AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

1 p.m. San Francisco at San Diego Root 36

3 p.m. St. Mary's at Loyola Marymount Root 36

3 p.m. Seton Hall at Villanova FS1 41

5 p.m. DePaul at Creighton FS1 41

NBA Channel

3 p.m. Portland Trail Blazers at Indiana Pacers ESPN 34

5:30 p.m. Minn. T-wolves at New Orleans Pelicans ESPN 34

11 p.m. Minn. T-wolves at New Orleans Pelicans* ESPN 34

Midnight Portland Trail Blazers at Indiana Pacers* ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3:30 p.m. Maine at Notre Dame NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Robert Garcia vs. Noberto Gonzalez ESP2 35

9 p.m. Curtis Stevens vs. Patrick Majewski* NBCS 39

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6:30 p.m. Opening Ceremonies* NBC 2

11 p.m. Women's hockey: U.S. vs. Finland NBCS 39

12:30 a.m. Opening Ceremonies* NBC 2

1:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing, speedskating NBCS 39

4 a.m. Women's hockey: Canada vs. Switz. MSNBC 66

5:30 a.m. Ice dancing, short program NBCS 39

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross: Anaheim* FS1 41

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Arsenal USA 28

6 a.m. English: Chelsea vs. Newcastle USA 28

8:30 a.m. English: Swansea City vs. Cardiff City NBC 2

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. Pachuca UNI 85

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

9 p.m. World Series of Fighting 8* NBCS 39

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

7 a.m. Figure skating, women's short program NBCS 39

1:30 p.m. Ski jump, biathlon, speedskate, XC skiing* NBC 2

2 p.m. Women's hockey, teams TBA NBCS 39

7 p.m. Figure skating, snowboarding, free. skiing* NBC 2

11 p.m. Figure skating, luge* NBC 2

11 p.m. Women's hockey: Sweden vs. Japan NBCS 39

Midnight Figure skating, snowboarding, free. skiing* NBC 2

1:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing, speedskating NBCS 39

4 a.m. Women's hockey: Russia vs. Germany MSNBC 66

4:30 a.m. Men's luge NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Alabama at Florida ESPN 34

8 a.m. Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh Root 36

9 a.m. Butler at Georgetown CBS 11

9 a.m. Cleveland St. at Wright State ESP2 35

9:30 a.m. Kentucky at Mississippi State Fox 4

10 a.m. Michigan at Iowa ESPN 34

10 a.m. North Carolina St. at Miami Root 36

11 a.m. Florida State at Maryland ESP2 35

11 a.m. Providence at Xavier FS1 41

Noon Auburn at LSU Fox 4

Noon West Virginia at Kansas ESPN 34

Noon St. Mary's at Pepperdine Root 36

1 p.m. St. Louis at La Salle ESP2 35

1 p.m. Oregon at Arizona State FS1 41

2 p.m. Duke at Boston College ESPN 34

2 p.m. South Dakota at Denver Root 36

3 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESP2 35

4 p.m. Northwest Nazarene at W. Oregon Root 36

5 p.m. Gonzaga at Memphis ESPN 34

5 p.m. Wichita State at Northern Iowa ESP2 35

6 p.m. New Mexico State at Seattle Root 36

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8:30 a.m. Providence at St. John's FS1 41

1 a.m. Old Dominion at North Texas* Root 36

3 a.m. Texas Tech at TCU* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Pebble Beach Nat'l Pro-Am, third round CBS 11

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD Channel

12:30 p.m. New Balance Indoor Grand Prix NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

4 p.m. Maine at Notre Dame NBCS 39

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

6:30 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross: San Diego FS1 41

 



Anchorage