On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters: Second round ESPN 34

4 p.m. Masters: Second round* ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

1 p.m. Nationwide: O'Reilly Auto Parts 300 qualif. ESP2 35

4:30 p.m. Nationwide: O'Reilly Auto Parts 300 ESP2 35

8:30 p.m. Formula One: UBS Chinese GP practice NBCS 39

10 p.m. Formula One: UBS Chinese GP qualifying NBCS 39

Midnight Nationwide: O'Reilly Auto Parts 300* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

1 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox MLB 149

6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

BOXING Channel

7 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35

9 p.m. Angelo Santana vs. Bahodir Mamadjonov* SHO 421

SOCCER Channel

10:30 p.m. Monarcas Morelia vs Queretaro FC* ESP2 35



SATURDAY

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox FOX 4

3 p.m. Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

5 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

8:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

11 a.m. South Carolina at Florida ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters: Third round CBS 11

NHL Channel

11 a.m. Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres NBCS 39

EQUESTRIAN Channel

12:30 p.m. Toyota Blue Grass Stakes NBC 2

2 p.m. Arkansas Derby NBCS 39

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

1 p.m. LSU at Texas A&M ESPN 34

6 p.m. Washington at Arizona State ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

1:55 p.m. MPL: Cruz Azul vs Club Tijuana ESP2 35

2:30 p.m. MLS: N.E. Revolution at Sea. Sounders FC* ROOT 36

3:30 p.m. MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy at FC Dallas NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

3 p.m. NASCAR Racing Sprint Cup: NRA 500 FOX 4

9 p.m. Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix: Qual. NBCS 39

10:30 p.m. Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix NBCS 39

COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3 p.m. NCAA Final: Yale vs. Quinnipiac ESPN 34