On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

3 a.m. Detroit Lions at Buffalo Bills* NFL 37

6 a.m. Washington Redskins at Tampa Bay Bucs* NFL 37

9 a.m. New York Giants at New England Patriots* NFL 37

Noon Philadelphia Eagles at New York Jets* NFL 37

4 p.m. Tennessee Titans at Minnesota Vikings* NFL 37

8 p.m. Arizona Cardinals at Denver Broncos* NFL 37

11 p.m. San Francisco 49ers at San Diego Chargers* NFL 37

SOCCER Channel

3:45 a.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

5:55 a.m. English: Cardiff City vs. Everton NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Crystal Palace vs. Sunderland NBC 2

4 p.m. MLS: D.C. United at New York Bulls NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Columbus Crew* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

7 a.m. U.S. Open, men's, women's third round CBS 11

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Buffalo at Ohio State ESP2 35

8 a.m. William & Mary at West Virginia FS1 41

8:20 a.m. Toledo at Florida KTBY 4

9 a.m. Rice at Texas A&M ESPN 34

11 a.m. Colgate at Air Force Root 36

11:30 a.m. Temple at Notre Dame NBC 2

11:30 a.m. Mississippi State vs. Oklahoma State ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Syracuse at Penn State ESP2 35

Noon Nicholls State at Oregon FS1 41

1:30 p.m. Alabama vs. Virginia Tech ESPN 34

4 p.m. Georgia at Clemson ABC 13

5 p.m. LSU vs. TCU ESPN 34

6 p.m. Boise State at Washington FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Northwestern at California ESP2 35

Midnight LSU vs. TCU* ESPN 34

1:30 a.m. Nicholls State at Oregon* Root 36

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees MLB 149

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros Root 36

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

9 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros* Root 36

HORSE RACING Channel

Noon Woodward Stakes, Forego Handicap NBCS 39

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Channel

1 p.m. Bartlett vs. Service KCFT 19

4 p.m. Palmer vs. East Anchorage* KCFT 19

7 p.m. Eagle River vs. West Anchorage KCFT 19

11 p.m. Bartlett vs. Service* KCFT 19

AUTO RACING Channel

2 p.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Baltimore, qual.* NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Nationwide: Clips-Chips 300 ESP2 35

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night Prelims from Milwaukee FS1 41

9 p.m. World Series of Fighting 4* NBCS 39

SUNDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

3 a.m. Philadelphia Eagles at New York Jets* NFL 37

6 a.m. Indianapolis Colts at Cincinnati Bengals* NFL 37

9 a.m. Pittsburgh Steelers at Carolina Panthers* NFL 37

Noon Houston Texans at Dallas Cowboys* NFL 37

4 p.m. Cleveland Browns at Chicago Bears* NFL 37

8 p.m. Green Bay Packers at Kansas City Chiefs* NFL 37

11 p.m. Baltimore Ravens at St. Louis Rams* NFL 37

AUTO RACING Channel

5 a.m. NASCAR: K&N Pro Series: Iowa FS1 41

8 a.m. AmLeMans: Grand Prix of Baltimore* ABC 13

9 a.m. NHRA Drags: U.S. Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Silverado 250 FS1 41

10 a.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of Baltimore NBCS 39

1 p.m. IndyCar: Firestone Indy Lights* NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500 ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500* ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

7 a.m. English: Arsenal vs. Tottenham NBCS 39

4 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Columbus Crew* Root 36

8 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

7 a.m. U.S. Open, men's, women's mid rounds CBS 11

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

7:45 a.m. Mississippi Valley St. at Florida A&M ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Ohio University at Louisville ESPN 34

12:30 a.m. Ohio University at Louisville* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. North Dakota State at Kansas State * Root 36

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

8 a.m. MotoGP Moto2: British Grand Prix FS1 41

3:30 p.m. MotoGP British Grand Prix* FS1 41

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees TBS 30

10 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros Root 36

10:10 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

4 p.m. New York Mets at Washington Nationals ESP2 35

9 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros Root 36

10:30 p.m. New York Mets at Washington Nationals ESP2 35

TRACK AND FIELD Channel

9:30 a.m. IAAF Diamond League: Zurich* NBC 2

GOLF Channel

10:30 a.m. Deutsche Bank Champ., third round NBC 2

POWER BOAT RACING Channel

12:30 p.m. Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing, San Angelo FS1 41

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Channel

7 p.m. Eagle River vs. West Anchorage* KCFT 19

 



Anchorage