AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel

11 a.m. Skateboarding ESPN 34

3 p.m. Motocross, cyclecross, surf video awards ESPN 34

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Los Angeles Dodgers at Baltimore Orioles MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36

7:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36

Midnight Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36

SOCCER Channel

4:25 p.m. Mexican: Jaguares vs. Leon ESP2 35

NHL Channel

4:30 p.m. Nashville Preds at Chicago Blackhawks NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

6:30 p.m. Fortuna vs. Zamudio, featherweights ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

3 a.m. Formula One: Gulf Air Bahrain GP, qual. NBCS 39

SATURDAY

SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel

7 a.m. Cyclecross, skateboarding ESPN 34

5 p.m. Motocross, cyclecross ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

12:30 p.m. GP2 Series Bahrain: Race 1* NBCS 39

1 p.m. NHRA Drags: Four-Wide Nationals, qual.* ESP2 35

2 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, qual.* NBCS 39

4 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. The Heritage, third round CBS 11

BASEBALL Channel

11 a.m. Detroit Tigers at L.A. Angels Fox 4

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Phila. Phillies MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36

9:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36

NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

11 a.m. Game 1: Boston Celtics at New York Knicks ABC 13

1:30 p.m. Game 1: Golden State at Denver Nuggets ESPN 34

4 p.m. Game 1: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. Game 1: Memphis Grizzlies at L.A. Clippers ESPN 34

10:30 p.m. Game 1: Teams TBA* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Game 1: Teams TBA* ESPN 34

12:30 a.m. Game 1: Teams TBA* ESP2 35

RUNNING Channel

11:30 a.m. Paris Marathon* NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

Noon Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham NBC 2

9 p.m. Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout SHO 421

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

1 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez, prelims FX 32

4 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez Fox 4

SOCCER Channel

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. U.N.A.M.* UNI 85

6:30 p.m. MLS: Kansas City at Los Angeles Galaxy NBCS 39

7:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36

1 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36

NHL Channel

3 p.m. Washington Caps at Montreal Canadiens NBCS 39

 

 



Anchorage