FRIDAY
X GAMES Channel
8 a.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events ESP2 35
3 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESP2 35
6 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESPN 34
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, second round ESP2 35
TENNIS Channel
11 a.m. Wimbledon, Day 5 ESPN 34
AUTO RACING Channel
3:30 p.m. Nationwide: Feed the Children 300 ESPN 34
7 p.m. Firestone Lights: Iowa Speedway 100* NBCS 39
8 p.m. Formula One: British GP, practice NBCS 39
11:30 p.m. Nationwide: Feed the Children 300* ESP2 35
BASEBALL Channel
4 p.m. Cincinnati Reds at Texas Rangers MLB 149
6 p.m. Chi. Cubs at Seattle Mariners WGN-A 8, ROOT 36
9:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36
BOXING Channel
5 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35
3 a.m. Golden Boy Live* ROOT 36
SATURDAY
CYCLING Channel
3:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1 NBCS 39
7:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39
4 p.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39
8 p.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 1* NBCS 39
TENNIS Channel
4 a.m. Wimbledon, Day 6 ESPN 34
X GAMES Channel
9 a.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events ABC 13
Noon Munich: Miscellaneous events ESPN 34
3 p.m. Munich: Miscellaneous events* ESPN 34
BASEBALL Channel
9 a.m. Washington Nationals at New York Mets MLB 149
Noon Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox WGN-A 8
3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Seattle Mariners FOX 4
6 p.m. Philadelphia Phillies at L.A. Dodgers MLB 149
PRO SOFTBALL Channel
9 a.m. Chicago Bandits at Akron Racers ESP2 35
4 p.m. Chicago Bandits at Akron Racers ESP2 35
SWIMMING Channel
9 a.m. U.S. National Championships* NBC 2
7 p.m. U.S. National Championships* NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
10 a.m. Formula One: British GP qualifying* NBCS 39
2:30 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35
3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Quaker State 400 TNT 31
7 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35
2 a.m. Formula One: British GP qualifying* NBCS 39
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, third round NBC 2
11 a.m. AT&T National, third round CBS 11
CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE Channel
11:30 a.m. Sas. Roughriders at Edmonton Eskimos ESP2 35
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
11:30 a.m. AMA in Southwick, Mass. NBCS 39
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Channel
1:30 p.m. FC Dallas at Philadelphia Union NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
3 p.m. Golden Boy Live ROOT 36
8:45 p.m. Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin* HBO 401
2 a.m. Golden Boy Live* ROOT 36
SUNDAY
CYCLING Channel
3:30 a.m. 2013 Tour de France, Stage 2 NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
3:30 a.m. Formula One: British GP CNBC 65
Alaska Dispatch Publishing