AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Newcastle vs. Man. United NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Chelsea vs. Stoke City NBC 2

2:55 p.m. Mexican: America vs. Cruz Azul UNI 85

3 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

5 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

4:30 a.m. English: Everton vs. Arsenal NBCS 39

11 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Portland NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

6:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Texas 500, final practice FS1 41

7 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain GP, qualifying CNBC 65

8:30 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Reese's All-Star Game* CBS 11

9:30 a.m. Slam Dunk and 3-Point Championship ESPN 34

2 p.m. NCAA: Connecticut vs. Florida TBS 30, TNT 31

4:30 p.m. NCAA: Kentucky vs. Wisconsin TBS 30, TNT 31

BASEBALL Channel

8:30 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics* Root 36

9 a.m. Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians FS1 41

10 a.m. Chicago White Sox at K.C. Royals WGN-A 8

Noon Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics Root 36

Noon San Francisco Giants at L.A.Dodgers FS1 41

3 p.m. St. Louis Cards at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

6:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA Tennis Family Circle Cup, semifinal ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. PowerShares Series: Oklahoma City* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Houston Open, third round NBC 2

RODEO Channel

11 a.m. Bull Riding: PBR Invitational* CBS 11

HORSE RACING Channel

1:30 p.m. Wood Memorial, Santa Anita Derby NBCS 39

NBA Channel

3 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Washington Wizards WGN-A 8

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

4:30 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross, Houston FS1 41

11 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross, Houston* FS1 41

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

9 p.m. World Series of Fighting 9* NBCS 39

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

10 p.m. North Carolina St. at Clemson* Root 36

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

3 a.m. Fla. International at Fla. Atlantic* Root 36

CRICKET Channel

5 a.m. ICC World Twenty20, final ESP2 35

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

6:30 a.m. English: West Ham vs. Liverpool CNBC 65

8:50 a.m. Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs Jaguares UNI 85

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix NBCS 39

10:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Duck Commander 500 Fox 4

NHL Channel

8 a.m. St. Louis Blues at Chicago Blackhawks NBC 2

3:30 p.m. Buffalo Sabres at Philadelphia Flyers NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers MLB 149

10 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics Root 36

4 p.m. San Francisco Giants at L.A. Dodgers ESP2 35

NBA Channel

9 a.m. New York Knicks at Miami Heat ABC 13

11:30 a.m. L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers ABC 13

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA Family Circle Cup, Final ESP2 35

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

10:30 a.m. Mid. Tennessee St. at S. Mississippi FS1 41

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Houston Open, final round NBC 2

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2:30 p.m. NCAA: Maryland vs. Notre Dame ESPN 34

4:30 p.m. NCAA: Connecticut vs. Stanford ESPN 34

 



Anchorage