AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Figure skating, men's short program NBCS 39

6 a.m. Curling (Canada vs. Denmark)* MSNBC 66

7:45 a.m. Figure skating, men's short program NBCS 39

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Canada vs. Norway) USA 28

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Sweden vs. Russia)* MSNBC 66

11 a.m. Men's hockey (teams TBA)* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's hockey (game of the day)* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Japan)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Men's biathlon, luge* NBC 2

7 p.m. Figure skating, skiing, sp. skating, skeleton* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Germany)* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Men's hockey (Czech Rep. vs. Latvia) MSNBC 66

11:05 p.m. Short track speedskating* NBC 2

12:05 a.m. Figure skating, skiing, sp. skating, skeleton* NBC 2

1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Denmark) USA 28

1:30 a.m. Cross country (men's 15-K classical) NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Men's hockey (Sweden vs. Switzerland) NBCS 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2:30 p.m. North Carolina State at Clemson Root 36

3 p.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma FS1 41

11 p.m. Virginia Tech at Wake Forest* Root 36

3 a.m. Charlotte at Louisiana Tech* Root 36

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Louisville at Temple ESPN 34

3 p.m. Arkansas at Missouri ESP2 35

3 p.m. Drexel at College of Charleston NBCS 39

5 p.m. Minnesota at Wisconsin ESPN 34

5 p.m. Colorado at UCLA ESP2 35

5 p.m. Pepperdine at Gonzaga Root 36

5 p.m. St. John's at Seton Hall FS1 41

7 p.m. BYU at Pacific Root 36

9 p.m. Pepperdine at Gonzaga Root 36

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Brooklyn Nets at Chicago Bulls TNT 31

6:30 p.m. Oklahoma City Thunder at L.A. Lakers TNT 31

FRIDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Men's figure skating NBCS 39

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Canada vs. Austria) USA 28

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Norway vs. Finland) MSNBC 66

8 a.m. Men's figure skating final NBCS 39

10:15 a.m. Men's ski jumping* NBCS 39

11 a.m. Men's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Russia)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Women's biathlon, freestyle skiing* NBC 2

7 p.m. Figure skating, skiing, skeleton* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's hockey (Slovakia vs. Slovenia) NBCS 39

11 p.m. Women's hockey (quarterfinals)* MSNBC 66

11:05 p.m. Men's ski jumping, skeleton* NBC 2

12:05 a.m. Figure skating, skiing, freestyle, skeleton* NBC 2

1:30 a.m. Women's cross country 4X5-K relay NBCS 39

1:30 a.m. Curling (Canada vs. Japan)* MSNBC 66

3 a.m. Men's hockey (U.S. vs. Russia) NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Women's hockey (quarterfinals)* MSNBC 66

AUTO RACING Channel

1 p.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, final practice FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2 p.m. BYU at Pacific Root 36

4 p.m. Pepperdine at Gonzaga Root 36

5 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State ESPN 34

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3 p.m. Boston Univ. at New Hampshire NBCS 39

10 p.m. Bowling Green at UAA* GCI 1

NBA Channel

3 p.m. All-Star Celebrity Game ESPN 34

5 p.m. Rising Stars Challenge TNT 31

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. Karate: ISKA World Championships* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Chris Algieri vs. Emmanuel Taylor ESP2 35

 



Anchorage