On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Colombia* ECS 33

5 a.m. World Cup: France vs. Germany* ECS 33

8 a.m. World Cup: Argentina vs. Belgium ABC 13, UNI 85

Noon World Cup: N'lands vs. Co. Rica ESPN 34, UNI 85

3:30 p.m. Footvolley Pro Tour, quarterfinals* Root 36

7 p.m. World Cup: Argentina vs. Belgium* ECS 33

8 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Vancouver* Root 36

9 p.m. World Cup: Argentina vs. Belgium* ESP2 35

11 p.m. World Cup: Netherlands vs. Costa Rica* ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

4 a.m. Formula One: British GP, qualifying CNBC 65

10 a.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

10 a.m. Formula One: British GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

3 p.m. IndyCar: Pocono 500, qualifying* NBCS 39

3:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Coke Zero 400 TNT 31

7 p.m. NHRA Drags: Summit Nat'ls, qualifying* ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

5 a.m. Wimbledon: Women's final ESPN 34

11 a.m. Wimbledon: Women's final* ABC 13

4:30 p.m. PowerShares Series: Birmingham* Root 36

CYCLING Channel

8 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 1 NBCS 39

10 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 1* NBC 2

4 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 1 NBCS 39

8 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 1 NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 2 NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

10 a.m. Seattle M's at Chicago Sox WGN-A 8, Root 36

Noon Arizona Diamondbacks at Atlanta Braves FS1 41

3 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox Fox 4

6 p.m. Blue Jays at A's, or Astros at Angels MLB 149

10 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox* Root 36

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE Channel

11 a.m. Sask. Roughriders at Toronto Argonauts ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Greenbrier Classic, third round CBS 11

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. RedBud 450 Class Moto 2 NBC 2

Noon RedBud 250 Class Moto 2 NBCS 39

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

Noon Series of Fighting 11: Gaethje vs. Newell NBC 2

4 p.m. UFC 175: Weidman vs. Machida: Prelims FS1 41

11:30 p.m. UFC 175: Weidman vs. Machida: Prelims* FS1 41

HORSE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Belmont Derby and Belmont Oaks NBCS 39

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 a.m. Formula One: British Grand Prix CNBC 65

8 a.m. IndyCar: Pocono 500 NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

5 a.m. Wimbledon: Men's final ESPN 34

BASEBALL Channel

9:30 a.m. Chicago Cubs at Washington Nationals WGN-A 8

10 a.m. New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins TBS 30

10 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox Root 36

4 p.m. Tampa Bay Rays at Detroit Tigers ESPN 34

WNBA Channel

10 a.m. Minnesota Lynx at New York Liberty ESP2 35

Noon Phoenix Mercury at L.A. Sparks ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Greenbrier Classic, final round CBS 11

SOCCER Channel

11 a.m. MLS: Chicago Fire at Kansas City ESPN 34

CYCLING Channel

Noon 2014 Tour de France Stage 2* NBC 2

HORSE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Monmouth Park: United Nations Stakes FS1 41

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

3 p.m. Ultimate Fighter 19: Edgar vs. Penn 3 FS1 41

5 p.m. Ultimate Fighter 19: Finale FS1 41

 



Anchorage