FRIDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
7 a.m. Indianapolis 500 Qualifying Sessions NBCS 39
8 a.m. IndyCar: Firestone Lights Freedom 100* NBCS 39
9 a.m. Indianapolis 500 Qualifying Sessions NBCS 39
7:30 p.m. Formula One: Monaco GP: Practice 2 NBCS 39
4 a.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, qualifying NBCS 39
BASEBALL Channel
3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds WGN-A 8
3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees MLB 149
6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36
9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36
COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel
3 p.m. Tournament: Texas A&M vs. Oklahoma ESPN 34
3 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESP2 35
5 p.m. Tournament: Missouri vs. Washington ESPN 34
NHL PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS Channel
3:30 p.m. Ottawa Senators at Pittsburgh Penguins NBCS 39
NBA PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE FINALS Channel
4:30 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat, Game 2 TNT 31
2 a.m. Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat, Game 2* TNT 31
BOXING Channel
6 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
9 p.m. Red Bull Hangtown Classic 450 & 250 II* NBCS 39
SATURDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
7 a.m. Nationwide Series: History 300, qualifying ESP2 35
8:30 a.m. Stadium Super Truck Series* NBCS 39
10 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11
10:45 a.m. Nationwide Series: History 300 ABC 13
6:30 p.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, qualifying NBCS 39
9:30 p.m. Nationwide Series: History 300* ESP2 35
3:30 a.m. Formula One: Monaco GP NBC 2
COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel
8 a.m. Tournament: La.-Lafayette vs. Michigan ESPN 34
11 a.m. Tournament: La.-Lafayette vs. Michigan ESPN 34
1 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESPN 34
4 p.m. Tournament: Alabama vs. Tennessee ESP2 35
6 p.m. Tournament: Arizona State vs. Kentucky ESP2 35
TRACK AND FIELD Channel
9 a.m. Adidas Grand Prix NBC 2
SOCCER Channel
10 a.m. Champions League Final FOX 4
3 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at D.C. United ROOT 36
COLLEGE LACROSSE Channel
10:30 a.m. Tournament: Cornell vs. Duke ESP2 35
1 p.m. Tournament: Denver vs. Syracuse ESP2 35
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Senior PGA Championship: Third round NBC 2
11 a.m. Invitational at Colonial: Third round CBS 11
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
11 a.m. Thunder Valley 450 & 250 Moto I NBCS 39
TENNIS Channel
11 a.m. Champions Series: Anaheim ROOT 36
1 a.m. French Open: First round ESP2 35
BASEBALL Channel
Noon Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds WGN-A 8
Noon New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays MLB 149
3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers FOX 4
6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36
9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36
NHL PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS Channel
1:30 p.m. New York Rangers at Boston Bruins, Gm 5 NBCS 39
4 p.m. Detroit Red Wings at Chi. Blackhawks, Gm 5 NBC 2
BOXING Channel
2 p.m. Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler HBO 401
9 p.m. Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler* HBO 401
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
4 p.m. UFC 160: Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2 Prelims FX 32
NBA PLAYOFFS, CONFERENCE FINALS Channel
5 p.m. San Antonio Spurs at Mem. Grizzlies, Gm 3 ESPN 34
11 p.m. San Anto. Spurs at Mem. Grizzlies, Gm 3* ESPN 34
Alaska Dispatch Publishing