AD Main Menu

Sports on TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

4 a.m. EPL: Manchester City vs. Sunderland ESP2 35

11:30 a.m. MLS: Chicago Fire at New York Red Bulls NBC 2

1:30 p.m. Mexican: America vs. Guadalajara UNI 85

5 p.m. MLS: Real Salt Lake at L.A. Galaxy NBCS 39

8 p.m. MLS: Real Salt Lake at L.A. Galaxy* NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

7:30 a.m. Navy at Air Force CBS 11

8 a.m. Kansas at Kansas St. FX 32

8 a.m. Northwestern at Penn St. ESPN 34

8 a.m. Arkansas at Auburn ESP2 35

9 a.m. Towson at James Madison NBCS 39

11 a.m. Arizona at Stanford Fox 4

11:30 a.m. LSU at Florida CBS 11

11:30 a.m. Oklahoma at Texas Tech ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Georgia Tech at Clemson ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Illinois at Wisconsin ESP2 35

3 p.m. West Virginia at Texas Fox 4

3 p.m. Georgia at South Carolina ESPN 34

3:30 p.m. Miami-Fla. at Notre Dame NBC 2

4 p.m. Nebraska at Ohio State ABC 13

4 p.m. Florida State at N. Carolina St. ESP2 35

6:30 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPN 34

Midnight Georgia at South Carolina* ESPN 34

12:30 a.m. Florida St. at N. Carolina St.* ESP2 35

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

7:30 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers* MLB 149

2 p.m. ALDS Gm 1: Oakland at Detroit TBS 30

5:30 p.m. NLDS Gm 1: Cincinnati at San Francisco TBS 30

1 a.m. NLDS Gm 1: Cincinnati at San Fran.* MLB 149

3 a.m. ALDS Gm 1: Oakland at Detroit* MLB 149

AUTO RACING Channel

8:30 p.m. NHRA: Auto-Plus Nationals, Qualifying* ESP2 35

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL Channel

11 p.m. Western Washington at UAA* KCFT 19

SUNDAY

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

8 a.m. Oakland at Detroit, Game 2 MLB 149

11 a.m. Washington at St. Louis, Game 1 TBS 30

2:15 p.m. New York at Baltimore, Game 1 TBS 30

5:35 p.m. Cincinnati at San Francisco, Game 2 TBS 30

CRICKET Channel

9 a.m. Cricket ICC World Twenty20, Final* ESP2 35

NFL Channel

9 a.m. Cleveland Browns at New York Giants CBS 11

12:05 p.m. Seattle Seahawks at Carolina Panthers Fox 4

12:25 p.m. Denver Broncos at New England Patriots CBS 11

4:30 p.m. San Diego Chargers at New Orleans Saints NBC 2

SOCCER Channel

9 a.m. Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs. Monterrey UNI 85

10 a.m. EPL: Newcastle vs. Manchester United* Fox 4

5 p.m. MLS: Portland at Seattle Sounders ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Good Sam 500 ESPN 34

WNBA PLAYOFFS Channel

11:30 a.m. Minnesota Lynx at L.A. Sparks, Game 2 ABC 13

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

10:30 p.m. Northwestern at Penn St.* ESP2 35

11:30 p.m. Washington at Oregon* ESPN 34

 



Anchorage