AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

MONDAY

BASEBALL Channel

1 a.m. WBC: Cuba vs. Netherlands MLB 149

6 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies vs. Houston Astros* MLB 149

9 a.m. St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Yankees ESPN 34

Noon Oakland A's vs. San Diego Padres MLB 149

5 p.m. L.A.Dodgers vs. Milwaukee Brewers* MLB 149

8 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Yankees* MLB 149

11 p.m. L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland Indians* MLB 149

2 a.m. WBC: Japan vs. Cuba-Neth. winner MLB 149

SOCCER Channel

1 p.m. English: Reading vs. Aston Villa* Root 36

MEN'S CCONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS Channel

3 p.m. Sun Belt, final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

3 p.m. Southern, final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

3 p.m. Colonial, final: Teams TBD NBCS 39

5 p.m. West Coast, final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

5 p.m. MAAC, final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

WOMEN'S CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT Channel

4 p.m. Big 12 Championship: Teams TBD Root 36

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Malik Scott* NBCS 39

12:25 a.m. Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins* HBO 401

WINTER SPORTS Channel

8 p.m. Snowboarding: U.S. Grand Prix, SX, SBX* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Snowboarding: U.S. Grand Prix, SBX* NBCS 39

TUESDAY

SOCCER Channel

11:30 a.m. UEFA playoffs: Schalke vs. Galatasary Root 36

6 p.m. UEFA playoffs: Barcelona vs.Milan* Root 36

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. WBC: Second-round game, teams TBD MLB 149

Noon Detroit Tigers vs. Philadelphia Phillies* MLB 149

4 p.m. WBC: Second-round game, teams TBD MLB 149

8 p.m. San Diego Padres vs. San Fran. Giants* MLB 149

PRO LACROSSE Channel

2:30 p.m. Colorado Mammoth at Toronto Rock* Root 36

MEN'S CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS Channel

3 p.m. NEC, final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

5 p.m. Horizon League, final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

5 p.m. Summit League final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

WOMEN'S CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT Channel

3 p.m. Big East, final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

NHL Channel

3:30 p.m. Boston Bruins at Pittsburgh Penguins NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

8 p.m. Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Malik Scott NBCS 39

10:30 p.m. Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins HBO2 402

 

 



Anchorage