On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

8 a.m. Wash. Nationals vs. New York Mets ESPN 34

11 a.m. Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

11 a.m. Cincinnati Reds vs. Milwaukee Brewers MLB 149

2 p.m. N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh Pirates* MLB 149

6 p.m. Oakland Athletics at S.F. Giants MLB 149

9 p.m. L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers* MLB 149

Midnight Atlanta Braves vs. Detroit Tigers* MLB 149

3 a.m. Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs* MLB 149

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. ATP Sony Open, men's, women's action ESP2 35

1:30 p.m. PowerShares Series, Kansas City* Root 36

3 p.m. Sony Open: Men's, women's action ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

10 a.m. UEFA: Dortmund vs. St. Petersburg* Root 36

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. NCAA: Dayton vs. Stanford CBS 11

3:15 p.m. NCAA: Baylor vs. Wisconsin TBS 30

5:30 p.m. NCAA: UCLA vs. Florida CBS 11

5:55 p.m. NCAA: San Diego State vs. Arizona TBS 30

AUTO RACING Channel

10 p.m. Formula One: Malaysia GP, practice 2 NBCS 39

FRIDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

6 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays vs. Phila. Phillies* MLB 149

9 a.m. Boston Red Sox vs. Minnesota Twins MLB 149

3 p.m. New York Mets vs. Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

6 p.m. Colorado Rockies vs. Seattle Mariners Root 36

6 p.m. L.A. Angels at Los Angeles Dodgers MLB 149

9 p.m. Oakland A's at San Francisco Giants* MLB 149

9:30 p.m. Colorado Rockies vs. Seattle Mariners* Root 36

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Martinsville, practice FS1 41

11 a.m. NASCAR Trucks: Martinsville, practice FS1 41

12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Martinsville, qualifying FS1 41

Midnight Formula One: Malaysian GP, qualifying NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. ATP Sony Open, men's first semifinal ESP2 35

3 p.m. ATP Sony Open, men's second semi ESPN 34

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Tennessee vs. Michigan CBS 11

3:15 p.m. Connecticut vs. Iowa State TBS 30

5:30 p.m. Kentucky vs. Louisville CBS 11

5:55 p.m. Michigan State vs. Virginia TBS 30

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights: Boxcino ESPN 34

 



Anchorage