AD Main Menu

Chelimo, Houk breeze to 10-K titles

Micah Chelimo finishes the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic in first place on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Anthony Tomsich and Isaac Kangogo bump fists after the finished Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK. in the background in is Micah Chelimo, who finished first and Victor Samoei.
Bob Hallinen
Kristi Houk finishes the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic in first place in the women's division on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Lydia Vilce competes in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 along the Chester Creek Trail in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Lara Madden and Victoria Hillwig lead a group of runners in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 along the Chester Creek Trail in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Micah Chelimo finishes the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic in first place on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Anthony Tomsich and Isaac Kangogo bump fists after the finished Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK. in the background in is Micah Chelimo, who finished first and Victor Samoei.
Bob Hallinen
Kristi Houk finishes the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic in first place in the women's division on Saturday, August 3, 2013 at the Park Strip in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Lydia Vilce competes in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 along the Chester Creek Trail in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Lara Madden and Victoria Hillwig lead a group of runners in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 along the Chester Creek Trail in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen
Runners compete in the Skinny Raven 10-K Classic on Saturday, August 3, 2013 in Anchorage, AK.
Bob Hallinen

Micah Chelimo of UAA and Kristi Houk of Port Orchard, Wash., cruised to victories Saturday in the Alaska 10-K Classic.

Chelimo took the men's title with a time of 30 minutes, 41 minutes, 18 seconds. He beat runnerup Isaac Kangogo, his teammate and fellow Kenyan, by more than 30 seconds.

Houk, a former All-American runner for Whitworth College, topped the women with an impressive time of 36:42.95. She owned a healthy advantage over runnerup Katie Krehlik (38:23.66).

The race from the Alaska Pacific campus to the Delaney Park Strip attracted more than 500 runners.

Alaska 10-K Classic

Women

1) Kristi Houk 36:42.95; 2) Katie Krehlik 38:23.66; 3) Kirsten Kolb 38:52.02; 4) Greer Gehler 39:31.08; 5) Joyce Kipchumba 40:15.95; 6) Michelle Baxter 40:20.11; 7) Stacy Strabel 40:26.55; 8) Laura Mickelson 40:27.12; 9) Hallidie Wilt 40:51.62; 10) Sarah Huang 41:39.85; 11) Lia Slemons 42:53.11; 12) Sally Hokanson 43:06.19; 13) Kristine Kleedehn 44:33.27; 14) Kelly Mccann 44:44.90; 15) Paola Banchero 44:56.25; 16) Kristen Maves 45:41.31; 17) Jenifer Kohout 45:44.46; 18) Mackenzie Kanady 46:10.25; 19) Colleen Richards 46:15.85; 20) Jill Mcleod 46:19.19; 21) Molly Barker 46:46.69; 22) Heather Huschle 46:58.91; 23) Angelica Remaley 47:18.70; 24) Deborah Balsan 47:18.71; 25) Rachelle Kanady 48:06.46; 26) Kate Blair 48:21.10; 27) Isadora Devecchio 48:25.38; 28) Amber Mcdonough 48:32.31; 29) Jennifer Dasani 48:33.18; 30) Marie Evans 48:34.70; 31) Tuula Mastomaki 48:44.29; 32) Marian Mclaughlin 48:45.05; 33) Naomi Kiekintveld 49:11.05; 34) Elizabeth Balsan 49:13.17; 35) Johnna Kohl 49:15.59; 36) Heidi Hehnlin 49:32.27; 37) Lesley Yamauchi 49:35.79; 38) Jenny Jemison 49:45.48; 39) Mary Rowen 49:50.96; 40) Bailey Desaussure 50:00.26; 41) Laura Jungreis 50:10.00; 42) Karly Gundersen 50:11.92; 43) Pam Tittle 50:19.89; 44) Peggie Gallagher 50:23.19; 45) Laura Grossman 50:26.35; 46) Kathy Falconer 50:33.97; 47) Brook Evingson 50:39.09; 48) Laura Tuttle 50:42.45; 49) Claire Smith 50:43.64; 50) Cathy Duffy 50:46.71; 51) Jeannette Levine 50:59.29; 52) Jeanine Madden 50:59.97; 53) Danielle Larger 51:03.52; 54) Heather Jipping 51:05.62; 55) Alison Bradley 51:15.33; 56) Michele Hugulet 51:27.03; 57) Alissa Breckenridge 51:36.43; 58) Lynette Wasson 51:36.60; 59) Jaylee Brendel 51:46.64; 60) Robin Tozer 51:47.89; 61) Deborah O'leary 51:58.80; 62) Taylor Wood 51:58.91; 63) Jody Stahl 52:03.68; 64) Judy Blake 52:16.01; 65) Denali Brothers 52:17.04; 66) Megan Spadafora 52:21.73; 67) Susie Holway 52:25.58; 68) Mimi Allen 52:27.14; 69) Deirdre Wholly 52:27.29; 70) Abby Debonis 52:38.40; 71) Erin Diel 52:43.76; 72) Laurie Rock 52:44.30; 73) Kelsey Cartwright 52:44.55; 74) June Takagi 52:48.54; 75) Jo Murray 52:52.54; 76) Mary Milliman 53:06.27; 77) Simpson Samantha 53:06.93; 78) Janet Mamikunian 53:09.58; 79) Jaime Pendell 53:10.50; 80) Sabrina Walker 53:12.68; 81) Grace Schmidt 53:25.76; 82) Ellen Kelsey 53:31.42; 83) Christina Watson 53:52.25; 84) Suran Johnston 54:12.76; 85) Jen Lieberstein 54:25.75; 86) Christina Langel 54:33.13; 87) Andrea Mccormack 54:34.80; 88) Mara Rosenthal 54:40.23; 89) Jordan Randolph 54:43.90; 90) Sarah Kleedehn 54:55.09; 91) Carrie Wawrzyk 54:55.96; 92) Amanda Lotz 54:56.15; 93) Mandy Malone-Stratton 54:58.47; 94) Mary Cox 55:01.68; 95) Laurie Mckeown 55:08.66; 96) Anne Monaco 55:15.82; 97) Callie Mcewen 55:17.34; 98) Maggie Fitzgerald 55:28.57; 99) Felicia Krieter 55:46.24; 100) Angela Dietz 55:46.57.

;101) Vera Hershey 55:55.34; 102) Rhonda Dunlap 55:57.40; 103) Rachel Brandt 55:58.96; 104) Christine Estrem 55:59.62; 105) Micheal Tuttle 56:01.37; 106) Theresa Westerlund 56:29.02; 107) Marlys Morton 56:29.58; 108) Mary Vollendorf 56:32.41; 109) Nicole Hanson 56:35.09; 110) Anna Fischer 56:38.85; 111) Kelly Todd 56:40.47; 112) Verneese Maney 56:45.42; 113) Misty Elwood 56:57.32; 114) Laura Niemann 57:07.67; 115) Amanda Barber 57:21.86; 116) Rose Van Hemert 57:23.79; 117) Tracey Wollenberg 57:27.54; 118) Kelly Smith 57:36.13; 119) Lisa Decora 57:45.51; 120) Brigitte Nickles 57:46.26; 121) Jing Stanley 57:48.91; 122) Vanessa Lertora 57:48.93; 123) Meghan Owens 57:50.98; 124) Megan Besse 57:51.57; 125) Rachelle Alger 57:56.44; 126) Katrina Light 57:59.29; 127) Erin Aklestad 58:00.68; 128) Tasha Deardorff 58:04.69; 129) Miranda Weldy 58:07.35; 130) Krystal Butler 58:07.68; 131) Daphne Tess Cecil-cockwell 58:08.43; 132) Dianne Alger 58:13.43; 133) Celia Rozen 58:15.01; 134) Jana Cole 58:18.16; 135) Melissa Wardle 58:20.04; 136) Cathy Satterfield 58:22.66; 137) Lori Roy 58:49.09; 138) Sunny Holden 58:49.87; 139) Jennafer Tryck 58:50.85; 140) Beta Rae Soriano 58:57.33; 141) Aislinn Neilson 59:05.23; 142) Mary Flanigin 59:10.14; 143) Jennifer Neff 59:16.65; 144) Molly Kalamarides 59:17.79; 145) Amber Young 59:18.95; 146) Courtney Smith 59:19.14; 147) Laura Seitz 59:21.16; 148) Sissel Westlien 59:21.44; 149) Laura Hartz 59:34.75; 150) Moira Sullivan 59:36.64; 151) Christine Cadogan 59:43.36; 152) Jodie Mack 59:43.88; 153) Kim Baldwin 59:46.08; 154) Najla Adlawan 59:54.91; 155) Hannah Toomey 59:57.63; 156) Lisa Griswold 59:59.93; 157) Nikki Mecham 1:00:06.72; 158) Katie Raychel 1:00:07.94; 159) Emily Jarding 1:00:08.08; 160) Erin Mai 1:00:08.82; 161) Dawn Evans 1:00:09.80; 162) Sharie Morton 1:00:17.02; 163) Regan Rodig 1:00:20.43; 164) Stephanie Peterkin 1:00:28.78; 165) Jeanie Groves 1:00:29.74; 166) Cristin Cotter 1:00:29.75; 167) Jane Ringler 1:00:29.98; 168) Kaytee Harris 1:00:33.28; 169) Hannah Wilson 1:00:33.54; 170) Krista Staff 1:00:46.63; 171) Tracey Blain 1:00:48.74; 172) Jamey Bradbury 1:00:49.99; 173) Brooke Taylor 1:00:51.42; 174) Jolene Jacobs 1:01:02.03; 175) Shauna Boquist 1:01:06.00; 176) Lisa Losordo-santo 1:01:06.14; 177) Vanessa Glanzer 1:01:35.30; 178) Laura Karchere 1:01:37.59; 179) Diane Firmani 1:01:50.66; 180) Rachel Shercliffe 1:01:59.48; 181) Maegan Lange 1:01:59.79; 182) Michelle Semerad 1:02:00.87; 183) Erin Cork 1:02:05.66; 184) Jennifer Smith 1:02:14.83; 185) Tara Wheatland 1:02:18.71; 186) Kathy Bennett 1:02:21.77; 187) Marika Athens 1:02:24.83; 188) Brandi Hennard 1:02:32.49; 189) Michelle Lohmer 1:02:36.17; 190) Julia Gray 1:02:41.10; 191) Lorna Collins 1:02:51.79; 192) Serena Waggoner 1:03:08.12; 193) Sheri Boggs 1:03:10.80; 194) Jann Mylet 1:03:16.94; 195) Julie Smith 1:03:19.78; 196) Chelsea Dennis 1:03:19.94; 197) Kristy Havasi 1:03:31.46; 198) Darci Horner 1:03:43.52; 199) Berit Flora 1:03:50.68; 200) Kelly Dennis 1:03:59.47;

201) Margaret Grinnell 1:04:05.10; 202) Kathleen Shreiber 1:04:07.07; 203) Meagan Emlaw 1:04:09.49; 204) Carlie Azelton 1:04:12.70; 205) Alissa Engelby 1:04:20.04; 206) Michelle Esters 1:04:23.68; 207) Jena Hudson 1:04:27.70; 208) Stacie Packard 1:04:33.05; 209) Laura Southwell 1:04:39.46; 210) Lydia Vilce 1:04:42.61; 211) Martha Tomeo 1:05:10.35; 212) Carolyn Leman 1:05:18.24; 213) Carrie Stanfield 1:05:20.97; 214) Cheryl Lundy 1:05:21.23; 215) Katie Bender 1:05:22.21; 216) Pam O'brien 1:05:36.91; 217) Fay Ondelacy 1:05:39.81; 218) Miranda Ralston 1:05:41.94; 219) Lynelle Williams 1:05:55.79; 220) Lisa Land 1:05:57.84; 221) Betsy Mckitrick 1:06:04.49; 222) Suzanne Hull 1:06:12.89; 223) Tracy Kalytiak 1:06:17.50; 224) Jennifer Schmitz 1:06:19.49; 225) Wendy Weller 1:06:19.51; 226) Beverly Dennis 1:06:23.03; 227) Erin Egan 1:06:31.26; 228) Marisa Mack 1:06:41.38; 229) Dana Cooper 1:06:41.65; 230) Stevie French 1:06:45.46; 231) Keshena Strebe 1:06:59.42; 232) Lindsay Miksch 1:07:04.34; 233) Julie Fischer 1:07:09.97; 234) Rachel Williams 1:07:18.36; 235) Stephanie Mccoy 1:07:23.56; 236) Noreen Digiorgi 1:07:26.71; 237) Molly Hart 1:07:26.94; 238) Jessica Fulton 1:07:27.30; 239) Marta Kopperud 1:07:31.14; 240) Erish Durano 1:07:36.85; 241) Camille Clarke 1:07:37.42; 242) Teresa Hull 1:08:16.41; 243) Lisa Thomas 1:08:33.46; 244) Sheila Swanson 1:08:40.96; 245) Hannah Dollick 1:08:47.28; 246) Cheryl Dollick 1:08:47.41; 247) Rachel Lescher 1:08:51.07; 248) Stephanie Monahan 1:08:51.20; 249) Andrea Senn 1:09:17.27; 250) Leslie Edin 1:09:28.07; 251) Kate Nixon 1:09:52.69; 252) Lindsey Shippen 1:10:11.90; 253) Kayse Ericksen 1:10:12.11; 254) Elizabeth Mcquarrie 1:10:15.84; 255) Amanda Soliai 1:10:19.69; 256) Joan Clark 1:10:44.23; 257) Karen Loeffler 1:10:45.26; 258) Chrissi Thurman 1:11:01.06; 259) Judi Westfall 1:11:19.88; 260) Donna Pedersen 1:11:36.50; 261) Rhoda Baines 1:11:44.68; 262) Taylor Donovan 1:11:48.46; 263) Kristin English 1:11:48.61; 264) Marie Garces 1:11:50.17; 265) Jan Jacob 1:11:52.65; 266) Jamieannbell Bell 1:12:28.14; 267) Valentina Sasieta 1:12:28.61; 268) Lara Madden 1:12:37.99; 269) Victoria Hillwig 1:12:38.17; 270) Alisha Steinmetz 1:12:44.61; 271) April Ney 1:12:51.11; 272) Kristy Wise 1:13:56.23; 273) Justine Ebert 1:14:14.27; 274) Catherine Sullivan 1:14:29.40; 275) Gina Gorski 1:14:40.27; 276) Patti Crawford 1:14:47.85; 277) Stacy Cooper 1:15:23.61; 278) Erin Campbell 1:15:24.67; 279) Meagan Raymond 1:16:20.31; 280) Nicole Mccanna 1:16:20.42; 281) Janis Joplin San Agustin 1:16:54.86; 282) Molly Ritterbeck 1:17:37.67; 283) Aubrey Campbell 1:18:04.55; 284) Tuyet Smallwood 1:18:11.79; 285) Meagan Nelson 1:18:16.36; 286) Joan Nelson 1:18:17.94; 287) Lisa Erickson 1:19:07.70; 288) Jodie Dominguez 1:19:13.70; 289) Jessica Crisp 1:19:21.89; 290) Mo Miller 1:19:47.34; 291) Jane Rehme 1:19:53.10; 292) Yeghsa Vartanian 1:20:02.61; 293) Judy Krier 1:20:05.01; 294) Krista Rychetnik 1:20:13.45; 295) Amy Wilson 1:20:33.23; 296) Kara Kolesar 1:21:03.52; 297) Rachel Chace 1:21:06.30; 298) Natasha Mingus 1:21:25.99; 299) Kellie Merrill 1:23:16.10; 300) Leah Vandergriff 1:23:22.08;

301) Melanie Vandehey 1:23:26.69; 302) name not available 1:23:28.41; 303) P M Reid 1:23:28.46; 304) Outhay Nusaath 1:23:42.76; 305) Lydia Yocum 1:23:44.47; 306) Shelby Davison 1:24:03.82; 307) Amanda Henry 1:24:21.76; 308) Crystal Strebe 1:24:36.08; 309) Kim Hall 1:24:42.21; 310) Roxanne Babcock 1:27:28.32; 311) Perlita Pasana 1:29:01.66; 312) Denise Demetree-Trombley 1:29:10.29; 313) Jolynn Millette 1:29:52.79; 314) Rebecca Gall 1:29:53.02; 315) Sarah Serda 1:29:53.51; 316) Daphne Stepanek 1:29:54.66; 317) Linnaea Ward-develice 1:31:39.48; 318) Eve Remme 1:31:41.01; 319) Korin Galarneau 1:32:07.24; 320) Trena Kucko 1:32:07.45; 321) Leandra Scalph 1:35:28.05; 322) Candice Talamoni 1:35:28.71; 323) Sarah Holland 1:36:54.19; 324) Lindsay Reese 1:36:54.30; 325) Michele Buwalda 1:37:38.03; 326) Ann Sugrue 1:37:38.32; 327) Callianne Ariel 1:38:51.85; 328) Kristine Burton 1:45:12.49; 329) Della Hills 1:45:34.44; 330) Naidene Baechler 1:46:39.77; 331) Crystal Mokelke 1:46:39.79; 332) Katrina Storey 1:51:00.53.

Men

1) Micah Chelimo 30:41.18; 2) Isaac Kangogo 31:14.53; 3) Anthony Tomsich 31:41.05; 4) Victor Samoei 32:01.76; 5) Robert Walgren 32:11.45; 6) Jake Moe 32:50.59; 7) David Kiplagat 33:48.94; 8) Dylan Peterson 33:54.76; 9) Forest Tarbath 34:02.23; 10) Jeff Young 35:25.75; 11) Jim Mcdonough 36:39.56; 12) Gregory Encelewski 37:00.42; 13) Lloyd Raines 37:03.95; 14) Jason Hofacker 37:06.90; 15) Greg Jones 37:10.60; 16) Jesse Celko 37:50.19; 17) Greg Scofield 37:53.59; 18) Christopher Ashland 37:57.41; 19) Eric Vilce 38:28.77; 20) Nicholas Kolesky 38:49.13; 21) Jason Alward 39:06.92; 22) Nick Watson 39:16.34; 23) Marko Cheseto 39:33.05; 24) John Clark 39:43.56; 25) Rick Henry 40:13.72; 26) Brian Armagost 40:22.75; 27) Sam Thompson 40:31.36; 28) James Devecchio 40:36.59; 29) Andrew Richie 40:50.00; 30) Bob Davis 40:53.54; 31) Faris Hanhaz 41:15.71; 32) Sean Kennedy 41:37.92; 33) Steven Buklis 41:37.93; 34) Zack Johnson 41:45.24; 35) Allen Rosenthal 41:52.75; 36) Eric Troxell 41:53.44; 37) Valentin Gomez 42:01.84; 38) Richard Barnhart 42:45.08; 39) Trevor Howell 42:46.79; 40) Greg Macdonald 43:12.74; 41) Bruce Davison 43:15.18; 42) Alexander Kirk 43:21.97; 43) Denman Ondelacy 43:23.50; 44) Chris Morton 43:34.40; 45) Isaiah Montoya 43:45.18; 46) Chris Krebs 43:55.75; 47) Brad Richie 44:00.42; 48) Zach Montoya 44:01.97; 49) Dylan Youngblood 44:06.34; 50) Jake Jones 44:08.09; 51) Matthew Kimmel 44:14.65; 52) Mark Dent 44:18.45; 53) Steve Tipton 44:43.38; 54) John Brewer 44:53.83; 55) Matthew Maher 45:14.71; 56) Chris Amspacker 45:18.53; 57) Ross Timm 45:22.38; 58) Sean Murphy 45:22.88; 59) Scott Henry 45:23.99; 60) Darren Stewart 45:27.60; 61) Jamie Harvey 45:59.87; 62) Mike Frank 46:00.54; 63) Brenton Savikko 46:24.05; 64) Andrew Havasi 46:26.78; 65) Michael Stahl 46:44.31; 66) Trent Larson 46:47.76; 67) Kevin Apgar 46:51.99; 68) Nathanial Shubert 46:56.19; 69) Evan Fried 46:56.34; 70) Daniel Willman 46:58.46; 71) Joel Kiekintveld 47:04.05; 72) Forrest Lee 47:08.07; 73) Dan Baldwin 47:21.36; 74) Veniso May 47:22.51; 75) Brian Dean 47:33.02; 76) Ed Mockta 47:36.22; 77) Steven Thompson 47:43.08; 78) Nick Ritterbeck 47:55.13; 79) Eric Dobbs 48:09.18; 80) Chris Block 48:11.15; 81) Jeff Barber 48:13.92; 82) Dirk Shumaker 48:14.77; 83) Phil Walgren 48:18.76; 84) Cole Curtner 48:21.69; 85) Tim Lescher 48:39.23; 86) Jonathan Stahl 48:58.64; 87) Cliff Roberts 49:04.01; 88) Prentiss Pemberton 49:17.42; 89) Dustin Schmidt 49:19.76; 90) Justin Petersen 49:30.32; 91) Scott Trimbe 49:38.99; 92) Kevin Patterson 49:43.47; 93) Steven Teeter 49:48.07; 94) Adam Walker 49:50.68; 95) Christopher Winter 49:51.18; 96) Jared Hieb 50:05.55; 97) Andy Monaco 50:10.94; 98) Dylan Kearns 50:14.93; 99) Ira Deardorff 50:17.34; 100) Colby Snow 50:24.76;

101) Benjamin Crosier 50:37.17; 102) John Pirog 50:38.85; 103) Quentin Reuer 50:41.96; 104) Jon Spring 50:56.18; 105) Nicholai Lekanoff 51:09.58; 106) Troy Baker 51:12.47; 107) Timothy Casey 51:30.42; 108) Richard Mandsager 51:38.44; 109) Jason Meyer 51:55.53; 110) Austin Weeks 51:57.31; 111) Rhyss Vivian 52:03.73; 112) Derrick Gibson 52:12.63; 113) Butch Jacques 52:14.56; 114) Ryan Goode 52:22.88; 115) Brian Flynn 52:35.05; 116) Neal Fried 52:46.72; 117) Matt Nedom 52:50.84; 118) Adam Boivin 52:52.62; 119) Jim Leonard 53:05.41; 120) Richard Johnston 53:16.49; 121) Rick Wilson 53:21.14; 122) Samuel Flora 53:31.77; 123) Michael Ripley 53:38.56; 124) Doug Mills 53:51.83; 125) Maxim Dolchok 53:56.11; 126) Sean Lowther 54:01.87; 127) Zac Rankin 54:23.84; 128) Nathan Langel 54:33.08; 129) Steven Kunemund 54:33.50; 130) Timothy Mcdonald 54:35.10; 131) Elliott Wilson 54:37.99; 132) Logan Kragt 54:40.68; 133) Kevin Redmond 54:55.62; 134) Craig Statts 54:55.97; 135) Jeremy Giliam 55:03.40; 136) Thomas Frisby 55:05.76; 137) Chad Baker 55:16.90; 138) Caleb Thomas 55:24.41; 139) Michael Zechman 55:29.89; 140) Thomas Mccormack 55:38.32; 141) Joseph Holden 55:42.94; 142) Adam Free 55:48.89; 143) Joe Willeto 55:51.62; 144) Thomas Pucci 55:57.99; 145) Jeff Bradley 56:11.38; 146) Dan Montoya 56:24.62; 147) Steve Edwards 56:47.23; 148) Daniel Lee 56:49.42; 149) Robert Owens 56:52.75; 150) Roy Blain 56:53.54; 151) Weston Smith 56:55.67; 152) Todd Heverling 57:07.57; 153) Adam Mokelke 57:10.49; 154) John Barber 57:21.44; 155) Tracy Roberts 57:23.52; 156) Paul Schrooten 57:39.04; 157) John Stanley 57:48.44; 158) Tomas Garnica 57:58.84; 159) Neil Malutin 58:04.09; 160) Bill Kane 58:11.89; 161) Don Wagner 58:54.86; 162) Chris Pavadore 58:58.85; 163) Paul Barrett 59:32.45; 164) Nathan Shreiber 1:00:15.14; 165) Gregory Dixon 1:00:27.53; 166) Christopher Van Koppen 1:00:28.26; 167) Peter Seiffert 1:00:38.09; 168) Clayton Anderson 1:01:28.66; 169) Jeffery Lyon 1:01:33.34; 170) Ta'lawva Numke'na 1:01:38.56; 171) Jim Ward 1:01:39.31; 172) Edward Hills 1:01:46.38; 173) Todd Sockpick 1:02:23.64; 174) Peter Meliah 1:02:52.96; 175) Rich Hull 1:03:07.32; 176) Peter Kroll 1:03:29.17; 177) Jesse Keaveny 1:04:18.42; 178) Christopher Davis 1:04:32.87; 179) Joshua Mingus 1:04:33.62; 180) Bryan Harman 1:04:40.42; 181) Erik Anderson 1:05:01.81; 182) Dennis Holway 1:05:49.32; 183) Alasdair Martin 1:06:45.67; 184) Nick Williams 1:06:48.89; 185) Michael Hurst 1:06:50.00; 186) James Feaster 1:06:53.57; 187) Michael Calvin 1:07:13.53; 188) Randall Hawk 1:07:27.92; 189) Derek Morgan 1:07:30.90; 190) Jason Jukes 1:07:32.89; 191) Rob Gillam 1:08:28.40; 192) Benjamin Gillam 1:08:28.42; 193) Robert Jurasek 1:09:55.76; 194) Michael Mcquarrie 1:10:15.81; 195) Bryan Wilson 1:10:30.95; 196) Corazon Talamoni 1:11:03.98; 197) Jeff Cather 1:11:14.83; 198) Daniel Moore 1:11:22.62; 199) Kerry Willis 1:11:51.65; 200) Rene Castro 1:12:29.52;

201) John Traxinger 1:14:48.35; 202) Jomar San Agustin 1:16:54.85; 203) Mark Truog 1:17:26.68; 204) Robert Yocum 1:19:17.15; 205) Jim Case 1:23:42.06; 206) Glen Trombley 1:29:10.31; 207) Daniel Thornton 1:29:53.35; 208) James Casteel 1:45:14.90;


Anchorage Daily News
sports@adn.com