AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

WORLD CUP SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. Japan vs. Greece* ECS 33

5 a.m. Uruguay vs. England* ECS 33

7:30 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica ESPN 34, UNI 85

10:30 a.m. Switzerland vs. France ESPN 34, UNI 85

1:30 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador ESPN 34, UNI 85

6 p.m. Switzerland vs. France* ECS 33

Midnight Honduras vs. Ecuador* ESP2 35

2 a.m. Switzerland vs. France* ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

6 a.m. MotoGP: Catalunyan Grand Prix* FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Gateway* FS1 41

11 a.m. Sprint Cup: Save Mart 350, practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Save Mart 350, practice FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Formula One: Austrian GP, practice* NBCS 39

9:30 p.m. Off-Road: Detroit Belle Isle GP* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Save Mart 350, practice* FS1 41

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, second round ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

Noon Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Orioles at Yankees or Tigers at Indians MLB 149

4 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals Root 36

7:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals* Root 36

2 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

1 p.m. PowerShares Series: Kansas City* Root 36

COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES Channel

4 p.m. Virginia vs. Mississippi ESPN 34

VOLLEYBALL Channel

4 p.m. FIVB World League* NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

11 p.m. Ishe Smith vs. Ryan Davis* Root 36

SATURDAY

WORLD CUP SOCCER Channel

4 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica* ESP2 35

7:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran ESPN 34, UNI 85

10:30 a.m. Germany vs. Ghana ESPN 34, UNI 85

1:30 p.m. Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina ESPN 34, UNI 85

4 p.m. Germany vs. Ghana* ECS 33

10 p.m. Germany vs. Ghana* ESP2 35

2 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran* ESP2 35

3 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran* ECS 33

5 a.m. Germany vs. Ghana* ECS 33

AUTO RACING Channel

4 a.m. Formula One: Austrian GP, qualifying NBCS 39

7:30 a.m. Nationwide: Denver 200, qualifying ESP2 35

9:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Sonoma 350, qualifying FS1 41

10:45 a.m. Nationwide: Gardner Denver 200 ABC 13

1:30 p.m. GP2 Series: Austria, Race 1* NBCS 39

3 p.m. NHRA Drags: New Eng. Nat'ls, qual.* ESP2 35

9:30 p.m. Formula One: Austrian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Sonoma 350, practice* FS1 41

Midnight Nationwide: Gardner Denver 200* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Sonoma 350, qualifying* FS1 41

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix NBCS 39

SPORTFISHING Channel

8 a.m. Toyota Texas Bass Classic* NBCS 39

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees MLB 149

10 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins WGN-A 8

10 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals Root 36

Noon Red Sox at A's or Blue Jays at Reds MLB 149

3 p.m. Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians Fox 4

6 p.m. Texas Rangers at L.A. Angels FS1 41

6:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals* Root 36

POLO Channel

10 a.m. 110th U.S. Open* NBC 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES Channel

11 a.m. Vanderbilt vs. Texas ESP2 35

4 p.m. Virginia vs. Mississippi ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. U.S. Women's Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. Travelers Championship, third round CBS 11

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. N. Mohammedi NBCS 39

6 p.m. Robert Guerrero vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai SHO 421

10 p.m. Ishe Smith vs. Ryan Davis* Root 36

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. World Series of Fighting 10 NBCS 39

7 p.m. Glory 17: Los Angeles Spike 38

 



Anchorage