AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. K&N Pro Series: Iowa* FS1 41

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, practice FS1 41

10 a.m. Formula One: Canadian GP, practice NBCS 39

12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, qualifying FS1 41

2:30 p.m. IndyCar: Firestone 600, qualifying* NBCS 39

5 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Fort Worth FS1 41

8:30 p.m. Formula One: Canadian GP, practice* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, practice* FS1 41

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, qualifying* FS1 41

NCAA BASEBALL REGIONALS Channel

9 a.m. Stanford at Vanderbilt ESP2 35

Noon Houston at Texas ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. French Open: Men's semifinals* NBC 2

5 a.m. French Open: Women's final NBC 2

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays Root 36

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers MLB 149

6:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays* Root 36

2 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays* Root 36

ECHL FINALS Channel

3:30 p.m. Alaska Aces at Cincinnati, Game 4 CGI 1

X GAMES AUSTIN Channel

4 p.m. Motocross, skateboarding ESPN 34

HORSE RACING Channel

4:30 p.m. 140th Kentucky Derby* NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. 139th Preakness Stakes* NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

4:30 p.m. Int'l Friendly: Mexico vs. Portugal ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

6:30 p.m. Yudel Jhonson vs. Norberto Gonzalez ESP2 35

9 p.m. Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Gerardo Ibarra* SHO 421

10 p.m. Michael Perez vs. Jorge Romero* Root 36

SATURDAY

TENNIS Channel

5 a.m. French Open: Men's final NBC 2

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, final practice FS1 41

9 a.m. Formula One: Canada GP, qualifying NBCS 39

9 a.m. ARCA Series: Pocono FS1 41

4 p.m. IndyCar: Firestone 600 NBCS 39

X GAMES AUSTIN Channel

8 a.m. Cyclecross, rallycross ESPN 34

10 a.m. Skateboarding, motocross ABC 13

4 p.m. Cyclecross, motocross ESPN 34

NCAA BASEBALL REGIONALS Channel

8 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESP2 35

10 a.m. Houston at Texas ESPN 34

11 a.m. Stanford at Vanderbilt ESP2 35

4 p.m. Mississippi at La.-Lafayette ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

Noon Miami Marlins at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays Root 36

Noon Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers FS1 41

3 p.m. Oakland A's at Baltimore Orioles Fox 4

6 p.m. White Sox at Angels or Atl. at Arz. MLB 149

HORSE RACING Channel

10:30 a.m. Ogden Phipps Handicap NBCS 39

12:30 p.m. 146th Belmont Stakes NBC 2

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. St. Jude Classic, third round CBS 11

SOCCER Channel

Noon Int'l Friendly: El Salvador vs. Spain UNI 85

1:30 p.m. Int'l Friendly: U.S. vs. Nigeria ESPN 34

6 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Salt Lake Root 36

NHL FINALS Channel

3 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, Game 2 NBC 2

ECHL FINALS Channel

3:30 p.m. Alaska Aces at Cincinnati, Game 5 CGI 1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Prelims FS1 41

6 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Khabilov FS1 41

 



Anchorage