On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

CYCLING            Channel
4 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 8    NBC 2
8 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 8*    NBCS 39
8 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 8*    NBCS 39
2 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 8*    NBCS 39
GOLF            Channel
4 a.m.    Women’s British Open, third round    ESP2 35
8 a.m.    Scottish Open, third round    NBC 2
10:30 a.m.    U.S. Senior Open, third round    NBC 2
11 a.m.    John Deere Classic, third round    CBS 11
Noon    Women’s British Open, third round*    ABC 13
AUTO RACING        Channel
5 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping 301, practice*    FS1 41
6 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire, qualifying    FS1 41
7:30 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice    FS1 41
11:30 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire    ESP2 35
1 p.m.    TORC: Throwdown in the U.P.*    NBCS 39
2 p.m.    NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series*    ESP2 35
4 p.m.    IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300    NBCS 39
11 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Camp. World 301, practice*    FS1 41
Midnight    Sprint Cup: Camp. World 301, practice*    FS1 41
1 a.m.    Nationwide: New Hampshire*    ESP2 35
SOFTBALL            Channel
9 a.m.    World Cup: Mexico vs. U.S.    ESP2 35
4 p.m.    World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S.    ESP2 35
11 p.m.    World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S.*    ESP2 35
MOTORCYCLE RACING    Channel
11 a.m.    Pro Motocross: Budds Creek    NBCS 39
3 a.m.    MotoGP: German Grand Prix    FS1 41
SOCCER            Channel
Noon    World Cup: Brazil vs. N’lands    ESPN 34, UNI 85
Noon    Footvolley Semifinals: U.S. vs. Paraguay*    Root 36
9 p.m.    World Cup: Brazil vs. Netherlands*    ESP2 35
BASEBALL            Channel
Noon    Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs    WGN-A 8
Noon    St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers    FS1 41
3:15 p.m.    L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers    Fox 4
6 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
6 p.m.    San Diego Padres at L.A. Dodgers    MLB 149
9:30 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS    Channel
3 p.m.    Karate — ISKA World Championships    ESP2 35
TENNIS            Channel
3 p.m.    PowerShares Series: Indianapolis*    Root 36

SUNDAY

GOLF            Channel
4 a.m.    British Open, final round    ESP2 35
8 a.m.    Scottish Open, final round    NBC 2
10:30 a.m.    U.S. Senior Open, final round    NBC 2
11 a.m.    John Deere Classic, final round    CBS 11
CYCLING            Channel
4 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 9    NBCS 39
8 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 9*    NBCS 39
 4 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 9*    NBCS 39
 3 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 10    NBCS 39
AUTO RACING        Channel
9 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Camping World 301    TNT 31
10 a.m.    SportsCar Championship     FS1 41
 BASEBALL            Channel
9 a.m.    Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians    WGN-A 8
10 a.m.    St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers    TBS 30
Noon    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
4 p.m.    New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles    ESPN 34
10 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
 SOFTBALL            Channel
9 a.m.    Softball World Cup, Final: Teams TBD    ESPN 34
WORLD CUP SOCCER FINAL    Channel
11 a.m.    Germany vs. Argentina    ABC 13, ESP2 35, UNI 85
8 p.m.    Germany vs. Argentina*    ESP2 35
 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER    Channel
6 p.m.    Portland Timbers at Seattle Sounders     ESP2 35