FRIDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
7 a.m. Indianapolis 500: Qualifying NBCS 39
7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600, qualifying* FS1 41
8 a.m. Indy Lights Series: Freedom 100 NBCS 39
9 a.m. Indianapolis 500: Time trials NBCS 39
7:30 p.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, practice* NBCS 39
11 p.m. Sprint Cup: All-Star Race* FS1 41
4 a.m. Formula One: Monaco GP, qualifying NBCS 39
4:30 a.m. K&N Pro Series: Iowa* FS1 41
5:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600, practice FS1 41
BASEBALL Channel
2:30 p.m. Houston Astros at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
3 p.m. Cards at Reds at Texas at Detroit MLB 149
6 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres WGN-A 8
6 p.m. Houston Astros at Seattle Mariners Root 36
9:30 p.m. Houston Astros at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
NCAA SOFTBALL REGIONALS Channel
3 p.m. Florida State vs. Michigan ESPN 34
3 p.m. Tennessee at Oklahoma ESP2 35
5 p.m. Alabama vs. Nebraska ESPN 34
BOXING Channel
5 p.m. Petrov vs. Carcamo, Adams vs. Monroe ESP2 35
2 a.m. Manuel Avila vs. Enrique Quevedo* Root 36
SATURDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
6:30 a.m. Nationwide: History 300, qualifying ESP2 35
9 a.m. Global RallyCross: Barbados* NBC 2
9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600, practice FS1 41
10:45 a.m. Nationwide: History 300 ABC 13
NCAA SOFTBALL REGIONALS Channel
8 a.m. Baylor at Georgia ESPN 34
11 a.m. Baylor vs. Georgia, or teams TBD ESPN 34
1 p.m. Tennessee at Oklahoma ESPN 34
4 p.m. Oklahoma vs. Tennessee, or teams TBD ESP2 35
6 p.m. Minnesota at Oregon ESP2 35
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel
8:30 a.m. Indians at Orioles or A's at Jays MLB 149
Noon Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers FS1 41
3 p.m. Kansas City Royals at Anaheim Angels Fox 4
6 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres WGN-A 8
6 p.m. Houston Astros at Seattle Mariners Root 36
6 p.m. Minnesota Twins at San Fran. Giants MLB 149
NCAA LACROSSE TOURNAMENT Channel
9 a.m. Semifinal: Denver vs. Duke ESP2 35
11:30 a.m. Semifinal: Maryland vs. Notre Dame ESP2 35
SOCCER Channel
10 a.m. UEFA Final: Atletico Madrid vs. Real Madrid Fox 4
3 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at New York Root 36
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Senior PGA Championship, third round NBC 2
11 a.m. The Colonial, third round CBS 11
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
4 p.m. UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw, prelims FS1 41
11 p.m. UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw FS1 41
NHL CONFERENCE FINALS Channel
4 p.m. Chicago at L.A. Kings, Game 3 NBC 2
NBA CONFERENCE FINALS Channel
4:30 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat, Game 3 ESPN 34
TENNIS Channel
1 a.m. French Open, first round ESP2 35
AUTO RACING Channel
3:30 a.m. Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix NBC 2
Anchorage
Alaska Dispatch Publishing