On TV in Anchorage

SUNDAY

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

3 a.m. FIM MotoGP: French Grand Prix FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. K&N Pro Series: Stockton* FS1 41

9 a.m. Indianapolis 500: Pole Day, time trials ABC 13

10 a.m. Nationwide: Know Newton, Iowa 250 ESPN 34

10 a.m. ARCA Series: Toledo FS1 41

5 p.m. NHRA Drags: Southern Nationals* ESP2 35

6 p.m. IndyCar: GP of Indianapolis, Race 2* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Nationwide: Know Newton, Iowa 250* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Endurance Championship: Belgium* FS1 41

Midnight ARCA Series: Toledo* FS1 41

BOXING Channel

8 a.m. Mike Alvarado vs. Juan M. Marquez* HBO 401

2:30 p.m. Mike Alvarado vs. Juan M.Marquez* HBO2 402

NCAA SOFTBALL REGIONALS Channel

8 a.m. Tallahassee: Teams TBD ESP2 35

10:30 a.m. Site, teams TBA ESP2 35

12:30 p.m. Tucson: Teams TBD ESP2 35

3 p.m. Site, teams TBA ESP2 35

CYCLING Channel

9 a.m. Tour of California, Stage 8 NBC 2

1 p.m. Tour of California, Stage 8* NBCS 39

7 p.m. Tour of California, Stage 8* NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Pittsburgh Pirates at N.Y. Yankees MLB 149

10 a.m. Milwaukee Brewers at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

10 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins Root 36

4 p.m. Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins* Root 36

11 p.m. Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox* ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Byron Nelson Classic, final round CBS 11

NHL CONFERENCE FINALS Channel

11 a.m. L.A. Kings at Chicago, Game 1 NBC 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

12:30 p.m. Texas at Kansas State FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

3 p.m. MLS: San Jose at Seattle Sounders* Root 36

RUGBY Channel

8 p.m. Sevens World Series, Round 9* NBCS 39

MONDAY

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians ESPN 34

NHL CONFERENCE FINALS Channel

4 p.m. N.Y Rangers at Montreal, Game 2 NBCS 39

NBA CONFERENCE FINALS Channel

5 p.m. Oklahoma City at San Antonio, Game 1 TNT 31

SOCCER Channel

5 p.m. MLS: San Jose at Seattle Sounders* Root 36

7 p.m. MLS: Columbus at Portland Timbers* Root 36

11 p.m. FA Cup Final: Arsenal vs. Hull City* FS1 41

BOXING Channel

9 p.m. Alan Sanchez vs. Jorge Silva* Root 36

10:05 p.m. Mike Alvarado vs. Juan M. Marquez* HBO2 402

 



Anchorage