On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. UEFA: Athletico Madrid vs. Barcelona FS1 41

10 a.m. UEFA: Real Madrid vs. Dortmund* Root 36

11 a.m. UEFA: Juventus vs. Lyonnais FS1 41

7 p.m. United States women vs. China* NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Oakland A's at Minnesota Twins MLB 149

10 a.m. Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

2 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at N.Y. Yankees MLB 149

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters Tournament, first round ESPN 34

4 p.m. Masters Tournament, first round ESPN 34

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

1 p.m. NCAA: Boston College vs. Union (N.Y.) ESP2 35

4:30 p.m. NCAA: Minnesota vs. North Dakota ESP2 35

NBA Channel

4 p.m. San Antonio Spurs at Dallas Mavericks TNT 31

6:30 p.m. Denver Nuggets at Golden State Warriors TNT 31

NHL Channel

4 p.m. St. Louis Blues at Minnesota Wild NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

9:30 p.m. GP2 Championship* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Duck Commander 500* FS1 41

BOXING Channel

2 a.m. Antonio Tarver vs. Mike Sheppard* Root 36

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, practice FS1 41

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, final practice FS1 41

2 p.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, qualifying FS1 41

4 p.m. Nationwide Series: VFW Hero 200 ESP2 35

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, practice* FS1 41

11:30 p.m. Nationwide Series: VFW Hero 200* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, qualifying* FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

10 a.m. UEFA: Chelsea vs. Saint-Germain* Root 36

2:30 a.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters Tournament, second round ESPN 34

4 p.m. Masters Tournament, second round ESPN 34

TENNIS Channel

1:30 p.m. PowerShares Series: Birmingham* Root 36

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at N.Y. Yankees MLB 149

6 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

9:30 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

NHL Channel

3:30 p.m. Car. Hurricanes at Detroit Red Wings NBCS 39

6 p.m. Col. Avalanche at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Detroit Pistons at Chicago Bulls WGN-A 8

BOXING Channel

6 p.m. Giovanni Loranzo vs. Gilberto Ramirez ESP2 35

2 a.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

 



Anchorage