On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel

7 a.m. Cyclecross, skateboarding ESPN 34

5 p.m. Motocross, cyclecross ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

12:30 p.m. GP2 Series Bahrain: Race 1* NBCS 39

1 p.m. NHRA Drags: Four-Wide Nationals, qual.* ESP2 35

2 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach, qual.* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, qual.* NBCS 39

4 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. The Heritage, third round CBS 11

BASEBALL Channel

11 a.m. Detroit Tigers at L.A. Angels Fox 4

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Phila. Phillies MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36

9:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36

NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

11 a.m. Game 1: Boston Celtics at New York Knicks ABC 13

1:30 p.m. Game 1: Golden State at Denver Nuggets ESPN 34

4 p.m. Game 1: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. Game 1: Memphis Grizzlies at L.A. Clippers ESPN 34

10:30 p.m. Game 1: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Game 1: Boston Celtics at N.Y Knicks* ESPN 34

12:30 a.m. Game 1: Memphis Grizzlies at Clippers* ESP2 35

RUNNING Channel

11:30 a.m. Paris Marathon* NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

Noon Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham NBC 2

9 p.m. Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout SHO 421

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

1 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez, prelims FX 32

4 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez Fox 4

SOCCER Channel

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. U.N.A.M.* UNI 85

6:30 p.m. MLS: Kansas City at Los Angeles Galaxy NBCS 39

7:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36

1 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Col. Rapids* Root 36

NHL Channel

3 p.m. Washington Caps at Montreal Canadiens NBCS 39



SUNDAY

SUMMER X GAMES, BRAZIL Channel

7 a.m. Cyclecross, skateboarding ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

8:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: STP 400 Kansas City Fox 4

Noon IndyCar: Long Beach Grand Prix NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

8:55 a.m. Mexican: Toluca vs. Cruz Azul* UNI 85

1 p.m. MLS: Philadelphia Union at D.C. United ESP2 35

7 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at San Jose Root 36

NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

9 a.m. Game 1: Atlanta Hawks at Indiana Pacers TNT 31

11:30 a.m. Game 1: L.A. Lakers at San Antonio Spurs ABC 13

3 p.m. Game 1: Milwaukee Bucks at Miami Heat TNT 31

5:30 p.m. Game 1: Houston Rockets at Oklahoma City TNT 31

BASEBALL Channel

9:30 a.m. Los Angeles Dodgers at Baltimore Orioles TBS 30

10 a.m. Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox WGN 8

11 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers Root 36

4 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies* ESP2 35

9 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. The Heritage, final round CBS 11

NHL Channel

11 a.m. New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers NBC 2

4 p.m. St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche NBCS 39

 

 



Anchorage