Sports on TV: 3-6-14

THURSDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. New York Yankees at Philadelphia Phillies MLB 149

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

7 a.m. ACC tourney: Syracuse vs. TBA ROOT 36

10 a.m. ACC tourney: Miami vs. Florida State ROOT 36

2 p.m. ACC tourney: Georgia Tech vs. TBA ROOT 36

4 p.m. ACC tourney: North Carolina vs. TBA ROOT 36

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

10 a.m. Arizona at Oregon State FS1 41

3 p.m. Memphis at Cincinnati ESPN 34

3 p.m. LSU at Vanderbilt ESP2 35

3 p.m. Villanova at Xavier FS1 41

4 p.m. George Mason at La Salle NBCS 39

5 p.m. Iowa at Michigan State ESPN 34

5 p.m. UCLA at Washington ESP2 35

5 p.m. Butler at DePaul FS1 41

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL Channel

2:45 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

4:30 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

6:15 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

8 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Miami Heat at San Antonio Spurs TNT 31

6:30 p.m. Los Angeles Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers TNT 31

NHL Channel

6:30 p.m. Pittsburgh Penguins at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. NASCAR: K&N Pro Series: Phoenix* FS1 41

10 a.m. NASCAR: Las Vegas, practice FS1 41

11:30 a.m. Nationwide Series: Las Vegas, practice FS1 41

1 p.m. Nationwide Series: Las Vegas, final practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. NASCAR: Las Vegas, qualifying FS1 41

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

6 a.m. New York Mets at Houston Astros* MLB 149

9 a.m. Tampa Bay Rays at Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

1 p.m. Texas Rangers at Los Angeles Dodgers* MLB 149

5 p.m. Philadelphia Phillies at Baltimore Orioles* MLB 149

9 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Angels* MLB 149

Midnight San Diego Padres at Milwaukee Brewers* MLB 149

NBA Channel

3 p.m. Memphis Grizzlies at Chicago Bulls ESPN 34

5:30 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Houston Rockets ESPN 34

11 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Houston Rockets* ESPN 34

Midnight Memphis Grizzlies at Chicago Bulls* ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Kent State at Akron ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. Harvard at Yale NBCS 39

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL Channel

2:45 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

4:30 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

6:15 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

8 p.m. Western Conference tournament GCI 1

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

7 a.m. ACC Tourn.: North Carolina State vs. TBA ROOT 36

10 a.m. ACC Tourn.: Notre Dame vs. TBA ROOT 36

2 p.m. ACC Tourn.: Duke vs. TBA ROOT 36

4 p.m. ACC Tourn.: Maryland vs. TBA ROOT 36

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights ESP2 35

2014 WINTER PARALYMPICS Channel

7 a.m. Opening Ceremony NBCS 39

9 p.m. Alpine Skiing: Downhill NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

3:30 a.m. FA Cup Round 6: Arsenal FC vs Everton FC FS1 41

3:45 a.m. EPL: West Bromwich Albion vs Man U NBCS 39