AD Main Menu

On television in Anchorage

SATURDAY

CYCLING                    Channel
4 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 20    NBCS 39
4 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 20*    NBCS 39
8:30 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 20*    NBCS 39
2 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 20*    NBCS 39
AUTO RACING            Channel
4 a.m.    Formula One: Hungarian GP,  qualifying    CNBC 65
5 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, final practice    ESP2 35
7 a.m.    NASCAR Pro Series: State Line*    FS1 41
8 a.m.    Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying*    NBCS 39
8 a.m.    Nationwide: Indianapolis, qualifying    FS1 41
10 a.m.    Global RallyCross Series: Charlotte*    NBC 2
10 a.m.    Lucas Oil Off Road Racing*    CBS 11
10 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, qualifying    ESPN 34
12:30 p.m.    Nationwide: Lilly Diabetes 250    ESPN 34
1 p.m.    GP2 Series*    NBCS 39
3 p.m.    NHRA Drag: Sonoma Nationals, qual.*    ESPN 34
GOLF                    Channel
8 a.m.    Senior British Open, third round    ESP2 35
11 a.m.    Canadian Open, Third Round    CBS 11
BASEBALL                    Channel
9 a.m.    Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees    MLB 149
Noon    Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
Noon    Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds    FS1 41
3 p.m.    Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins    WGN-A 8
3 p.m.    Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals    FS1 41
3:30 p.m.    Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
6 p.m.    Dodgers at Giants, or Pirates at Rockies    MLB 149
2 a.m.    Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
TENNIS                    Channel
11 a.m.    ATP: Atlanta Open, semifinal    ESP2 35
SOCCER                    Channel
Noon    Manchester United vs. AS Roma    Fox 4
1 p.m.    Arsenal FC at New York Red Bulls    ESP2 35
2 p.m.    Mexican: Club America vs. Tijuana    UNI 85
4 p.m.    Tottenham Hotspur at Chicago Fire    ESP2 35
11 p.m.    Manchester United vs. AS Roma*    FS1 41
VOLLEYBALL            Channel
12:30 p.m.    Beach Volleyball World Series*    NBC 2
7 p.m.    Beach Volleyball World Series*    NBCS 39
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS    Channel
2 p.m.    UFC: Lawler vs. Brown: Prelims    Fox 4
4 p.m.    UFC: Lawler vs. Brown    Fox 4
MOTORCYCLE RACING    Channel
2 p.m.    Pro Motocross Series: Washougal    NBCS 39
CFL                    Channel
6 p.m.    Toronto Argos at Saskatchewan R’riders    ESP2 35
BOXING                    Channel
7 p.m.    Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez*    Root 36
8:30 p.m.    Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin*    HBO 401
11 p.m.    Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez*    Root 36

SUNDAY

SOCCER                    Channel
3 a.m.    Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan*    FS1 41
8:50 a.m.    Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs. Guadalajara     UNI 85
Noon    AC Milan vs. Manchester City     FS1 41
2 p.m.    Liverpool vs. Olympiacos     FS1 41
4 p.m.    MLS: Portland Timbers at Montreal Impact    Root 36
11 p.m.    AC Milan vs. Manchester City*     FS1 41
AUTO RACING            Channel
3:30 a.m.    Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix    CNBC 65
5 a.m.    NASCAR Pro Series: Columbus*    FS1 41
9 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400     ESPN 34
10 a.m.    Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix*    NBCS 39
5 p.m.    NHRA Drags: Sonoma Nationals*    ESP2 35
9 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400*    ESP2 35
3:30 a.m.    World Rally Championship: Italy*    Root 36
CYCLING                    Channel
5 a.m.    Tour de France Stage 21    NBCS 39
2 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 21*    NBCS 39
4 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 21*    NBCS 39
8 p.m.    Tour de France Stage 21*    NBCS 39
GOLF                    Channel
8 a.m.    Senior British Open, final round    ESP2 35
11 a.m.    Canadian Open, final round    CBS 11
BOXING                    Channel
8:45 a.m.    Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin*    HBO 401
3 p.m.    Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin*    HBO2 402
BASEBALL                    Channel
9 a.m.    Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees    TBS 30
Noon    Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners    Root 36
4 p.m.    L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants    ESPN 34
8:30 p.m.    Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners*    Root 36
Midnight    L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants*    ESP2 35
VOLLEYBALL            Channel
11:30 a.m.    Beach Volleyball World Series*    NBC 2
TENNIS                    Channel
Noon    ATP: Atlanta Open, final    ESP2 35
2 p.m.    World Team Tennis Finals: Teams TBD    ESP2 35
HORSE RACING            Channel
1 p.m.    Haskell Invitational    NBC 2