On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

6 a.m. Jacksonville Jaguars at Atlanta Falcons* NFL 37

9 a.m. Baltimore Ravens at St. Louis Rams* NFL 37

Noon Green Bay Packers at Kansas City Chiefs* NFL 37

4 p.m. Houston Texans at Dallas Cowboys* NFL 37

8 p.m. Oakland Raiders at Seattle Seahawks* NFL 37

11 p.m. New Orleans Saints at Miami Dolphins* NFL 37

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Utah State at Utah* FS1 41

4 p.m. Texas Tech at SMU ESPN 34

4:30 p.m. North Dakota State at Kansas State FS1 41

11 p.m. Texas Tech at Southern Methodist* ESPN 34

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. U.S. Open: Men's, women's early rounds ESP2 35

3 p.m. U.S. Open: Men's, women's early rounds ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

10 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros Root 36

7:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros* Root 36

AUTO RACING Channel

11 a.m. Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500, practice FS1 41

3 p.m. Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500, qualifying* FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

6 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Real Salt Lake NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

11 p.m. DeMarcus Corley vs. Frankie Gomez* Root 36

SATURDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

3 a.m. Detroit Lions at Buffalo Bills* NFL 37

6 a.m. Washington Redskins at Tampa Bay Bucs* NFL 37

9 a.m. New York Giants at New England Patriots* NFL 37

Noon Philadelphia Eagles at New York Jets* NFL 37

4 p.m. Tennessee Titans at Minnesota Vikings* NFL 37

SOCCER Channel

3:45 a.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

5:55 a.m. English: Cardiff City vs. Everton NBCS 39

4 p.m. MLS: D.C. United at New York Bulls NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Columbus Crew* Root 36

8:30 a.m. English: Crystal Palace vs. Sunderland NBC 2

TENNIS Channel

7 a.m. U.S. Open, men's, women's third round CBS 11

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Toledo at Florida Fox 4

8 a.m. Buffalo at Ohio State ESP2 35

8 a.m. William & Mary at West Virginia FS1 41

9 a.m. Rice at Texas A&M ESPN 34

11 a.m. Colgate at Air Force Root 36

11:30 a.m. Temple at Notre Dame NBC 2

11:30 a.m. Mississippi State vs. Oklahoma State ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Syracuse at Penn State ESP2 35

Noon Nicholls State at Oregon FS1 41

1:30 p.m. Alabama vs. Virginia Tech ESPN 34

4 p.m. Georgia at Clemson ABC 13

5 p.m. LSU vs. TCU ESPN 34

6 p.m. Boise State at Washington FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Northwestern at California ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees MLB 149

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros Root 36

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

HORSE RACING Channel

Noon Woodward Stakes, Forego Handicap NBCS 39

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Channel

1 p.m. Bartlett vs. Service KCFT 19

4 p.m. Palmer vs. East Anchorage* KCFT 19

7 p.m. Eagle River vs. West Anchorage KCFT 19

11 p.m. Bartlett vs. Service* KCFT 19

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 p.m. Nationwide: Clips-Chips 300 ESP2 35

5 a.m. NASCAR: K&N Pro Series: Iowa FS1 41

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night Prelims from Milwaukee FS1 41

 



Anchorage