On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Phila. Phillies at Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

11 a.m. Arizona D-backs at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

1 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Cincinnati Reds* MLB 149

5 p.m. Pittsburgh Pirates at N.Y. Yankees* MLB 149

9 p.m. Arizona D-backs at L.A. Dodgers* MLB 149

Midnight Arizona D-backs at Chicago Cubs* MLB 149

SOCCER Channel

9 a.m. European: Napoli vs. Swansea City FS1 41

10:30 a.m. Champions: Arsenal vs. Munich* Root 36

11 a.m. European: Tottenham vs. Dnipro FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2 p.m. Simon Fraser at Western Oregon* Root 36

3 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky ESPN 34

3 p.m. Ohio State at Penn State ESP2 35

3 p.m. Charlotte at East Carolina FS1 41

4 p.m. Duquesne at St. Louis NBCS 39

5 p.m. Iowa at Indiana ESPN 34

5 p.m. Temple at Louisville ESP2 35

5 p.m. Portland at St. Mary's Root 36

5 p.m. Georgetown at Marquette FS1 41

7 p.m. Oregon at UCLA ESP2 35

7 p.m. Santa Clara at Loyola Marymount Root 36

7 p.m. Oregon State at USC FS1 41

9 p.m. Portland at St. Mary's* Root 36

11 p.m. Santa Clara at Loyola Marymount* Root 36

NBA Channel

4 p.m. New York Knicks at Miami Heat TNT 31

6:30 p.m. Brooklyn Nets at Denver Nuggets TNT 31

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

1 p.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, qualifying FS1 41

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Miami Marlins at St. Louis Cardinals MLB 149

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox at L.A. Dodgers* MLB 149

5 p.m. Washington Nationals at N.Y. Mets * MLB 149

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Iona at Manhattan ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. Brown at Penn NBCS 39

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Golden State Warriors at N.Y. Knicks ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. N.O. Pelicans at Phoenix Suns ESPN 34

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights: Boxcino Tournament ESP2 35

WOMEN'S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS Channel

11 p.m. Lindenwood Univ. at UAA* Root 36

 



Anchorage