AD Main Menu

Mount Marathon Race Results

Monday -- at Seward

Top 50 Men

1.Eric Strabel, 44:40 (minutes, seconds); 2. Brenton Knight, 44:58; 3. Mark Iverson, 45:18; 4. Matias Saari, 46:04; 5. Matthew Novakovich, 46:44; 6. Robert Whitney, 47:16; 7. Trond Flagstad, 47:33; 8. Erik Johnson, 47:36; 9. Clint McCool, 48:45; 10. John Novak, 49:16;

11. Patrick Conway, 49:24; 12. Rory Egelus, 49:34; 13. Tor Christopherson, 50:03; 14. Darin Markwardt, 50:07; 15. Barton Dengel, 50:21; 16. Erik Mundahl, 50:38; 17. David Apperson, 50:47; 18. A. William Stoll, 51:26; 19. Todd Bethard, 51:31; 20. Benjamin Ward, 51:36;

21. Karl Romig, 52:01; 22. Shawn Erchinger, 52:20; 23. Ryan Cox, 52:28; 24. Barney Griffith, 54:11; 25. Brad Benter, 54:19; 26. Pyper Dixon, 54:26; 27. Spencer Jonas, 54:42; 28. Solomon Snyder, 55:21; 29. Brandon Rinner, 55:24; 30. Alex Alonso, 55:28;

31. Alexander Babos; 55:36; 32. Dan Marshall, 55:37; 33. Lance Kopsack, 55:48; 34. Austin Gillespie, 55:58; 35. Mark Brady, 56:00; 36. William Ross; 56:05; 37. Todd Lowery, 56:06; 38. Travis Price, 56:42; 39. Michael Montague, 56:58; 40. Tomothy Blake, 57:05;

41. Nicholas Swann, 57:11; 42. Corey Kline, 57:33; 43. Silas Talbot, 57:46; 44. Bret Connor, 57:46; 45. Vin Robinson, 57:56; 46. Michael Bourdukofsky, 58:05; 47. Matthew Kenney, 58:20; 48. Peter McEnaney, 58:22; 49. Kurt Labonte, 58:24; 50. Ivan Chikigak-Steadman, 58:32.

Top 50 Women

1. Kikkan Randall, 52:03; 2. Holly Brooks, 52:22; 3. Kate Fitzgerald, 59:09; 4. Leslie Varys, 59:34; 5. Lauren Fritz, 59:40; 6. Arianne Massengale, 1:00:13 (hours, minutes, seconds); 7. Rachel Dow, 1:00:22; 8. Gail Taylor, 1:00:34; 9. Karol Fink, 1:00:58; 10. Kelsey Coolidge, 1:02:11;

11. Danielle Pratt, 1:02:23; 12. Aubrey Smith, 1:02:29; 13. Helen Lindemuth, 1:02:46; 14. Allison Barnwell, 1:04:36; 15. Andria Hayes, 1:05:12; 16. Alisa Kincaid, 1:05:19; 17. Wendy Sailors, 1:05:47; 18. Anne Liotta, 1:06:00; 19. Tiffanie Novakovich, 1:06:04; 20. Ellyn Brown, 1:06:30;

21. Leah Besh, 1:06:45; 22. Kristen Sieminski, 1:06:52; 23. Shani Rinner, 1:07:04; 24. April Juliussen, 1:07:16; 25. Angelica Pollock, 1:07:21; 26. Verena Gill, 1:07:33; 27. Gabrielle Hoessle, 1:07:53; 28. Lisa Hartman, 1:08:30; 29. Heidi Doner, 1:08:36; 30. Elizabeth Hooper, 1:08:54;

31. Rubye Elhard, 1:08:57; 32. Tekla Seavey, 1:09:06; 33. Karen Williams, 1:09:15; 34. Christine Bennett, 1:09:21; 35. Erin Hamilton, 1:09:24; 36. Teresa Russell, 1:09:29; 37. Kate Backstrum, 1:09:30; 38. Gina Robinson, 1:09:32; 39. Beth Alta Fletcher, 1:09:37; 40. Trish Kopp, 1:09:38;

41. Junnifer Barnard, 1:10:07; 42. Leah Legate, 1:10:18; 43. Emily Rhodes, 1:10:18; 44. Marion Glaser, 1:10:48; 45. Cheryl Ess, 1:11:00; 46. Deb Essex, 1:11:00; 47. Stacy Schaffer, 1:11:08; 48. Maureen Medlock, 1:11:14; 49. Margaret Cunningham, 1:11:16; 50. Judi Kopsack, 1:11:20.

Top 10 Boys

1. Miles Knotek, 26:18; 2. Lyon Kopsack, 27:38; 3. John Klein, 28:42; 4. Michael Marshall, 28:55; 5. Travis Semmens, 29:01; 6. Peter Mamrol, 29:36; 7. Clarence Ess, 30:11, 8: Troy Walters, 30:17; 9. Crow Keegan, 30:38; 10. Tannen Berry, 32:15.

Top 10 Girls

1. Allison Ostrander, 30:32; 2. Mira Hopkins, 34:40; 3. Lydia Blanchet, 34:58; 4. Ann Spencer, 35:11; 5. Sarah Freistone, 37:41; 6. Alyson Kopsack, 37:47; 7. Laura Arnold, 39:03; 8. Rachel Russell, 39:26; 9. Marion Woods, 39:34; 10. Tsaina Mahlen, 40:18.