On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

X GAMES Channel

8 a.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events ESP2 35

3 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESP2 35

6 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, second round ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. Wimbledon, Day 5 ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 p.m. Nationwide: Feed the Children 300 ESPN 34

7 p.m. Firestone Lights: Iowa Speedway 100* NBCS 39

8 p.m. Formula One: British GP, practice NBCS 39

11:30 p.m. Nationwide: Feed the Children 300* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

4 p.m. Cincinnati Reds at Texas Rangers MLB 149

6 p.m. Chi. Cubs at Seattle Mariners WGN-A 8, ROOT 36

9:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35

3 a.m. Golden Boy Live* ROOT 36



SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

3:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1 NBCS 39

7:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39

4 p.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39

8 p.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

4 a.m. Wimbledon, Day 6 ESPN 34

X GAMES Channel

9 a.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events ABC 13

Noon Munich: Miscellaneous events ESPN 34

3 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESPN 34

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Washington Nationals at New York Mets MLB 149

Noon Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Seattle Mariners FOX 4

6 p.m. Philadelphia Phillies at L.A. Dodgers MLB 149

PRO SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Chicago Bandits at Akron Racers ESP2 35

4 p.m. Chicago Bandits at Akron Racers ESP2 35

SWIMMING Channel

9 a.m. U.S. National Championships* NBC 2

7 p.m. U.S. National Championships* NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

10 a.m. Formula One: British GP qualifying* NBCS 39

2:30 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Quaker State 400 TNT 31

7 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35

2 a.m. Formula One: British GP qualifying* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. AT&T National, third round CBS 11

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE Channel

11:30 a.m. Sas. Roughriders at Edmonton Eskimos ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11:30 a.m. AMA in Southwick, Mass. NBCS 39

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Channel

1:30 p.m. FC Dallas at Philadelphia Union NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

3 p.m. Golden Boy Live ROOT 36

8:45 p.m. Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin* HBO 401

2 a.m. Golden Boy Live* ROOT 36



SUNDAY

CYCLING Channel

3:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 2 NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 a.m. Formula One: British GP CNBC 65