AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. Indianapolis 500 Qualifying Sessions NBCS 39

8 a.m. IndyCar: Firestone Lights Freedom 100* NBCS 39

9 a.m. Indianapolis 500 Qualifying Sessions NBCS 39

7:30 p.m. Formula One: Monaco GP: Practice 2 NBCS 39

4 a.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, qualifying NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees MLB 149

6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

3 p.m. Tournament: Texas A&M vs. Oklahoma ESPN 34

3 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESP2 35

5 p.m. Tournament: Missouri vs. Washington ESPN 34

NHL PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS Channel

3:30 p.m. Ottawa Senators at Pittsburgh Penguins NBCS 39

NBA PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE FINALS Channel

4:30 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat, Game 2 TNT 31

2 a.m. Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat, Game 2* TNT 31

BOXING Channel

6 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

9 p.m. Red Bull Hangtown Classic 450 & 250 II* NBCS 39



SATURDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. Nationwide Series: History 300, qualifying ESP2 35

8:30 a.m. Stadium Super Truck Series* NBCS 39

10 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

10:45 a.m. Nationwide Series: History 300 ABC 13

6:30 p.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, qualifying NBCS 39

9:30 p.m. Nationwide Series: History 300* ESP2 35

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Monaco GP NBC 2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Tournament: La.-Lafayette vs. Michigan ESPN 34

11 a.m. Tournament: La.-Lafayette vs. Michigan ESPN 34

1 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESPN 34

4 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESP2 35

6 p.m. Tournament: Arizona State vs. Kentucky ESP2 35

TRACK AND FIELD Channel

9 a.m. Adidas Grand Prix NBC 2

SOCCER Channel

10 a.m. Champions League Final FOX 4

3 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at D.C. United ROOT 36

COLLEGE LACROSSE Channel

10:30 a.m. Tournament: Cornell vs. Duke ESP2 35

1 p.m. Tournament: Denver vs. Syracuse ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Senior PGA Championship: Third round NBC 2

11 a.m. Invitational at Colonial: Third round CBS 11

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. Thunder Valley 450 & 250 Moto I NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. Champions Series: Anaheim ROOT 36

1 a.m. French Open: First round ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

Noon Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds WGN-A 8

Noon New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays MLB 149

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers FOX 4

6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

NHL PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS Channel

1:30 p.m. New York Rangers at Boston Bruins, Gm 5 NBCS 39

4 p.m. Detroit Red Wings at Chi. Blackhawks, Gm 5 NBC 2

BOXING Channel

2 p.m. Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler HBO 401

9 p.m. Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler* HBO 401

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC 160: Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2 Prelims FX 32

NBA PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE FINALS Channel

5 p.m. San Antonio Spurs at Mem. Grizzlies, Gm 3 ESPN 34

11 p.m. San Anto. Spurs at Mem. Grizzlies, Gm 3* ESPN 34