AD Main Menu

Running: Dalton, Jahn top 10-K in Oktoberfest

Anna Dalton and Corbyn Jahn dominated the 10-kilometer fields in Saturday’s Oktoberfest 5-K and 10-K on the Coastal Trail.

Rebecca Jeter and Laine Parish took wins in the 5-K.

 

Oktoberfest 5-K and 10-K

Saturday on Coastal Trail

5-K

Women’s Top 25 — 1) Rebecca Jeter 22:15; 2) Kathy Lovett 22:31; 3) Jennifer Santiago 23:41; 4) Julie Michels 24:00; 5) Eleanor Smith 24:21; 6) Meghan Hall 24:21; 7) Elena Rooney 24:45; 8) Jennifer Novobilski 25:01; 9) Mary Cox 25:14; 10) Fabiola Alcala 25:20; 11) Savannah Brehmer 25:30; 12) Marie Westphal 25:37; 13) Mary Marsolais 25:41; 14) Cynthia Parkin 25:50; 15) Dena Sommer Pedebone 25:59; 16) Lauren Evans 26:28; 17) Bridget Ruddy 26:57; 18) Adrienne Coleman 27:09; 19) Sarah Freeman 27:20; 20) Chantal Brooks 27:27; 21) Shilo Cederberg 27:30; 22) Bethany Essary 27:45; 23) Katrina Timm 27:50; 24) Patty Clem 28:02; 25) Lori Roy, 28:05.

Men’s Top 25 — 1) Laine Parish 17:26; 2) Faris Hanhaz 19:47; 3) Noah Furneri 21:16; 4) Nathan Krawetzke 21:24; 5) Nathanial Shubert 22:54; 6) Christopher Woods 24:03; 7) Evan Rand 24:30; 8) David Rand 24:30; 9) John Freeman 25:10; 10) Brian Heck 25:12; 11) Dave Gosse 25:55; 12) Micah Husby 26:12; 13) Neal Fried 26:47; 14) Pete Mauro 27:11; 15) Darwyn Klatt 27:23; 16) Nolan Rand 27:33; 17) Nathan Brown 28:03; 18) James Hasbrouck, 28:19; 19) Derek Levy 28:28; 20) Kyle Jensen 28:39; 21) Mike Clarke 28:45; 22) Brandon Swalla 28:57; 23) Kenneth Ondelacy 29:41; 24) Brian Chronister 30:14; 25) Gordon Lovett 31:08.

10-K

Women’s top 25 — 1) Anna Dalton  40:55.15; 2) Stacy Strabel  42:21.69; 3) Roberta Spayd 44:16.00; 4) Maia Dickinson 46:04.94; 5) Tina Moronell 47:41.57; 6) Terri Saito 49:36.52; 7) Lori Deschamps 49:49.43; 8) Marie Evans 49:50.02; 9) Elizabeth Lynn 50:21.77; 10) Janet Mamikunian 50:31.26; 11) Brittany John 51:14.84; 12) Krystal Nelson 51:21.88; 13) Catalina Myers 51:59.13; 14) Cheryl Duda 53:33.54; 15) Kylee Sam  53:56.16; 16) Jaylee Brendel  54:37.59; 17) Amanda O’Malley  55:13.27; 18) Jeannette Levine 55:29.36; 19) Sabrina Walker 55:52.09; 20) Ra’tasha Harris 56:54.21; 21) Maureen Haggblom 57:01.94; 22) Margaret Keene 57:08.92; 23) Jesika Reimer 57:09.87; 24) Melissa Lantz 57:17.45; 25) Tana Curtright 57:45.54.

Men’s top 25 — 1) Corbyn Jahn 37:31.89; 2) Lloyd Raines 39:59.18; 3) John Hellen 41:12.58;4) Kyle Minshew 41:30.27; 5)  Mick Bakker 41:49.16; 6) Zach Brown 42:31.63; 7) Matt Reimer 43:34.16; 8) Daniel Koepke 45:51.91; 9) Greg Washam 46:20.50; 10) Denman Ondelacy 46:48.74; 11) Mark Dent 47:21.07; 12) Bruce Davison 47:45.00; 13) Daniel Willman 47:48.30; 14) Brenton Savikko 47:52.92; 15) Danny Krueger 48:53.96; 16) Mouhcine Guettabi 49:09.26; 17) Scott Henry 49:14.53; 18) Brent Williams 50:43.32; 19) Roger Shih 50:45.03; 20) Ben Krisher 51:02.62; 21) Colin Dean  51:05.20; 22) Lee Barloon 51:22.27; 23) Devin Dinardo 52:49.05; 24) Charles O’Malley 52:57.08.

 



Anchorage Daily News