AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

Alaska Dispatch News

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING        Channel
7:30 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice    FS1 41
9 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire, practice    FS1 41
11 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire, practice    FS1 41
Noon    IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300, qualifying*    NBCS 39
12:30 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, qual.     FS1 41
3 p.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Iowa, qualifying*    FS1 41
4:30 p.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Iowa    FS1 41
11 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping 301, practice*    FS1 41
12:30 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping 301, qualif.*    FS1 41
CYCLING            Channel
8 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 7*    NBCS 39
4 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 7*    NBCS 39
GOLF            Channel
Noon    U.S. Senior Open, second round    ESP2 35
BASEBALL            Channel
Noon    Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs    MLB 149
2:30 p.m.    Minnesota Twins at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
4 p.m.    St. Louis Cards at Milwaukee Brewers    MLB 149
6 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
9:30 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
BOXING            Channel
5 p.m.    Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski    ESP2 35
2 a.m.    Rene Alvarado vs. Rocky Juarez*    Root 36
SOFTBALL            Channel
5 p.m.    World Cup: Japan vs. U.S.    ESPN 34
Midnight    World Cup: Japan vs. U.S.*    ESP2 35
SOCCER            Channel
7 p.m.    MLS: D.C. at San Jose Earthquakes*    NBCS 39


SATURDAY

CYCLING            Channel
4 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 8    NBC 2
 GOLF            Channel
4 a.m.    Women’s British Open, third round    ESP2 35
8 a.m.    Scottish Open, third round    NBC 2
10:30 a.m.    U.S. Senior Open, third round    NBC 2
11 a.m.    John Deere Classic, third round    CBS 11
Noon    Women’s British Open, third round*    ABC 13
4 a.m.    British Open, final round    ESP2 35
AUTO RACING        Channel
 6 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire, qualifying    FS1 41
7:30 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice    FS1 41
11:30 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire    ESP2 35
 4 p.m.    IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300    NBCS 39
 SOFTBALL            Channel
9 a.m.    World Cup: Mexico vs. U.S.    ESP2 35
4 p.m.    World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S.    ESP2 35
 MOTORCYCLE RACING    Channel
11 a.m.    Pro Motocross: Budds Creek    NBCS 39
3 a.m.    MotoGP: German Grand Prix    FS1 41
SOCCER            Channel
Noon    World Cup: Brazil vs. N’lands    ESPN 34, UNI 85
 BASEBALL            Channel
Noon    Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs    WGN-A 8
Noon    St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers    FS1 41
3 p.m.    L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers    Fox 4
6 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
6 p.m.    San Diego Padres at L.A. Dodgers    MLB 149
 MIXED MARTIAL ARTS    Channel
3 p.m.    Karate — ISKA World Championships    ESP2 35
TENNIS            Channel
3 p.m.    PowerShares Series: Indianapolis*    Root 36