AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, practice FS1 41

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, final practice FS1 41

2 p.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, qualifying FS1 41

4 p.m. Nationwide Series: VFW Hero 200 ESP2 35

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, practice* FS1 41

11:30 p.m. Nationwide Series: VFW Hero 200* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Southern 500, qualifying* FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

10 a.m. UEFA: Chelsea vs. Saint-Germain* Root 36

2:30 a.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters Tournament, second round ESPN 34

4 p.m. Masters Tournament, second round ESPN 34

TENNIS Channel

1:30 p.m. PowerShares Series: Birmingham* Root 36

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at N.Y. Yankees MLB 149

6 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

9:30 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

NHL Channel

3:30 p.m. Car. Hurricanes at Detroit Red Wings NBCS 39

6 p.m. Col. Avalanche at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Detroit Pistons at Chicago Bulls WGN-A 8

BOXING Channel

6 p.m. Giovanni Loranzo vs. Gilberto Ramirez ESP2 35

2 a.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Fulham vs. Norwich NBCS 39

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Pachuca UNI 85

4:30 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Manchester City NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8:30 a.m. Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game NBCS 39

11 a.m. Florida State Spring Game ESPN 34

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Arkansas at LSU ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Boston Red Sox at N.Y. Yankees FS1 41

10 a.m. Cleveland Indians at Chicago Sox WGN-A 8

10 a.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

Noon Colorado Rockies at San Fran. Giants MLB 149

4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Ariz. or Hou. at Texas MLB 149

5 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Masters Tournament, third round CBS 11

NHL Channel

11 a.m. Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins NBC 2

4 p.m. Chicago 'Hawks at Nashville Preds NBCS 39

HORSE RACING Channel

12:30 p.m. Jockey Club Racing Tour: Keeneland FS1 41

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

1 p.m. Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN 34

6 p.m. Washington at Stanford ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

2 p.m. Sprint Cup: Bojangles' Southern 500 Fox 4

2 p.m. IndyCar: GP of Long Beach, qualifying NBCS 39

2 p.m. Sports Car Series: Long Beach FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3:30 p.m. NCAA Final: Union (N.Y.) vs. Minnesota ESPN 34

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

6:30 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross, Seattle FS1 41

 



Anchorage