AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

WOMEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Channel

7 a.m. First Round: St. Joe's vs. Vanderbilt ESP2 35

9:30 a.m. First Round: Idaho vs. Connecticut ESP2 35

Noon First Round: San Diego St. vs. BYU ESP2 35

2:30 p.m. First Round: Kansas vs. Colorado ESP2 35

FIGURE SKATING Channel

8 a.m. World Championships* NBC 2

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS Channel

8 a.m. NCAA Third Round: VCU vs. Michigan CBS 11

8 a.m. NIT Second Round: Stanford at Alabama ESPN 34

10:30 a.m. NCAA Third Round: Memphis vs. Mich. St. CBS 11

1 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Colo. St. vs. Louisville CBS 11

2 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Harvard vs. Arizona TNT 31

3 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Oregon vs. St. Louis TBS 30

3:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Butler vs. Marquette CBS 11

4:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Wichita St. vs. Gonzaga TNT 31

5:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: California vs. Syracuse TBS 30

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. St. Louis Cardinals vs. Miami Marlins MLB 149

Noon L.A. Angels vs. Chicago Cubs WGN 8

Noon Cleveland vs. Seattle M's Root 36, MLB 149

4 p.m. Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Boston Red Sox* MLB 149

6 p.m. Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners Root 36

8 p.m. Washington Nationals vs. New York Mets* MLB 149

11 p.m. Texas Rangers vs. Cincinnati Reds* MLB 149

Midnight Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners Root 36

2 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies vs. Baltimore O's* MLB 149

5 a.m. Oakland A's vs. San Francisco Giants* MLB 149

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Malaysia Grand Prix, qualifying* NBCS 39

10:30 a.m. Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, qualifying NBCS 39

1 p.m. Nationwide: Royal Purple 300 ESPN 34

7 p.m. NHRA Drags: Sportsman Series* ESP2 35

10:30 p.m. Nationwide: Royal Purple 300* ESP2 35

11:30 p.m. Malaysia Grand Prix NBCS 39

WINTER X GAMES Channel

10 a.m. Miscellaneous events* ABC 13

GOLF Channel

10:30 a.m. Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round NBC 2

MLS Channel

11:30 a.m. Columbus Crew at D.C. United NBCS 39

10 p.m. Seattle Sounders at San Jose E-quakes* Root 36

3 a.m. Seattle Sounders at San Jose E-quakes* Root 36

COLLEGE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT Channel

3 p.m. Hockey East Final: Mass-Lowell vs. Bost. U. NBCS 39

WATER SPORTS Channel

3:30 p.m. Powerboat Racing: Offshore Series* Root 36

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Chicago Bulls 1WGN-A 8

COLLEGE WRESTLING Channel

4 p.m. NCAA Championships, final ESPN 34

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

5:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting 2 NBCS 39

8 p.m. World Series of Fighting 2* NBCS 39



SUNDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

5 a.m. Seattle Mariners vs. San Diego Padres* MLB 149

9 a.m. Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners Root 36

9 a.m. Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees MLB 149

Noon Cincinnati Reds vs. Texas Rangers MLB 149

4 p.m. Baltimore Orioles vs. Pittsburgh Pirates* MLB 149

8 p.m. Kansas City Royals vs. Chicago White Sox* MLB 149

11 p.m. Miami Marlins vs. Houston Astros* MLB 149

3 a.m. Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Indians* MLB 149

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS Channel

7 a.m. NIT Second Round: St. John's at Virginia ESPN 34

8 a.m. NCAA Third Round: Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. CBS 11

10:30 a.m. NCAA Third Round: Indiana vs. Temple CBS 11

1 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Kansas vs. N. Carolina CBS 11

2 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Florida vs. Minnesota TNT 31

3 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Fla. Gulf Coast vs. SDSU TBS 30

3:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: LaSalle vs. Ole Miss TRU 29

4:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Miami vs. Illinois TNT 31

5:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Duke vs. Creighton TBS 30

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. Firestone Indy Lights* NBCS 39

8 a.m. Honda Grand Prix of St. Petersburg NBCS 39

10:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 Fox 4

11 a.m. Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix* NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix* NBCS 39

WOMEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Channel

8 a.m. First Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35

10:30 a.m. First Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35

1 p.m. First Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. First Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35

WINTER SPORTS Channel

8 a.m. Skiing: U.S. Alpine Championships* NBC 2

GOLF Channel

10:30 a.m. Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round NBC 2

NBA Channel

3 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Minnesota Timberwolves WGN 8

NHL Channel

3:30 p.m. Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins NBCS 39

 

 



Anchorage