AD Main Menu

Sports on TV for Friday and Saturday

FRIDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

7 a.m. Syracuse at Temple ESP2 35

8 a.m. Nebraska at Iowa ABC 13

10:30 a.m. LSU at Arkansas CBS 11

11 a.m. Utah at Colorado FX 32

11:30 a.m. Washington at Washington State Fox 4

11:30 a.m. West Virginia at Iowa State ABC 13

3 p.m. South Florida at Cincinnati ESPN 34

6 p.m. Arizona State at Arizona ESPN 34

10:30 p.m. Syracuse at Temple ESP2 35

11 p.m. South Florida at Cincinnati ESPN 34

1 a.m. Arizona State at Arizona* ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS Channel

8:30 a.m. Old Spice, semi: W. Virginia vs. Davidson ESPN 34

10:30 a.m. NIT: Third-place, Delaware vs. Pittsburgh ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. DirecTV, semi: Pacific vs. St. Mary's ESP2 35

12:30 p.m. NIT: Final, Kansas St. vs. Michigan ESPN 34

1:30 p.m. Old Spice: UTEP vs. Clemson ESP2 35

3 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Duke vs. Va. Comm. NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Old Spice, semi: Gonzaga vs. Oklahoma ESP2 35

5:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Louisville vs. Missouri NBCS 39

6 p.m. Las Vegas: Creighton vs. Wisconsin ESP2 35

8 p.m. DirecTV, semi: Georgia Tech vs. California ESP2 35

COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

4:30 p.m. UAA at Bemidji State GCI 1

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

4:15 a.m. English: Swansea City vs. Liverpool ESP2 35

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Michigan at Ohio State ABC 13

8 a.m. Tulsa at SMU FX 32

8 a.m. Georgia Tech at Georgia ESPN 34

8 a.m. Rutgers at Pittsburgh ESP2 35

8:20 a.m. Kentucky at Tennessee KTBY 4

10:30 a.m. Grambling State vs. Southern NBC 2

10:30 a.m. Baylor at Texas Tech Fox 4

11:30 a.m. Auburn at Alabama CBS 11

11:30 a.m. Florida at Florida State ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Wisconsin at Penn State ESP2 35

11:30 a.m. Air Force at Fresno State NBCS 39

2:30 p.m. Stanford at UCLA Fox 4

3 p.m. South Carolina at Clemson ESPN 34

3 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M ESP2 35

4 p.m. Notre Dame at USC ABC 13

6:30 p.m. Louisiana Tech at San Jose State ESP2 35

8 p.m. Grambling State vs. Southern Univ.* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. South Carolina at Clemson* ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

9:30 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Consolation, teams TBD NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Final: Teams TBD NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko* SHO 421

9 p.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero* HBO 401

COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

4 p.m. UAA at Bemidji State GCI 1

NBA BASKETBALL Channel

5 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Milwaukee Bucks WGN 8