AD Main Menu

Alaska Heart Run results

Daily News

Here are the top 100 women and men from Saturday's Alaska Heart Run, followed by 35 finishers in the mended heart division. For complete results visit: results.bazumedia.com/event/results/event/event-3887

 

Alaska Heart Run

Saturday's top 100

Women

1) Hallidie Wilt, 18:02.7; 2) Jenette Northey, 18:24.8; 3) Andrea Kettler, 18:59.9; 4) Amber Stull, 19:16.2; 5) Erin Cravez, 19:18.4; 6) Carrie Setian, 19:44.8; 7) Danielle Dalton, 19:47.0; 8) Sarah Aarons, 19:54.4; 9) Erin Jordan, 20:08.5; 10) Molly Gellert, 20:10.8; 11) Tatiana Harris, 20:11.9; 12) Camden Benter, 20:16.5; 13) Tiffanie Novovich, 20:17.0; 14) Laura Fox, 20:17.2; 15) Aislinn Waite, 20:38.2; 16) Amy Larsen, 20:50.1; 17) Fiona Fick, 21:16.2; 18) Joanne Bozek, 21:20.1; 19) Volanni Munro, 21:51.6; 20) Allison Brooking, 22:00.0; 21) Aicha Hull, 22:01.1; 22) Jessie Pierce, 22:09.1; 23) Rachel Duffy, 22:11.1; 24) Lena Palmer, 22:12.5; 25) Kathleen Roch, 22:12.8; 26) Jordan Lane, 22:15.9; 27) Nichole Blake, 22:23.1; 28) Elizabeth Aarons, 22:26.9; 29) Mimi Allen, 22:27.3; 30) Deirdre O'riordan, 22:34.3; 31) Ashley Siks, 22:36.1; 32) Cindy Freistone, 22:47.8; 33) Kate Henderson, 22:48.4; 34) Qian Chen, 22:48.5; 35) Brittany John, 22:53.2; 36) Mariella Gallegos-rodriguez, 22:54.1; 37) Angela Conroy, 22:55.1; 38) Briannah Pugh, 22:58.2; 39) Cathy Carlson, 23:00.0; 40) Rachelle Kanady, 23:01.1; 41) Karen Bronga, 23:01.6; 42) True Spangler, 23:06.4; 43) Martha Robinson, 23:07.2; 44) Maddy Mckenzie, 23:07.3; 45) Corina Froehle, 23:08.9; 46) Ivy Eski, 23:15.0; 47) Michaela Struck, 23:17.2; 48) Julie Michels, 23:24.8; 49) Malia Klein, 23:26.8; 50) Rebecca Gerik, 23:29.0; 51) Amy Brodersen, 23:29.9; 52) Gloria Reyes, 23:35.3; 53) Bryn Waite, 23:36.0; 54) Isadora Devecchio, 23:36.4; 55) Rachel Lescher, 23:39.0; 56) Maddie Bee, 23:42.6; 57) Marilyn Gonzalez, 23:43.9; 58) Kelsie Turner, 23:49.3; 59) Deborah Carroll, 23:51.0; 60) Yuliya Fateyeva, 23:53.8; 61) Carolyn Turner, 23:54.3; 62) Shellie Hanson, 23:55.6; 63) Katya Macedo, 23:56.0; 64) Jennifer Davis, 23:56.5; 65) Ava Harren, 23:58.5; 66) Emily Becker, 23:58.9; 67) Jane Casilla, 24:02.3; 68) Jenna Wiley, 24:03.2; 69) Denali Kemppel, 24:05.1; 70) Rebecca Jeter, 24:05.3; 71) Jayden Houston, 24:07.3; 72) Denise Hanson, 24:08.6; 73) Naomi Brodersen, 24:10.5; 74) Berit Alcorn, 24:11.8; 75) Leeanna Charoensook, 24:12.1, 76) Mandy Morell, 24:15.7; 77) Heidi Booher, 24:20.5; 78) Hailey Rose, 24:21.2; 79) Peggie Gallagher, 24:24.1; 80) Deidre Rambur, 24:25.1; 81) Annie Gonzales, 24:26.6; 82) Galina Houston, 24:27.8; 83) Kathy Case, 24:30.9; 84) Anne Marie Bott, 24:34.0; 85) Jaime Locke, 24:35.6; 86) Heather Raines, 24:37.0; 87) Gale Berkey, 24:38.2; 88) Krystal Nelson, 24:38.8; 89) Leah Ber, 24:39.7; 90) Kelly Paldanius, 24:41.5; 91) Bronwyn Haynes, 24:42.6; 92) Rona Spaar, 24:42.7; 93) Ashley Smith, 24:43.4; 94) Amber Allen, 24:44.0; 95) Cathy Duffy, 24:45.9; 96) Christina Dessert, 24:48.4; 97) Jaidyn Kinneeveauk, 24:49.4; 98) Alexandra Price, 24:49.6; 99) Sable Hodson, 24:49.6; 100) Gail Norton, 24:52.3.

 

Men

1) Alfred Kangogo, 14:52.5; 2) Je Moe, 14:52.9; 3) Micah Chelimo, 15:00.7; 4) David Kipligat, 15:42.7; 5) Sam Tilly, 15:45.6; 6) Matt Novovich, 15:50.4; 7) John Farr, 15:58.0; 8) Tom Ritchie, 15:59.2; 9) Thaddeus Seethaler, 16:16.7; 10) Taylor Turney, 16:31.0; 11) Brandon Brewster, 16:49.4; 12) Jeff Young, 17:02.4; 13) Ryan Beckett, 17:04.3; 14) Christopher Ashland, 17:09.8; 15) Dan Myers, 17:19.3; 16) Jason Alward, 17:22.5; 17) Mark Brady, 17:23.7; 18) Brad Benter, 17:28.4; 19) Scott Clemetson, 17:32.9; 20) Chris Ash, 17:37.7; 21) Mike Brock, 17:39.7; 22) Patrick Wolfe, 17:47.0; 23) Jim Mcdonough, 17:48.0; 24) Tom Bronga, 17:52.8; 25) Christopher Miller, 17:53.3; 26) Matt Froehle, 17:53.9; 27) Mengistu Ergogo, 17:57.8; 28) Kevin Realon, 17:58.6; 29) Hamish Wolfe, 17:59.2; 30) Sam Hill, 17:59.6; 31) Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt, 18:00.0; 32) Mick Bker, 18:00.5; 33) Zayn Roohi, 18:02.0; 34) Michael Wheatall, 18:07.2; 35) Beau Wood, 18:17.8; 36) Eric Wichorek, 18:18.1; 37) Fred West, 18:21.4; 38) Laron Thomas, 18:29.3; 39) Austin Bailly, 18:31.2; 40) Tyler Berliner, 18:32.8; 41) Michael Cipriano, 18:51.5; 42) Zachary Williams, 18:55.8; 43) Ben Allen, 18:55.8; 44) Jeremiah Hale Hale, 18:57.8; 45) Jacques Neptune, 19:05.9; 46) Philip Kastar, 19:07.5; 47) Scott Mayfield, 19:09.1; 48) Justin Jay, 19:11.0; 49) Timothy Blaine Davis, 19:11.7; 50) James Miller, 19:12.5; 51) Luke Jager, 19:14.2; 52) Dexter Crowley, 19:15.9; 53) Gregory Stachow, 19:19.9; 54) Cody Rice, 19:20.6; 55) Christopher Allen, 19:21.8; 56) Rubrn Cavazos, 19:22.0; 57) Cole Deal, 19:22.3; 58) Craig Meyer, 19:24.5; 59) Brian Waite, 19:28.0; 60) Alan Campbell, 19:30.1; 61) Jeffrey Buenarte, 19:32.3; 62) Stanley Flagel, 19:32.4; 63) David Cadogan, 19:40.3; 64) Ryan Roys, 19:43.4; 65) James Devecchio, 19:45.0; 66) Max Keller, 19:47.3; 67) Jeff Keller, 19:48.8; 68) Guy Schwartz, 19:50.4; 69) Justin Smole, 19:54.0; 70) Brad Richie, 19:55.6; 71) James Howery, 19:56.0; 72) Sean Murphy, 20:01.4; 73) Noah Perry, 20:04.0; 74) Ryan Senko, 20:11.2; 75) Leo Grinberg, 20:13.8; 76) Brendon Webb, 20:17.1; 77) Vincent Yocco, 20:18.0; 78) George Gates, 20:22.4; 79) Steve Gilles, 20:28.7; 80) Dylan Youngblood, 20:29.7; 81) Clint Reeves, 20:32.6; 82) Ronald Macedo, 20:33.6; 83) Isaiah Montoya, 20:34.6; 84) Chris Brehmer, 20:35.3; 85) Erik Woelber, 20:35.6; 86) J.C. McCavit, 20:35.7; 87) Niko Latva-Kiskola, 20:43.2; 88) Brendan Vermeulen, 20:43.4; 89) Rick Granbois, 20:45.6; 90) Jeff Schwartz, 20:48.3; 91) Lowell Fair, 20:48.6; 92) Dmitry Korsunskiy, 20:48.6; 93) Herb Ballou, 20:49.9; 94) Max Anders, 20:51.3; 95) Bruce Anders, 20:51.4; 96) Brycen Lynch, 20:58.1; 97) Ron Downey, 21:00.5; 98) Austin Anderson, 21:01.4; 99) Declan Reid, 21:04.8; 100) Joshua Hall, 21:07.4.

 

Mended Heart

1) Cody Rice, 19:20.6; 2) Kathleen Roch, 22:12.8; 3) Matthew Schnellbaecher, 22:20.8; 4) Julie Michels, 23:24.8; 5) Timothy Casey, 23:33.5; 6) Dave Jones, 24:35.8; 7) Mark Theroux, 25:00.1; 8) Dan Michael, 26:29.5; 9) Christopher Jordan, 26:32.7; 10) Terry Gibson, 26:37.4; 11) Kelly Smith, 26:59.2; 12) Samuel Bernitz, 27:54.5; 13) Tim Boring, 28:11.9; 14) Mark Braudis, 28:48.1; 15) David Scott, 30:19.7; 16) Lauren Sulte, 31:10.4; 17) Mark Madden, 31:44.2; 18) David Norcross, 32:55.8; 19) Ryan Sherman, 35:27.1; 20) Greggory Olson, 35:31.1; 21) Betty Tsai, 35:40.0; 22) Nikki Mckenna, 36:06.2, 23) Brett Shepard, 36:46.4; 24) Lauren Morris, 37:16.1; 25) Karron Weiss, 40:44.4; 26) Alex Haar, 44:44.5; 27) Ted Eschenbach, 46:09.0; 28) Marty Cashen, 49:16.0; 29) Katy Neher, 50:27.5; 30) Vivian Dietz-clark, 54:42.8; 31) Teresa Carns, 55:39.9; 32) Kate Daniel, 58:41.4; 33) Mary Anne Aadnesen, 15:51.5; 34) Kayleen Hetrick, 18:19.2; 35) Lou Amundson, 35:29.2.

 

 


Daily News
sports@adn.com