AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

MONDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

3:30 a.m. Men's speedskating NBCS 39

6 a.m. Women's hockey: Finland vs. Canada MSNBC 66

7:15 a.m. Women's luge, curling (Sweden vs. U.K.) NBCS 39

11 a.m. Curling* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Women's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's curling: U.S. vs. Norway* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Men's speedskating, men's biathlon* NBC 2

7 p.m. Women's skiing, freestyle (short track)* NBC 2

11 p.m. Women's curling: U.S. vs. Russia* NBCS 39

11:05 p.m. Women's short track, women's luge* NBC 2

12:05 a.m. Skiing, freestyle skiing (short track) NBC 2

1 a.m. Men's curling: U.S. vs. China USA 28

1 a.m. Men's, women's Nordic sprint skiing NBCS 39

2 a.m. Men's women's Nordic sprint skiing NBCS 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Iowa State at Texas* FS1 41

3 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESP2 35

5 p.m. Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

10 a.m. Creighton at St. John's* FS1 41

1 p.m. New Mexico St. at Seattle* Root 36

3 p.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN 34

3 p.m. Northwest Nazarene at W. Oregon Root 36

3 p.m. Providence at Georgetown FS1 41

5 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN 34

BOXING Channel

6 p.m. Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Steve Forbes FS1 41

TUESDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Figure skating, pairs short program NBCS 39

6 a.m. Women's hockey (Russia vs. Japan)* MSNBC 66

9:30 a.m. Women's ski jump., speedskating* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Women's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. U.K.)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Cross country, skiing, luge* NBC 2

7 p.m. Snowboard, figure skating, skiing, ski jump.* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Den.), XC comb.* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Women's hockey (Switz. vs. Finland)* MSNBC 66

11:05 p.m. Women's speedskating, women's biathlon* NBC 2

12:05 a.m. Snowboard, figure skating, skiing, jumping* NBC 2

1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. China) USA 28

3 a.m. Women's hockey (U.S. vs. Canada) NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Florida at Tennessee ESPN 34

3 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas ESP2 35

3 p.m. Clemson at Notre Dame Root 36

3 p.m. Marquette at Seton Hall FS1 41

5 p.m. Michigan at Ohio State ESPN 34

5 p.m. Xavier at Butler FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

11 a.m. English: West Bromwich vs. Chelsea NBCS 39

 



Anchorage