AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

3:45 a.m. English: Fulham vs. Arsenal NBCS 39

5:55 a.m. English: Southhampton vs. Sunderland NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. EPL: Aston Villa vs. Liverpool NBC 2

10 a.m. MLS: Real Salt Lake at Portland Timbers Root 36

7 p.m. English Premier League Match of the Day* NBCS 39

NFL PRESEASON Channel

6 a.m. Carolina Panthers at Baltimore Ravens* NFL 37

9 a.m. New England Patriots at Detroit Lions* NFL 37

12:30 p.m. Buffalo Bills at Washington Redskins NFL 37

4 p.m. St. Louis Rams at Denver Broncos CBS 11

7 p.m. San Diego Chargers at Arizona Cardinals* NFL 37

9 p.m. Kansas City Chiefs at Pittsburgh Steelers* NFL 37

Midnight Seattle Seahawks at Green Bay Packers* NFL 37

BOXING Channel

8 a.m. Daniel Jacobs vs. Giovanni Lorenzo* FS1 41

4 p.m. Daniel Jacobs vs. Giovanni Lorenzo* FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Abner Mares vs. Jhonny Gonzalez SHO 421

11:30 p.m. Abner Mares vs. Jhonny Gonzalez* SHO 421

AUTO RACING Channel

8:30 a.m. Formula One: Belgian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Irwin Tools Night Race ABC 13

5 p.m. IndyCar: GP of Sonoma, qualifying* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Formula One: Belgian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

Midnight Sprint Cup: Irwin Tools Night Race* ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

8:30 a.m. ATP: Winston-Salem Open, final CBS 11

11 a.m. WTA: New Haven Open at Yale, final ESP2 35

LACROSSE Channel

9 a.m. MLL semifinal: Charlotte vs. Denver ESP2 35

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Channel

10:30 a.m. All-America All-Star Game MLB 149

CYCLING Channel

10:30 a.m. USA Pro Challenge, Stage 6 NBC 2

12:30 p.m. USA Pro Challenge, Stage 6* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. The Barclays, third round CBS 11

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11:30 a.m. AMA: Red Bull Lake Elsinore National NBCS 39

6 p.m. AMA: Red Bull Lake Elsinore National* NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

Noon Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers Fox 4

3 p.m. Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox MLB 149

4:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres WGN-A 8

5 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners Root 36

8:30 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

1 a.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

HORSE RACING Channel

12:30 p.m. Travers Stakes, King's Bishop Stakes NBC 2

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL Channel

1 p.m. National Pro Fastpitch Final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

RODEO Channel

2 p.m. Championship Bull Riding* Root 36

WNBA Channel

3 p.m. Chicago Sky at Atlanta Dream ESP2 35

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Channel

4:30 p.m. East Anchorage vs. Service* KCFT 19

7 p.m. South Anchorage vs. Bartlett KCFT 19

11 p.m. South Anchorage vs. Bartlett* KCFT 19

SUNDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

3 a.m. Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Miami Dolphins* NFL 37

6 a.m. New York Jets at New York Giants* NFL 37

9 a.m. Cincinnati Bengals at Dallas Cowboys* NFL 37

Noon New Orleans Saints at Houston Texans Fox 4

4 p.m. Minnesota Vikings at San Francisco 49ers NBC 2

8 p.m. Philadelphia Eagles at Jacksonville Jaguars* NFL 37

11 p.m. St. Louis Rams at Denver Broncos* NFL 37

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

3 a.m. MotoGP World Championship: Czech GP FS1 41

10 a.m. MotoGP Moto2: Czech Grand Prix* FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix NBCS 39

7 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Salt Lake City FS1 41

9 a.m. NASCAR Racing K&N Pro Series: Iowa* FS1 41

11 a.m. Continental Tire Sports Car Challenge* FS1 41

Noon IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma NBCS 39

5 p.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

6:55 a.m. English: Tottenham vs. Swansea City NBCS 39

9 a.m. Mexican: Toluca vs. Veracruz UNI 85

8 p.m. English Premier League Highlights* NBCS 39

6 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Seattle Sounders ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

8 a.m. Abner Mares vs. Jhonny Gonzalez* SHO 421

TENNIS Channel

8 a.m. Arthur Ashe Kids' Day* CBS 11

BASEBALL Channel

10 a.m. Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals TBS 30

Noon Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres WGN-A 8

Noon L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners Root 36

4 p.m. Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers ESPN 34

10:30 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

11 p.m. Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers* ESP2 35

CYCLING Channel

10 a.m. USA Pro Challenge, Stage 7 NBCS 39

Noon USA Pro Challenge, Stage 7 NBC 2

GOLF Channel

10 a.m. The Barclays, final round CBS 11

LACROSSE Channel

11 a.m. MLL Lacrosse Final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL Channel

1 p.m. National Pro Fastpitch, final: Teams TBD* ESP2 35

 



Anchorage