* = Ticketed Event
Alaska Airlines Day
Borealis Theatre
3 p.m. -- Colbie Caillat *
Sluicebox
1:30 p.m. -- Schlomer Brothers
3 p.m. -- Lisa Good and Friends
4:30 p.m. -- The Shareholders
6:30 p.m. -- Ken Peltier
8:30 p.m. -- Hobo Jim
Colony Stage
11 a.m. Xochiquetzal Tiqun Unkda
11:30 a.m. and 1 p.m. -- Xochiquetzal Tiqun
Noon -- Irish Dance Academy
1:30 p.m. -- Diamonds in the Rough, fabulous Indiana fiddler
2, 4 and 7 p.m. -- Shanghai Chinese Acrobats
3 and 5 p.m. -- Hafi Harim, Middle Eastern fusion dance troupe
3:30 and 5:30 p.m. -- Chugach Mountain Range Cloggers
6 p.m. -- Tomodachi Daiko, Japanese drumming
Corral
11 a.m.-6 p.m. -- Backhoe Rodeo
France Equestrian Center
10 a.m. -- Alaska State Fair Jumper Classic
Bluebonnet Stage
12:30, 3 and 6:30 p.m. -- Jeff Martin
1 p.m. -- Grover Neely
2 p.m. -- The Good Life
3:30 p.m. -- Mountain Waxwings
4:30 p.m. -- Alaskajuns
5:30 p.m. -- Ginger Boatwright and the Sipsey River Band
Grandstand
2 p.m. -- Alaska Freestyle Show and Best Whip Contest*
Grandstand Lawn
1, 3 and 5 p.m. -- Pirates for Hire, entertainment troupe
Farm Exhibits
Noon-1 p.m. -- 4-H Small Fry Showmanship
Noon-6 p.m. -- GCI's Petting Zoo
Noon-6 p.m. -- Fowl Weather Friends, Barnyard
1-3 p.m. -- 4-H Fun Day
Milking Parlor In Farm Exhibits
3:30 and 4:15 p.m. -- Goat milking demonstration
5 p.m. -- Cow milking demonstration
Hoskins Exhibits
12:30 p.m. -- Make and Take Memory Wire Bracelet
1:30 p.m. -- Crocheting with Plastic Bags
2:30 p.m. -- Crystal's Quick and Easy Candy
Irwin Exhibits
Noon-8 p.m. -- Quilt Show, on the hour
Noon-8 p.m. -- Woodworking, quilting, fiber arts, sewing, hand/needlework demos
Don Sheldon Events Center
Noon-8 p.m. -- Outback in Alaska, wild birds and animals from Australia
Noon, 2, 4 and 6 p.m. -- Birds Down Under
Pioneer Plaza
2, 4 and 6 p.m. -- Cirque Magnifique
Kid Zone
Noon-8 p.m. -- Children's garden and fun exhibits
Wineck Barn
Noon and 5 p.m. -- "Alaska Far Away" documentary film of the New Deal Pioneers of the Matanuska Colony
1:30 p.m. -- Garden Tours guided by the fair's head gardener
Borealis Plaza Tent
10 a.m.-5 p.m. -- Dutch Oven Cookoff
SBS Woodlot
1, 3 and 6 p.m. -- Scheer's Lumberjack Show
Woodlot Stage
4 p.m. -- Alaska's Got Talent Finals
Craftsman House
Noon-6 p.m. -- Alaska Native Art, Crafts and Demonstrations
Noon-6 p.m. -- Alaska Native Storytelling featuring Jack Dalton
Noon-6 p.m. -- Informational Exhibits: Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium, Southcentral Foundation, Cook Inlet Housing Authority
Noon-6 p.m. -- Alaska Native Heritage Center Artists
Raven's People Tent
Daily -- Alaska Native Art, Crafts and Demonstrations
Noon-6 p.m. -- ArXotica: Arctic Organic Skin Care Products
Noon-6 p.m. -- Hydz Gear: Athabascan design
Around The Grounds
Steve Trash, Rockin' Eco Magician
1, 3, 5 and 7:30 p.m. -- King BMX Stunt Show, north end of Purple Trail
Alaska Dispatch Publishing