On TV in Anchorage

THURSDAY

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Astros at Tigers or Twins at Indians MLB 149

3 p.m. Orioles at Rays at Phillies at Blue Jays MLB 149

4 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox WGN-A 8

6 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Seattle M's Root 36

6 p.m. San Francisco Giants at L.A. Dodgers MLB 149

9:30 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Seattle M's* Root 36

NBA PLAYOFFS Channel

3 p.m. Brooklyn at Miami Heat, Game 2 ESP2 35

5:30 p.m. Portland at San Antonio, Game 2 ESP2 35

11 p.m. Brooklyn Nets at Miami Heat* ESPN 34

Midnight Portland Trail Blazers at S.A. Spurs* ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

3 p.m. Sprint Cup: Aaron's 499* FS1 41

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Aaron's 499* FS1 41

NHL PLAYOFFS Channel

3:30 p.m. Boston at Montreal, Game 4 NBCS 39

6 p.m. Anaheim at Los Angeles, Game 3 NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

3:30 p.m. PowerShares Series: Salt Lake City Root 36

NFL DRAFT Channel

4 p.m. Round 1, from New York ESPN 34, NFL 37

FRIDAY

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

7 a.m. National Arenacross Series: Hidalgo FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas, practice FS1 41

9:30 a.m. Racing K&N Pro Series: Stockton* FS1 41

10:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas, final practice FS1 41

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Kansas, qualifying FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas, qualifying FS1 41

4:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Kansas FS1 41

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas, practice* FS1 41

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas, qualifying* FS1 41

4 a.m. Formula One: GP of Spain, qualifying NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

2 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners Root 36

3 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Pitt. Pirates MLB 149

6 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners Root 36

9:30 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

NFL DRAFT Channel

3 p.m. Rounds 2 and 3 ESPN 34, NFL 37

NHL PLAYOFFS Channel

3 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, Game 5 NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. Chicago at Minnesota, Game 4 NBCS 39

NBA PLAYOFFS Channel

4 p.m. Indiana at Washington, Game 3 ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, Game 3 ESPN 34

11 p.m. Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers* ESPN 34

Midnight Indiana Pacers at Washington Wizards* ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

3 a.m. Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. John Nater Root 36

 



Anchorage