On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Men's figure skating NBCS 39

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Canada vs. Austria) USA 28

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Norway vs. Finland) MSNBC 66

8 a.m. Men's figure skating final NBCS 39

10:15 a.m. Men's ski jumping* NBCS 39

11 a.m. Men's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Russia)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Women's biathlon, freestyle skiing* NBC 2

7 p.m. Figure skating, skiing, skeleton* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's hockey (Slovakia vs. Slovenia) NBCS 39

11 p.m. Women's hockey (quarterfinals)* MSNBC 66

11:05 p.m. Men's ski jumping, skeleton* NBC 2

12:05 a.m. Figure skating, skiing, freestyle, skeleton* NBC 2

1:30 a.m. Women's cross country 4X5-K relay NBCS 39

1:30 a.m. Curling (Canada vs. Japan)* MSNBC 66

3 a.m. Men's hockey (U.S. vs. Russia) NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Women's hockey (quarterfinals)* MSNBC 66

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. 2013 Daytona 500* FS1 41

1 p.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, final practice FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2 p.m. BYU at Pacific Root 36

4 p.m. Pepperdine at Gonzaga Root 36

5 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State ESPN 34

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3 p.m. Boston Univ. at New Hampshire NBCS 39

10 p.m. Bowling Green at UAA* GCI 1

NBA Channel

3 p.m. All-Star Celebrity Game ESPN 34

5 p.m. Rising Stars Challenge TNT 31

11 p.m. All-Star Celebrity Game* ESPN 34

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. Karate: ISKA World Championships* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Chris Algieri vs. Emmanuel Taylor ESP2 35

2 a.m. Luis Collazo vs. Alan Sanchez* Root 36

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross: San Diego* FS1 41

SATURDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Men's skeleton NBCS 39

8 p.m. Men's hockey (Sweden vs. Latvia) USA 28

8 a.m. Men's hockey (Switz. vs. Czech Rep.) NBCS 39

1 p.m. Hockey (game of the day)* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Speedskating, cross country, skeleton* NBC 2

2 p.m. Hockey (game of the day)* NBCS 39

7 p.m. Skiing, speedskating, ski jumping* NBC 2

11 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Canada)* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Men's hockey (Austria vs. Norway) USA 28

Midnight Skiing, speedskating, ski jumping* NBC 2

1 a.m. Men's cross country NBCS 39

1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Canada)* MSNBC 66

3:15 a.m. Men's hockey (U.S. vs. Slovenia) NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Men's hockey (Russia vs. Slovakia) USA 28

AUTO RACING Channel

6:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41

4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Unlimited FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Memphis at Connecticut ESPN 34

8 a.m. Virginia at Clemson ESP2 35

9 a.m. Pittsburgh at N. Carolina CBS 11

9:30 a.m. Texas A&M at Vanderbilt Fox 4

10 a.m. Virginia Common. at St. Louis ESPN 34

10 a.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma St. ESP2 35

10 a.m. DePaul at Providence Root 36

Noon Xavier at Marquette Fox 4

Noon Indiana at Purdue ESPN 34

Noon Tennessee at Missouri ESP2 35

Noon Pepperdine at Portland Root 36

2 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESPN 34

2 p.m. Georgia State at Troy State ESP2 35

2 p.m. Miami at Virginia Tech Root 36

4 p.m. BYU at St. Mary's ESP2 35

4 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga Root 36

5 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN 34

6 p.m. Colorado St. at Fresno State Root 36

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Mid. Tennessee St. at Fla. Atlantic Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Los Angeles Open, third round CBS 11

TRACK AND FIELD Channel

11 a.m. Millrose Games NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Puebla UNI 85

 



Anchorage