SUNDAY
EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel
5 a.m. Seattle Mariners vs. San Diego Padres* MLB 149
9 a.m. Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners Root 36
9 a.m. Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees MLB 149
Noon Cincinnati Reds vs. Texas Rangers MLB 149
4 p.m. Baltimore Orioles vs. Pittsburgh Pirates* MLB 149
8 p.m. Kansas City Royals vs. Chicago White Sox* MLB 149
11 p.m. Miami Marlins vs. Houston Astros* MLB 149
3 a.m. Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Indians* MLB 149
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS Channel
7 a.m. NIT Second Round: St. John's at Virginia ESPN 34
8 a.m. NCAA Third Round: Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. CBS 11
10:30 a.m. NCAA Third Round: Indiana vs. Temple CBS 11
1 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Kansas vs. N. Carolina CBS 11
2 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Florida vs. Minnesota TNT 31
3 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Fla. Gulf Coast vs. SDSU TBS 30
3:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: LaSalle vs. Ole Miss TRU 29
4:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Miami vs. Illinois TNT 31
5:30 p.m. NCAA Third Round: Duke vs. Creighton TBS 30
AUTO RACING Channel
7 a.m. Firestone Indy Lights* NBCS 39
8 a.m. Honda Grand Prix of St. Petersburg NBCS 39
10:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 Fox 4
11 a.m. Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix* NBCS 39
6:30 p.m. Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix* NBCS 39
WOMEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Channel
8 a.m. First Round: Kentucky vs. Navy ESP2 35
10:30 a.m. First Round: Oklahoma St. vs. DePaul ESP2 35
1 p.m. First Round: N. Dame vs. Tenn.-Martin ESP2 35
3:30 p.m. First Round: Baylor vs. Prairie View ESP2 35
WINTER SPORTS Channel
8 a.m. Skiing: U.S. Alpine Championships* NBC 2
BOWLING Channel
9 a.m. PBA Tour League Qualifier, Round 5* ESPN 34
GOLF Channel
10:30 a.m. Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round NBC 2
MLS Channel
1 p.m. Seattle Sounders at San Jose E-quakes* Root 36
TENNIS Channel
3 p.m. Power Shares Series: Chicago* Root 36
NBA Channel
3 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Minnesota Timberwolves WGN 8
WINTER X GAMES Channel
3 p.m. Miscellaneous events* ESPN 34
NHL Channel
3:30 p.m. Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins NBCS 39
COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel
6 p.m. Baylor at Texas* Root 36
RUGBY Channel
9 p.m. Sevens World Series: Hong Kong* NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
9:35 p.m. Timothy Bradley vs. Ruslan Provodnikov* HBO 401
MONDAY
EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel
6 a.m. Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Oakland A's* MLB 149
9 a.m. Boston Red Sox vs. Baltimore Orioles ESPN 34
1 p.m. Detroit Tigers vs. Miami Marlins* MLB 149
5 p.m. Los Angeles Dodgers vs. K.C. Royals MLB 149
8 p.m. Cleveland Indians vs. Colorado Rockies* MLB 149
11 p.m. Washington Nationals vs. Houston Astros* MLB 149
3 a.m. San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs* MLB 149
MEN'S NIT Channel
3 p.m. Second Round: R. Morris at Providence ESPN 34
5 p.m. Second Round: Mercer at BYU ESPN 34
7:30 p.m. Second Round: Louisiana Tech at S. Miss. ESP2 35
WOMEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Channel
3 p.m. Second Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35
5 p.m. Second Round: Teams TBD ESP2 35
CYCLING Channel
8 p.m. International Criterium* NBCS 39
NHL Channel
4 p.m. L.A. Kings at Chicago Blackhawks NBCS 39
SOCCER Channel
1 p.m. English: Chelsea FC vs. West Ham United* Root 36
3 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at San Jose* Root 36
Anchorage
Alaska Dispatch Publishing