AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers MLB 149

12:30 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at San Fran. Giants MLB 149

3:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

7:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

3 p.m. Unspecified fights* NBCS 39

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Miami Heat at Charlotte Bobcats ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. Houston Rockets at Portland Trail Blazers ESPN 34

11 p.m. Houston Rockets at Portland Trail Blazers* ESPN 34

Midnight Miami Heat at Charlotte Bobcats* ESP2 35

NHL Channel

6:30 p.m. Calgary Flames at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

9:30 p.m. Chiapas vs. Guadalajara* ESP2 35

SATURDAY

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

Noon L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers Fox 4

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves WGN 8

3 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Phila. Phillies MLB 149

8:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

11 a.m. Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship ESP2 35

2 p.m. NCAA semifinal: Wichita St. vs. Louisville CBS 11

4:30 p.m. NCAA semifinal: Michigan vs. Syracuse CBS 11

9:30 p.m. Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship* ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Valero Texas Open, third round NBC 2

AUTO RACING Channel

1 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Alabama, qual.* NBCS 39

4 p.m. NHRA Drags: Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

1 p.m. Zhou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela* HBO2 402

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

1 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas* Root 36

NBA Channel

3:30 p.m. Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat ESPN 34

Midnight Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat * ESP2 35

HORSE RACING Channel

2 p.m. Wood Memorial and Santa Anita Derby NBCS 39

MLS Channel

3:30 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. Houston Dynamo at Portland Timbers Root 36

Midnight Houston Dynamo at Portland Timbers* Root 36

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. World Series of Fighting 2* NBCS 39

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Paris-Roubaix NBCS 39

 

 



Anchorage