On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

TENNIS Channel

10 a.m. Australian Open: Men's Semifinal* ESP2 35

10 p.m. Chris Evert Pro-Celebrity Classic* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Australian Open: Women's Final ESPN 34

SOCCER Channel

10:30 a.m. FA Cup: Arsenal vs. Coventry City FS1 41

2 a.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

CYCLING Channel

12:30 p.m. Tour Down Under: Stage 4* NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3:30 p.m. Northeastern at Notre Dame NBCS 39

10 p.m. Northern Michigan at UAA* GCI 1

NBA Channel

4 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Chicago Bulls ESPN 34

Midnight L.A. Clippers at Chicago Bulls* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Thomas Williams vs. Cornelius White ESP2 35

6 p.m. Curtis Stevens vs. Patrick Majewski NBCS 39

6 p.m. Antonio Orozco vs. Miguel Angel Huerta FS1 41

10:30 p.m. Shawn Porter vs. Julio Diaz* Root 36

X GAMES ASPEN Channel

6:30 p.m. Snowboarding, freestyle skiing ESPN 34

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

6:30 p.m. BYU at Portland Root 36

8:30 p.m. UAF at Saint Martin's* Root 36

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

3:30 a.m. FA Cup: Bournemouth vs. Liverpool FS1 41

6 a.m. FA Cup: Sunderland vs. Kidderminster FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Florida State at Duke ESPN 34

8 a.m. Virginia Commonwealth at La Salle ESP2 35

8 a.m. George Washington at George Mason NBCS 39

8 a.m. Xavier at Providence FS1 41

9 a.m. Syracuse at Miami CBS 11

10 a.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma St. ESP2 35

10 a.m. Villanova at Marquette FS1 41

Noon SEC teams to be announced Fox 4

Noon Tennessee at Florida ESPN 34

Noon W. Kentucky at La.-Lafayette ESP2 35

Noon San Diego at Portland Root 36

Noon Saint Joseph's at Richmond NBCS 39

2 p.m. Pittsburgh at Maryland ESP2 35

2 p.m. San Jose State at Boise State Root 36

3 p.m. Michigan at Michigan State ESPN 34

4 p.m. LSU at Alabama ESP2 35

4 p.m. Santa Clara at San Francisco Root 36

4 p.m. Georgetown at Creighton FS1 41

6 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga ESP2 35

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Florida Int'l at Ala.-Birmingham Root 36

10 a.m. Kansas at Kansas State Root 36

WINTER X GAMES, ASPEN Channel

Noon Snowboarding, snowmobiling ABC 13

AUTO RACING Channel

10 a.m. 24 Hours at Daytona Fox 4

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

1 p.m. UFC Fight Night prelims FS1 41

4 p.m. UFC: Henderson vs. Thomson Fox 4

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3 p.m. Northeastern at Notre Dame NBCS 39

10 p.m. Northern Michigan at UAA* GCI 1

NHL Channel

6 p.m. Anaheim Ducks vs. Los Angeles Kings NBCS 39

 



Anchorage