On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

Noon L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers Fox 4

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves WGN 8

3 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Phila. Phillies MLB 149

8:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

11 a.m. Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship ESP2 35

2 p.m. NCAA semifinal: Wichita St. vs. Louisville CBS 11

4:30 p.m. NCAA semifinal: Michigan vs. Syracuse CBS 11

9:30 p.m. Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship* ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Valero Texas Open, third round NBC 2

AUTO RACING Channel

1 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Alabama, qual.* NBCS 39

4 p.m. NHRA Drags: Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

1 p.m. Zhou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela* HBO2 402

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

1 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas* Root 36

HORSE RACING Channel

2 p.m. Wood Memorial and Santa Anita Derby NBCS 39

NBA Channel

3:30 p.m. Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat ESPN 34

Midnight Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat * ESP2 35

MLS Channel

3:30 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. Houston Dynamo at Portland Timbers Root 36

Midnight Houston Dynamo at Portland Timbers* Root 36

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. World Series of Fighting 2* NBCS 39

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Paris-Roubaix NBCS 39

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

8:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: STP Gas Booster 500 Fox 4

10 a.m. IndyCar: Legacy Indy Lights 100* NBCS 39

11 a.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Alabama NBCS 39

7 p.m. NHRA Drags: Nationals, Las Vegas* ESP2 35

NHL Channel

8:30 a.m. St. Louis Blues at Detroit Red Wings NBC 2

3:30 p.m. New Jersey Devils at Buffalo Sabres NBCS 39

BOWLING Channel

9 a.m. PBA Tour: Elias Cup Finals* ESPN 34

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers TBS 30

10 a.m. Seattle M's at Chicago White Sox WGN 8, Root 36

4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers ESP2 35

10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox* Root 36

NBA Channel

9 a.m. New York Knicks at Okla. City Thunder ABC 13

11:30 a.m. L.A. Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers ABC 13

11:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers* ESPN 34

Midnight New York Knicks at Okla. City Thunder* ESP2 35

RODEO Channel

9 a.m. Bull Riding: Billings, Mont., Invitational* CBS 11

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA Family Circle Cup, final ESP2 35

9 p.m. Champions Series: Boston* Root 36

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

10 a.m. 2013 NABC All-Star Game* CBS 11

11 a.m. Slam Dunk and 3-Point Championship* ESP2 35

Noon NCAA D-II Final: Drury vs. Metro State CBS 11

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Valero Texas Open, final round NBC 2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

11 a.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN 34

1:30 p.m. Marshall at Houston* Root 36

MLS SOCCER Channel

1 p.m. New York Red Bulls at Chicago Fire ESP2 35

7 p.m. Houston Dynamo at Portland Timbers* Root 36

WOMEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Channel

2:30 p.m. Semifinal: California vs. Louisville ESPN 34

4:30 p.m. Semifinal: Connecticut vs. Notre Dame ESPN 34

BOXING Channel

3:30 p.m. Zhou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela* HBO2 402

6:30 p.m. Branch vs. Gotay, lightweights* NBCS 39

CYCLING Channel

7 p.m. Paris-Roubaix* NBCS 39

 

 



Anchorage