AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

NHL PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

8:30 a.m. NY Rangers at Washington Capitals NBC 2

3 p.m. Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins CNBC 65

3:30 p.m. Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings NBCS 39

6 p.m. St. Louis Blues at Los Angeles Kings NBCS 39

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Florida at LSU ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays ROOT 36

Noon Baltimore Orioles at Los Angeles Angels FOX 4

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals WGN-A 8

5 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants MLB 149

6 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays* ROOT 36

NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

4 p.m. First round: Chicago at Brooklyn, Game 7 TNT 31

AUTO RACING Channel

11 a.m. Nationwide Series: Aaron's 312 ESPN 34

2 p.m. Drag Racing: Southern Nationals, qual.* ESP2 35

9 p.m. IndyCar: Sao Paulo Indy 300, qual.* NBCS 39

11:30 p.m. Nationwide Series: Aaron's 312* ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Wells Fargo Championship, third round CBS 11

HORSE RACING Channel

Noon 139th Kentucky Derby NBC 2

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Channel

Noon New York Red Bulls at Columbus Crew NBCS 39

3 p.m. Seattle Sounders at Philadelphia Union* ROOT 36

9:30 p.m. Seattle Sounders at Philadelphia Union* ROOT 36

INTERNATIONAL SOCCER Channel

1:55 p.m. America vs Tigres U.A.N.L. UNI 85

SOFTBALL Channel

3:30 p.m. Tennessee at Missouri ESPN 34

SUNDAY

BOXING Channel

1:30 a.m. Jose Aguiniga vs. Francisco Vargas* ROOT 36

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. IndyCar: Sao Paulo Indy 300 NBCS 39

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Aaron's 499 FOX 4

3 p.m. NHRA Drag Racing Sportsman Series* ESP2 35

4 p.m. NHRA Summit Racing Equip. S. Nat'ls* ESP2 35

NHL PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND Channel

8 a.m. Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Islanders NBC 2

11 a.m. Chicago Blackhawks at Minnesota Wild NBC 2

3 p.m. Montreal Canadiens at Ottawa Senators NBCS 39

6 p.m. Vancouver Canucks at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39

2:30 a.m. Conference quarterfinal: Teams TBA* NBCS 39

INTERNATIONAL SOCCER Channel

8:55 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs San Luis FC UNI 85

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays ROOT 36

9:30 a.m. New York Mets at Atlanta Braves TBS 30

10:10 a.m. Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants ESPN 34

8 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays ROOT 36

11 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants* ESP2 35

NBA PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND Channel

9 a.m. Memphis Grizzlies at OKC Thunder, Game 1 ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Indiana Pacers at New York Knicks, Game 1 ABC 13

SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Texas at Oklahoma State ESPN 34

11 a.m. LSU at Georgia ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round CBS 11

LACROSSE Channel

2:30 p.m. ECAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA ROOT 36

TENNIS Channel

5 p.m. Champions Series: Las Vegas ROOT 36

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Channel

7 p.m. Houston Dynamo at Los Angeles Galaxy ESP2 35

 

 

 

 

 



Anchorage