AD Main Menu

East, Service split

East's Micah Stocker and Service's Thomas Krasnican each won two individual boys races Friday in a Cook Inlet Conference swim meet at East High.

The East girls took the team victory by beating Service 46-37, while the Service boys edged East 52-46.

East Girls 46, Service 37, Bartlett 11

200 Medley Relay -- 1) East (E Burr, S Wicks, G Dash, C Sauerbrey), 1:59.65; 2) Service, 2:03.29; 3) East, 2:17.73. 200 Free -- 1) Marissa Exelby, Se, 2:30.24; 2) Megan Junge, E, 2:37.57; 3) Brenna Moss, Se, 2:38.70. 200 IM -- 1) Brianna Williams, E, 3:03.32; 2) Cheyenne Christensen, E, 3:18.89; 3) Lyndyn Hurley, Se, 3:22.43. 50 Free -- 1) Mary Uselmann, Se, 25.43; 2) Jennifer Jarupakorn, B, 27.72; 3) Grace Dash, E, 28.16. 100 Fly -- 1) Victoria Adams, Se, 1:01.15; 2) McKinley Wallace, E, 1:08.24; 3) Cannon Jurrens, B, 1:11.38. 100 Free -- 1) Grace Dash, E, 1:01.75; 2) Danielle Rogers, Se, 1:09.00; 3) Taylor Eagan, B, 1:12.46. 500 Free -- 1) Haley Jones, Se, 6:49.78; 2) Sarah Jones, Se, 6:54.47; 3) Brianna Williams, E, 7:01.09. 200 Free Relay -- 1) East (J Cavanaugh, C Sauerbrey, M Wallace, G Dash), 1:47.09; 2) Service, 1:49.56; 3) Bartlett, 2:07.78. 100 Back -- 1) Sam Wicks, E, 57.52; 2) Joley Hodgson, Se, 1:09.08; 3) Jennifer Jarupakorn, B, 1:14.21. 100 Breast -- 1) Cannon Jurrens, B, 1:17.44; 2) Carrie Sauerbrey, E, 1:17.78; 3) Lyndyn Hurley, Se, 1:39.97. 400 Free Relay -- 1) East (J Cavanaugh, E Burr, M Wallace, S Wicks), 3:48.39; 2) Service, 4:03.21; 3) East, 4:50.92.

Service Boys 52, East 46, Bartlett 4

200 Medley Relay -- 1) Service (J Haas, T Krasnican, J Berlin, R Bulkow), 1:51.77; 2) East, 1:55.49; 3) Service, 2:06.23. 200 Free -- 1) Micah Stocker, E, 1:58.55; 2) Colin Dey, E, 2:15.46; 3) Caleb Wood, Se, 2:30.79. 200 IM -- 1) Thomas Krasnican, Se, 2:18.28; 2) Bronson Rivera, E, 2:32.91; 3) Daniel Kim, Se, 2:41.98. 50 Free -- 1) Rowan Bulkow, Se, 23.68; 2) Zach Lewellyn, Se, 25.08; 3) Noah Emerson, E, 25.24. 1 M Diving -- 1) Joshua Oldham, E, 246.80; 2) Mark Fundeen, Se, 109.70; 3) Kenai Ondelacy, E, 81.05. 100 Fly -- 1) Jackson Berlin, Se, 1:00.25; 2) Ezra Hoque-Corwin, E, 1:01.13; 3) Noah Emerson, E, 1:06.56. 100 Free -- 1) Franklin Durr, B, 53.95; 2) Eddie Steger, E, 56.10; 3) Andrew Kim, Se, 58.73. 500 Free -- 1) Micah Stocker, E, 5:16.69; 2) Bronson Rivera, E, 5:47.07; 3) Everett Oakley, Se, 6:16.93. 200 Free Relay -- 1) Service (Z Lewellyn, J Haas, T Krasnican, R Bulkow), 1:35.96; 2) East, 1:38.56; 3) Service, 1:42.71. 100 Back -- 1) Eddie Steger, E, 1:01.78; 2) Christian McWorkman, Se, 1:05.96; 3) John Haas, Se, 1:08.56. 100 Breast -- 1) Thomas Krasnican, Se, 1:08.25; 2) Colin Dey, E, 1:21.18; 3) Aiden Bromagnin, Se, 1:21.84. 400 Free Relay -- 1) Service (R Bulkow, C McWorkman, J Berlin, J Haas), 3:37.87; 2) East, 3:58.50; 3) Service, 4:02.90.

Wolverines sweep

West's Katy Dalton scored two wins, but South's depth was too much for the Eagles to overcome Friday in a CIC swim meet at West High.

Zach Rockwell and Alexander Emili scored two wins apiece to lead the South boys.

Girls

South 111, West 73

200 Medley Relay -- 1) West (Katy Dalton, Katie Grosch, Stella Woo, Lilly Harris), 2:03.88; 2) South, 2:03.91; 3) South, 2:21.06. 200 Free -- 1) A Tuccillo, S, 2:10.92; 2) L Gordon, W, 2:21.81; 3) L Harris, W, 2:25.20; 4) A Lubeck, W, 2:25.47. 200 IM -- 1) K Dalton, W, 2:16.61; 2) A Schoff, S, 2:26.38; 3) M Wichorek, S, 2:35.04; 4) K Grosch, W, 2:40.98. 50 Free -- 1) K Wika, S, 26.96; 2) B Horne, S, 28.34; 3) B Wedelich, S, 28.64; 4) M Heubner, W, 30.65. 1M Diving -- 1) S Panting, S, 124.80; 2) A Decker, W, 109.90; 3) T Israel, W, 93.55; 4) E Sharkey, S, 79.00. 100 Fly -- 1) L Harris, W, 1:13.69; 2) O Wito, S, 1:16.09; 3) A Fuller, W, 1:22.35; 4) T Wilson, S, 1:28.05. 100 Free -- 1) A Schoff, S, 58.89; 2) A Tuccillo, S, 1:00.05; 3) S Woo, W, 1:03.19. 500 Free -- 1) K Dalton, W, 5:28.15; 2) M Tuccillo, S, 5:42.93; 3) H Chandler, S, 6:36.38; 4) A Fuller, W, 6:59.11. 200 Free Relay -- 1) South (M Tuccillo, A Tuccillo, K Wikas, A Schaff), 1:50.23; 2) South, 1:56.37. 100 Back -- 1) B Horne, S, 1:09.22; 2) L Gordon, W, 1:12.29; 3) M Wichorek, S, 1:14.52; 4) E Manthey, S, 1:16.48. 100 Breast -- 1) M Tuccillo, S, 1:17.83; 2) K Wika, S, 1:21.12; 3) C Ormberg, S, 1:28.08; 4) E Griffith, W, 1:28.86. 400 Free Relay -- 1) West (L Harris, L Gordon, S Woo, E Griffith), 4:17.51; 2) South, 4:23.28; 3) South, 4:33.61.

Boys

South 144, West 38

200 Medley Relay -- 1) South (Z Rockwell, D Dragomir, A Emili, S Rockwell), 1:49.37; 2) West, 2:02.87; 3) South, 2:12.21. 200 Free -- 1) Z Rockwell, S, 1:53.73; 2) M Dupree, S, 1:57.83; 3) D Dragonmir, S, 2:00.99; 4) K Roylance, W, 2:01.04. 200 IM -- 1) A Emili, S, 2:12.86; 2) G Moore, S, 2:13.58; 3) G Bennson, S, 2:33.50; 4) G Todd, W, 2:37.02. 50 Free -- 1) N Lai, S, 23.89; 2) S Rockwell, S, 23.99; 3) AJ Behm, S, 25.05; 4) A Liebert, W, 28.12. 1M Diving -- 1) S Hodgson, S, 221.60; 2) A Dudley, S, 115.75; 3) C Haxby, W, 99.00; 4) M Dan, W, 92.90. 100 Fly -- 1) A Emili, S, 56.80; 2) M Dupree, S, 57.62; 3) K Roylance, W, 1:09.34; 4) T Kith, S, 1:15.30. 100 Free -- 1) S Rockwell, S, 52.22; 2) N Lai, S, 52.55; 3) AJ Behm, S, 55.00; 4) C Haxby, W, 55.75. 500 Free -- 1) G Keller, S, 5:54.13; 2) A Snyder, S, 6:14.71; 3) A Hellen, W, 6:28.47; 4) B Wise, W, 6:54.85. 200 Free Relay -- 1) South (N Lai, A Snyder, A Emili, S Rockwell), 1:39.69; 2) South, 1:45.53. 100 Back -- 1) Z Rockwell, S, 55.92; 2) G Moore, S, 1:00.28; 3) G Bennion, S, 1:14.09; 4) G Todd, W, 1:16.32. 100 Breast -- 1) D Dragomir, S, 1:10.57; 2) K Christensen, S, 1:15.56; 3) E Laufer, S, 1:24.44; 4) J Lubeck, W, 1:41.28. 400 Free Relay -- 1) South (M Dupree, G Moore, N Lai, Z Rockwell), 3:30.11; 2) South, 4:02.88; 3) West, 4:07.63.