SUNDAY
XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel
6 a.m. Figure skating, pairs NBCS 39
8 a.m. Men's hockey (Finland vs. Canada) USA 28
10 a.m. Men's biathlon* NBCS 39
11 a.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
Noon Men's curling (U.S. vs. Sweden)* CNBC 65
1 p.m. Men's hockey highlights* NBCS 39
2 p.m. Cross country, snowboarding, bobsled* NBC 2
6 p.m. Fig. skating, skiing, speedskating, bobsled* NBC 2
10:35 p.m. Figure skating, ice dancing* NBC 2
11 p.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. S. Korea)* NBCS 39
11:35 p.m. Skiing, snowboard, speedskating, bobsled* NBC 2
1 a.m. Women's curling (U.S. vs. Switzerland) USA 28
3 a.m. Women's hockey, semifinal (teams TBD) NBCS 39
NBA Channel
6 a.m. All-Star Saturday Night* TNT 31
4 p.m. 63rd All-Star Game TNT 31
6:30 p.m. All-Star Game* TNT 31
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
7 a.m. National Arenacross Series: Worcester* FS1 41
8 a.m. AMA Supercross Series* CBS 11
8 p.m. AMA Supercross Series: Dallas* FS1 41
AUTO RACING Channel
8 a.m. NHRA Drags: Sportsman Series* ESP2 35
9 a.m. Daytona 500, qualifying Fox 4
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
9 a.m. Wisconsin at Michigan CBS 11
11 a.m. Oregon State at Oregon FS1 41
1 p.m. Colorado State at Fresno State Root 36
1 p.m. Villanova at Creighton FS1 41
2 p.m. Rutgers at Louisville ESP2 35
3 p.m. Pepperdine at Portland Root 36
3 p.m. Georgetown at St. John's FS1 41
5 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga Root 36
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
9 a.m. Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN 34
9 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St. ESP2 35
9 a.m. Syracuse at Boston College Root 36
9 a.m. Baylor at Texas FS1 41
BOWLING Channel
11 a.m. New York Kingpins vs. Detroit Muscle* ESPN 34
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Los Angeles Open, final round CBS 11
BOXING Channel
12:30 a.m. Luis Collazo vs. Alan Sanchez* Root 36
MONDAY
XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel
6 a.m. Figure skating NBCS 39
8 a.m. Women's hockey (semifinal) MSNBC 66
9:30 a.m. Ski Jumping, women's biathlon* NBCS 39
11 a.m. Men's hockey* NBCS 39
1 p.m. Women's hockey* NBCS 39
1 p.m. Women's curling (Denmark vs. U.K.)* CNBC 65
2 p.m. Biathlon, snowboarding, skiing* NBC 2
7 p.m. Skating, snowboard, skiing, ski jumping* NBC 2
11 p.m. Men's hockey (elimination round) NBCS 39
Midnight Bobsledding, figure skating* NBC 2
1 a.m. Skating, snowboard, skiing, ski jumping* NBC 2
1:30 a.m. Men's Nordic combined NBCS 39
3 a.m. Men's hockey (elimination round) NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
8 a.m. ARCA in Daytona* FS1 41
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Unlimited* FS1 41
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
1 p.m. Pepperdine at Portland* Root 36
3 p.m. North Carolina at Florida St, ESPN 34
3 p.m. Delaware at Towson NBCS 39
5 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN 34
9 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga Root 36
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
3 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESP2 35
3 p.m. Georgia Tech at Notre Dame Root 36
SOCCER Channel
5 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39
7 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39
9 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
6 p.m. Manuel Avila vs. Enrique Quevedo FS1 41
Anchorage
Alaska Dispatch Publishing