Televised sports for Saturday and Sunday

SATURDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Texas at Dallas ABC 13

8 a.m. Kansas State at Iowa State FX 32

8 a.m. Iowa at Michigan State ESPN 34

8 a.m. Northwestern at Minnesota ESP2 35

8 a.m. Brown at Princeton NBCS 39

11 a.m. Utah at UCLA Fox 4

11:30 a.m. Stanford at Notre Dame NBC 2

11:30 a.m. Alabama at Missouri CBS 11

11:30 a.m. Oregon State at BYU ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Illinois at Michigan ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Fresno State at Boise State NBCS 39

1:30 p.m. Boston College at Florida State ESP2 35

3 p.m. USC at Washington Fox 4

4 p.m. South Carolina at LSU ESPN 34

5 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State ESP2 35

Midnight Boston College at Florida State* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. South Carolina at LSU* ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Bank of America 500 ABC 13

COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3:30 p.m. Ice Breaker Final: Teams TBD NBCS 39

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

4 p.m. Detroit Tigers at N.Y. Yankees, Game 1 TBS 30

NBA PRESEASON Channel

4 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Minnesota Timberwolves WGN 8

BOXING Channel

8 p.m. Tomasz Adamek vs. Eddie Chambers* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Nonito Donaire vs. Toshiaki Nishioka* HBO 401

SUNDAY

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

7 a.m. Detroit at New York, Game 1* MLB 149

Noon Detroit Tigers at N.Y. Yankees, Game 2 TBS 30

4 p.m. S.F. Giants at Washington Nats, Game 1 Fox 4

BOXING Channel

8:30 a.m. Nonito Donaire vs. Toshiaki Nishioka* HBO 401

3:45 p.m. Nonito Donaire vs. Toshiaki Nishioka* HBO2 402

9 p.m. Gabriel Rosado vs. Charles Whittaker* NBCS 39

NFL FOOTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Dallas Cowboys at Baltimore Ravens Fox 4

12:05 p.m. New England Pats at Seattle Seahawks CBS 11

12:25 p.m. New York Giants at San Francisco 49ers Fox 4

4:30 p.m. Green Bay Packers at Houston Texans NBC 2

SOCCER Channel

9 a.m. Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs. Pachuca UNI 85

AUTO RACING Channel

10 a.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Bank of America 500* ESPN 34

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL Channel

11 a.m. Minnesota at Nebraska ESP2 35

GYMNASTICS Channel

11:30 a.m. Kellogg's Tour of Champions* NBC 2

RODEO Channel

12:30 p.m. Bull Riding: PBR Tour* NBC 2

WNBA FINALS Channel

4 p.m. Indiana Fever at Minnesota Lynx, Game 1 ESP2 35

RUGBY Channel

7 p.m. Sevens World Series* NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

9 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State* ESP2 35

11:30 p.m. Iowa at Michigan State* ESPN 34