AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

TENNIS Channel

5 a.m. French Open: Men's final NBC 2

AUTO RACING Channel

6:30 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Bowman Gray* FS1 41

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, final practice FS1 41

9 a.m. Formula One: Canada GP, qualifying NBCS 39

9 a.m. ARCA Series: Pocono FS1 41

4 p.m. IndyCar: Firestone 600 NBCS 39

9:30 p.m. Formula One: Canada GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

11 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Texas* FS1 41

1 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono, final practice* FS1 41

X GAMES AUSTIN Channel

8 a.m. Cyclecross, rallycross ESPN 34

10 a.m. Skateboarding, motocross ABC 13

4 p.m. Cyclecross, motocross ESPN 34

NCAA BASEBALL REGIONALS Channel

8 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESP2 35

10 a.m. Houston at Texas ESPN 34

11 a.m. Stanford at Vanderbilt ESP2 35

4 p.m. Mississippi at La.-Lafayette ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. St. Louis Cards at Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

Noon Miami Marlins at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays Root 36

Noon Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers FS1 41

3 p.m. Oakland A's at Baltimore Orioles Fox 4

6 p.m. White Sox at Angels or Atl. at Arz. MLB 149

10 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays* Root 36

HORSE RACING Channel

10:30 a.m. Ogden Phipps Handicap NBCS 39

12:30 p.m. 146th Belmont Stakes NBC 2

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. St. Jude Classic, third round CBS 11

SOCCER Channel

Noon Int'l Friendly: El Salvador vs. Spain UNI 85

1:30 p.m. Int'l Friendly: U.S. vs. Nigeria ESPN 34

6 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Salt Lake Root 36

8 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Chicago* Root 36

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Pro Motocross Series: Thunder Valley NBCS 39

NHL FINALS Channel

3 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, Game 2 NBC 2

ECHL FINALS Channel

3:30 p.m. Alaska Aces at Cincinnati, Game 5 GCI 1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Prelims FS1 41

6 p.m. Fight Night: Henderson vs. Khabilov FS1 41

VOLLEYBALL Channel

8 p.m. FIVB World League* NBCS 39

SUNDAY

X GAMES AUSTIN Channel

8 a.m. Motocross, truck racing ESPN 34

10 a.m. Skateboarding ABC 13

NCAA BASEBALL REGIONALS Channel

8 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESP2 35

10 a.m. Houston at Texas ESPN 34

11 a.m. Stanford at Vanderbilt ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pocono 400 TNT 31

10 a.m. Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix NBC 2

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9:30 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays Root 36

9:30 a.m. Oakland A's at Balrimore Orioles MLB 149

11:30 a.m. Chicago White Sox at L.A. Angels WGN-A 8

4 p.m. Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. St. Jude Classic, final round CBS 11

NBA FINALS Channel

4 p.m. Miami at San Antonio, Game 2 ABC 13

 



Anchorage