AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

3 a.m. MotoGP: Dutch Grand Prix FS1 41

11 a.m. ProMoto: Tennessee 450 Class Moto 2* NBC 2

2 p.m. ProMoto: Tennessee 450 Class Moto 2* NBCS 39

Midnight MotoGP: Dutch Grand Prix FS1 41

1 a.m. MotoGP Racing Moto2: Dutch GP* FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Kentucky* FS1 41

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Quaker State 400, qualifying* FS1 41

10 a.m. IndyCar: GP of Houston, qualifying* NBCS 39

11 a.m. IndyCar: GP of Houston, Race 1 NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Quaker State 400 TNT 31

4 p.m. NHRA Drags: Route 66 Nat'ls, qual. ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

8 a.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Chile ABC 13, UNI 85

Noon World Cup: Colombia vs. Uruguay ABC 13, UNI 85

7 p.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Chile* ECS 33

11 p.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Chile* ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. MLS: Kansas City at Portland Timbers Root 36

6:30 p.m. MLS: L.A. Galaxy at San Jose E-quakes NBCS 39

9:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at D.C. United* Root 36

1 a.m. World Cup: Colombia vs. Uruguay* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Washington Nationals at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

9 a.m. Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

9 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays MLB 149

Noon Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers FS1 41

3 p.m. Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees Fox 4

6 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners Root 36

6 p.m. Reds at Giants, or D-backs at Padres MLB 149

11:30 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Quicken Loans National, third round CBS 11

TRACK AND FIELD Channel

Noon U.S. Outdoor Championships NBC 2

HORSE RACING Channel

3 p.m. The Gold Cup at Santa Anita NBCS 39

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night: San Antonio prelims FS1 41

6 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs. Stephens FS1 41

BOXING Channel

9 p.m. Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa* HBO 401

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. World Cup: Colombia vs. Uruguay* ECS 33

5 a.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Chile* ECS 33

7:30 a.m. World Cup: N'lands vs. Mexico ESPN 34, UNI 85

9 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at D.C. United* Root 36

11:30 a.m. World Cup: C. Rica vs. Greece ESPN 34, UNI 85

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. United SportsCar: Watkins Glen FS1 41

11 a.m. NHRA Drags: Route 66 Nationals ESP2 35

11 a.m. IndyCar: GP of Houston, Race 2 NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays WGN-A 8

Noon Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners Root 36

Noon Cards at Dodgers, or Reds at Giants MLB 149

4 p.m. Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Quicken Loans National, final round CBS 11

TRACK AND FIELD Channel

Noon U.S. Outdoor Championships NBC 2

 



Anchorage