AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

3:45 a.m. English: Newcastle United vs. Liverpool NBCS 39

6 a.m. English: Manchester U. vs. Southampton NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: West Ham vs. Manchester City NBC 2

11 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Dallas NBC 2

1:50 p.m. Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Club America UNI 85

6:30 p.m. MLS: Salt Lake at Portland Timbers Root 36

2:30 a.m. MLS: Salt Lake at Portland Timbers* Root 36

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. TCU at Oklahoma State Fox 4

8 a.m. Georgia at Vanderbilt CBS 11

8 a.m. South Carolina at Tennessee ESPN 34

8 a.m. Minnesota at Northwestern ESP2 35

8 a.m. Texas Tech at West Virginia FS1 41

8 a.m. Connecticut at Cincinnati ESU 134

10 a.m. Colorado State at Wyoming Root 36

11:30 a.m. Auburn at Texas A&M CBS 11

11:30 a.m. UCLA at Stanford ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Iowa at Ohio State ESP2 35

11:30 a.m. Maryland at Wake Forest ESU 134

1:30 p.m. Montana State at Weber State Root 36

3 p.m. Arkansas at Alabama ESPN 34

3 p.m. LSU at Mississippi ESP2 35

3 p.m. Iowa State at Baylor ESU 134

3:30 p.m. USC at Notre Dame NBC 2

4 p.m. Florida State at Clemson ABC 13

6 p.m. Washington State at Oregon FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Oregon State at California ESP2 35

9 p.m. Utah State at New Mexico* Root 36

12:30 a.m. Arkansas at Alabama* ESPN 34

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

8:30 a.m. NLCS: Los Angeles at St. Louis, Game 6* MLB 149

4 p.m. ALCS: Detroit at Boston, Game 6 Fox 4

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Chennel

Noon Small Schools Final: Nikiski vs. Monroe GCI 1

AUTO RACING Channel

Noon Sprint Cup Series: Talladega 250 FS1 41

12:30 p.m. Stadium Supesr Truck Series* NBCS 39

2:30 p.m. American Le Mans: Alms Petit FS1 41

3 p.m. IndyCar: Firestone Indy Lights* NBCS 39

4 p.m. IndyCar: MAVTV 500 NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

4 p.m. UAA vs. Denver GCI 1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC 166: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3 FS1 41

BOXING Channel

8:45 p.m. Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov HBO 401

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

7 a.m. English: Aston Villa vs. Tottenham NBCS 39

9 a.m. Mexican: Toluca vs. Tijuana UNI 85

9:30 a.m. Women's Int'l Friendly: U.S. vs. Australia NBC 2

10:30 a.m. Women's College: Syracuse at N. Car. St.* Root 36

5 p.m. MLS: San Jose at Los Angeles Galaxy ESPN 34

11:30 p.m. MLS: Salt Lake at Portland Timbers Root 36

AUTO RACING Channel

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 500 ESPN 34

Noon American Le Mans: Alms Petit* FS1 41

9 p.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 500* ESP2 35

10 p.m. Pro Mazda Series* NBCS 39

11:30 p.m. World Endurance Championship: Austin* FS1 41

NFL Channel

9 a.m. New England Patriots at New York Jets CBS 11

9 a.m. Dallas Cowboys at Philadelphia Eagles Fox 4

12:30 p.m. Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs CBS 11

4:30 p.m. Denver Broncos at Indianapolis Colts NBC 2

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS Channel

10 a.m. ALCS: Detroit at Boston, Game 6* MLB 149

3 p.m. ALCS: Det. at Bos., Game 7 (if necessary) Fox 4

FIGURE SKATING Channel

Noon ISU Grand Prix: Skate America* NBC 2

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

2:30 p.m. Texas Tech at West Virginia* Root 36

5:30 p.m. Montana State at Weber State* Root 36

8:30 p.m. Utah State at New Mexico* Root 36

11 p.m. Oregon State at California* ESP2 35

11:30 p.m. South Carolina at Tennessee* ESPN 34

 



Anchorage