SATURDAY
SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel
7 a.m. Cyclecross, skateboarding ESPN 34
5 p.m. Motocross, cyclecross ESP2 35
AUTO RACING Channel
9 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11
12:30 p.m. GP2 Series Bahrain: Race 1* NBCS 39
1 p.m. NHRA Drags: Four-Wide Nationals, qual.* ESP2 35
2 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39
5:30 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39
9 p.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, qual.* NBCS 39
4 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix NBCS 39
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
9 a.m. Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game NBCS 39
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. The Heritage, third round CBS 11
BASEBALL Channel
11 a.m. Detroit Tigers at L.A. Angels Fox 4
3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Phila. Phillies MLB 149
4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36
9:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36
NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel
11 a.m. Game 1: Boston Celtics at New York Knicks ABC 13
1:30 p.m. Game 1: Golden State at Denver Nuggets ESPN 34
4 p.m. Game 1: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets ESPN 34
6:30 p.m. Game 1: Memphis Grizzlies at L.A. Clippers ESPN 34
10:30 p.m. Game 1: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets* ESP2 35
11 p.m. Game 1: Boston Celtics at N.Y Knicks* ESPN 34
12:30 a.m. Game 1: Memphis Grizzlies at Clippers* ESP2 35
RUNNING Channel
11:30 a.m. Paris Marathon* NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
Noon Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham NBC 2
9 p.m. Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout SHO 421
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
1 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez, prelims FX 32
4 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez Fox 4
SOCCER Channel
1:55 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. U.N.A.M.* UNI 85
6:30 p.m. MLS: Kansas City at Los Angeles Galaxy NBCS 39
7:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36
1 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36
NHL Channel
3 p.m. Washington Caps at Montreal Canadiens NBCS 39
SUNDAY
SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel
7 a.m. Cyclecross, skateboarding ESPN 34
AUTO RACING Channel
8:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: STP 400 Kansas City Fox 4
Noon IndyCar: Long Beach Grand Prix NBCS 39
SOCCER Channel
8:55 a.m. Mexican: Toluca vs. Cruz Azul* UNI 85
1 p.m. MLS: Philadelphia Union at D.C. United ESP2 35
7 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at San Jose Root 36
NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel
9 a.m. Game 1: Atlanta Hawks at Indiana Pacers TNT 31
11:30 a.m. Game 1: L.A. Lakers at San Antonio Spurs ABC 13
3 p.m. Game 1: Milwaukee Bucks at Miami Heat TNT 31
5:30 p.m. Game 1: Houston Rockets at Oklahoma City TNT 31
BASEBALL Channel
9:30 a.m. Los Angeles Dodgers at Baltimore Orioles TBS 30
10 a.m. Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox WGN 8
11 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36
4 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies ESPN 34
8:30 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies* ESP2 35
9 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. The Heritage, final round CBS 11
NHL Channel
11 a.m. New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers NBC 2
4 p.m. St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche NBCS 39
Anchorage
Alaska Dispatch Publishing