On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL Channel

9 a.m. Barrow vs. Eielson KCFT 19

Noon Tikagaq vs. Bethel KCFT 19

4 p.m. Valdez vs. Kotzebue KCFT 19

7 p.m. Petersburg at ACS KCFT 19

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL Channel

10:30 a.m. Bethel vs. Valdez KCFT 19

1:30 p.m. Petersburg vs. Barrow KCFT 19

5:30 p.m. Eielson vs. Tikagaq KCFT 19

8:30 p.m. Kotzebue at ACS KCFT 19

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. Pennsylvania at George Mason NBCS 39

5 p.m. St. Mary's at Gonzaga ESP2 35

5 p.m. California at Stanford FS1 41

6 p.m. Pacific at Portland Root 36

9 p.m. Pacific at Portland* Root 36

11 p.m. W. Washington at UAA* KCFT 19

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

4 p.m. Baylor at Kansas State Root 36

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BOWL GAMES Channel

4:30 p.m. Sugar: Alabama vs. Oklahoma ESPN 34

9 p.m. Outback: Iowa vs. LSU* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Sugar: Alabama vs. Oklahoma* ESPN 34

FRIDAY

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL Channel

9 a.m. ACS tourney consolation, teams TBD KCFT 19

Noon ACS tourney consolation, teams TBD KCFT 19

4 p.m. ACS tourney semifinal, teams TBD KCFT 19

7 p.m. ACS tourney semifinal, teams TBD KCFT 19

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL Channel

10:30 a.m. ACS tourney consolation, teams TBD KCFT 19

1:30 p.m. ACS tourney consolation, teams TBD KCFT 19

5:30 p.m. ACS tourney semifinal, teams TBD KCFT 19

8:30 p.m. ACS tourney semifinal, teams TBD KCFT 19

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

10 a.m. California at Stanford FS1 41

8 p.m. Savannah St. at Baylor * Root 36

10 p.m. Pacific at Portland Root 36

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BOWL GAMES Channel

4 p.m. Cotton: Missouri vs. Oklahoma St. Fox 4

4:30 p.m. Orange: Clemson vs. Ohio State ESPN 34

10 p.m. Gator: Georgia vs. Nebraska* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. Orange: Clemson vs. Ohio State* ESPN 34

U.S. OLYMPIC TRIALS Channel

4 p.m. Speedskating: Women's, men's 1500 NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Argenis Mendez vs. Tances Barthelemy ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

5:30 p.m. Brown at Denver Root 36

 



Anchorage