SATURDAY
XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel
6 a.m. Men's skeleton NBCS 39
8 a.m. Men's hockey (Sweden vs. Latvia) USA 28
8 a.m. Men's hockey (Switz. vs. Czech Rep.) NBCS 39
1 p.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
1 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* CNBC 65
2 p.m. Speedskating, cross country, skeleton* NBC 2
2 p.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
7 p.m. Skiing, speedskating, ski jumping* NBC 2
11 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* NBC 2
11 p.m. Men's curling (U.S. vs. Canada)* NBCS 39
11 p.m. Men's hockey (Austria vs. Norway) USA 28
Midnight Skiing, speedskating, ski jumping* NBC 2
1 a.m. Men's cross country NBCS 39
1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Canada)* MSNBC 66
3:15 a.m. Men's hockey (U.S. vs. Slovenia) NBCS 39
3:30 a.m. Men's hockey (Russia vs. Slovakia) USA 28
AUTO RACING Channel
6:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41
9:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41
12:15 p.m. Series 200 Daytona FS1 41
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Unlimited FS1 41
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
8 a.m. Memphis at Connecticut ESPN 34
8 a.m. Virginia at Clemson ESP2 35
9 a.m. Pittsburgh at N. Carolina CBS 11
9:30 a.m. Texas A&M at Vanderbilt Fox 4
10 a.m. Virginia Common. at St. Louis ESPN 34
10 a.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma St. ESP2 35
10 a.m. DePaul at Providence Root 36
Noon Xavier at Marquette Fox 4
Noon Indiana at Purdue ESPN 34
Noon Tennessee at Missouri ESP2 35
Noon Pepperdine at Portland Root 36
2 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESPN 34
2 p.m. Georgia State at Troy State ESP2 35
2 p.m. Miami at Virginia Tech Root 36
4 p.m. BYU at St. Mary's ESP2 35
4 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga Root 36
5 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN 34
6 p.m. Colorado St. at Fresno State Root 36
8 p.m. San Diego at Pacific* Root 36
10 p.m. Florida State at Wake Forest* Root 36
2 a.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga* Root 36
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
8 a.m. Mid. Tennessee St. at Fla. Atlantic Root 36
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Los Angeles Open, third round CBS 11
TRACK AND FIELD Channel
11 a.m. Millrose Games NBCS 39
SOCCER Channel
1:55 p.m. Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Puebla UNI 85
4:30 a.m. FA Cup: Everton vs. Swansea City FS1 41
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel
4 p.m. Wisconsin at Ohio State NBCS 39
10 p.m. Bowling Green at UAA* GCI 1
NBA Channel
4:30 p.m. All-Star Saturday Night TNT 31
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
6:30 p.m. UFC: Machida vs. Mousasi FS1 41
SUNDAY
XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel
6 a.m. Figure skating, pairs NBCS 39
8 a.m. Men's hockey (Finland vs. Canada) USA 28
10 a.m. Men's biathlon* NBCS 39
11 a.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
Noon Men's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* CNBC 65
1 p.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
2 p.m. Cross country, snowboarding, bobsled* NBC 2
6 p.m. Fig. skating, skiing, speedskating, bobsled* NBC 2
10:35 p.m. Figure skating, ice dancing* NBC 2
11 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. S. Korea)* NBCS 39
11:35 p.m. Skiing, snowboard, speedskating, bobsled* NBC 2
1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Switzerland) USA 28
3 a.m. Women's hockey, semifinal (teams TBD) NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
9 a.m. Daytona 500, qualifying Fox 4
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
9 a.m. Wisconsin at Michigan CBS 11
11 a.m. Oregon State at Oregon FS1 41
1 p.m. Colorado State at Fresno State Root 36
1 p.m. Villanova at Creighton FS1 41
2 p.m. Rutgers at Louisville ESP2 35
3 p.m. Pepperdine at Portland Root 36
3 p.m. Georgetown at St. John's FS1 41
5 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga Root 36
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
9 a.m. Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN 34
9 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St. ESP2 35
9 a.m. Syracuse at Boston College Root 36
9 a.m. Baylor at Texas FS1 41
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Los Angeles Open, final round CBS 11
NBA Channel
4 p.m. 63rd All-Star Game TNT 31
Anchorage
Alaska Dispatch Publishing