AD Main Menu

Kolb, Gaynor win Alaska 10-K Classic

Mike Nesper
Bob Hallinen / Alaska Dispatch News

Kirsten Kolb used Saturday’s Alaska 10-K Classic as preparation for upcoming out-of-state marathons. For Evan Gaynor, the race was a great reason to visit Alaska.

Anchorage’s Kolb and Gaynor of Ohio ran to victory, both pulling away late in the 6.2-mile race.  

Kolb, 39, finished in 38 minutes, 33 seconds, to lead a women’s field of 382.

Gaynor, 26, showcased his speed, topping a men’s field of 230 in 30:34.

“It’s one of my better road times,” Gaynor said.

A marathoner, Kolb said her victory in the shorter race was a surprise.

“This is my speed work day,” she said.

Kolb is preparing for three marathons before the year’s end -- in Illinois, New Mexico and North Carolina. That will bring her total to 30 states in which she’s run a marathon, something Kolb has been doing since 2007.

Kolb said her victory wasn’t certain until late in the race -- she passed Christi Schmitz with about a half-mile to go. Schmitz of North Pole finished in 38:47.

“It was pretty tight,” Kolb said. “A lot of fast girls today.”

None faster than Kolb.

“She was feeling good,” said third-place finisher Caitlin Oviatt, who trains with Kolb every morning. “She’s 10 years older than me and kicking ass,” said Oviatt, who finished in 40:06.

Gaynor also combines running with traveling.

Sponsored by his employer, Dave’s Running Shop in Toledo, Ohio, Gaynor said fast 10-kilometer races are scarce in the summer where he’s from. That’s what prompted him to visit Alaska for the first time.

The race, which raises money for Special Olympics Alaska, also served as the 10-K state championship road race.

For the men, that honor went to second-place Robert Walgren because only an Alaskan can hold the state title.

Walgren, a 2010 Service graduate, finished in 30:47 and was the only other person to break 31 minutes. UAA’s Victor Samoei was third in 31:33.

Gaynor, who ran for Malone (Ohio) University, said he used a downhill burst to separate from Walgren with about a mile to go.

“He was sticking on me like glue,” Gaynor said.

For Walgren, who runs for Gonzaga University, the race was more about having fun with other Service grads like Silas Talbot and Max Romey, who placed fifth and sixth, respectively.

“It’s August. We’re not trying to run fast until November,” Walgren said.

Due to construction on the Chester Creek Trail, this year’s route took racers from Alaska Pacific University through Goose Lake Park, east along Northern Lights Boulevard to the University Lake Trail. Racers then crossed Tudor Road for a quick out and back on Campbell Creek Trail before finishing back at APU.

“It was a tough course,” Oviatt said.

 

Alaska 10-K Classic

Alaska Pacific University

Saturday 

Women’s race 

1) Kirsten Kolb 38:33.87; 2) Christi Schmitz 38:47.46; 3) Caitlin Oviatt 40:06.84; 4) Riley Burroughs 40:44.73; 5) Emma Bohman 40:51.98; 6) Erin Jordan 41:27.12; 7) Ashley Bruck 41:45.33; 8) Sally Hokanson 42:04.64; 9) Amber Walker 42:20.62; 10) Alice Baumgartner 43:21.10; 11) Morgan Kuiper 43:40.06; 12) Rachel Duffy 43:43.15; 13) Shannon Mcnamara 43:44.07; 14) Hannah Brown 44:12.45; 15) Whitney Bennett 44:45.79; 16) Elizabeth Balsan 44:55.51; 17) Jennifer Kueter 46:03.27; 18) Kristen Lindsey 46:14.30; 19) Kat Roch 46:24.69; 20) Emily Golick 46:26.65; 21) Mariah Burroughs 46:34.37; 22) Holly Olson 46:45.63; 23) Jessica Graziano 47:06.36; 24) Mackenzie Kanady 47:19.26; 25) Stephanie Mergens 47:51.76; 26) Deborah Balsan 48:22.16; 27) Vanessa Skean 48:39.93; 28) Margaret Stroble 49:08.57; 29) Kate Wilsterman 49:34.58; 30) Stephanie Massie 49:41.22; 31) Anna Campbell 49:42.12; 32) Kjersti Von Wichman 49:56.99; 33) Fiona Pedrick 49:58.08; 34) Jeannette Levine 50:08.47; 35) Sarah Butterer 50:12.28; 36) Meghan Grotte 50:24.35; 37) Christine Pirrung 50:25.82; 38) Samantha Simpson 50:29.73; 39) Amy Belmear 50:32.66; 40) Carri Jones 50:37.58; 41) Mary Kaye Dolan 50:38.02; 42) Cathy Duffy 50:40.92; 43) Cheryl Myers 50:49.53; 43) Linda Barnack 50:49.53; 45) Tana Curtright 50:50.12; 46) Kathy Jacobsen 51:09.51; 47) Rita Allen 51:13.19; 48) Shonda Porter 51:23.04; 49) Ebony Starr 51:29.28; 50) Shannon Earl 51:46.86;

51) Collette Bentz 51:47.98; 52) Andrea Barnes 51:49.57; 53) Robin Tozer 51:50.35; 54) Rachelle Alger 51:54.67; 55) Deanna Beck 51:55.38; 56) Kimberly Conkling 51:55.71; 57) Mimi Allen 51:57.46; 58) Quincy Donley 52:00.05; 59) Shannon Donley 52:00.49; 60) Molly Lee Foster 52:09.09; 61) Meghan Owens 52:11.89; 62) Micheal Lonergan 52:12.46; 63) Sara Randall 52:24.80; 64) Cara Shonsey 52:30.13; 65) Melissa Bleakney 52:30.85; 66) Patrice Parker 52:40.47; 67) Jordan Burroughs 52:48.57; 68) Mindy Rockey 52:50.74; 69) Erin Westfall 52:57.40; 70) Michelle Wozniak 53:10.18; 71) Annette Funk 53:12.38; 72) Kimberly Howell 53:15.04; 73) Whaley Braham 53:19.96; 74) Hillary Seger 53:25.17; 75) Sarah Kleedehn 53:26.05; 76) Sabrina Walker 53:38.67; 77) Ava Harren 53:46.60; 78) Heather Paley-Jipping 53:49.09; 79) Maggie Donnelly 53:58.01; 80) Birgit Hagedorn 54:04.78; 81) Abby Debonis 54:05.70; 82) Jennifer Chilcote 54:10.03; 83) Giuliana Houchin 54:10.51; 84) Krissy Shellenberger 54:18.06; 85) Jennifer Gates 54:33.13; 86) June Takagi 54:36.25; 87) Jinny Cooper 54:41.88; 88) Margaret Keene 54:49.28; 89) Kristill Williams 54:53.21; 90) Brittany Nerland 55:00.78; 91) Clara Glynn 55:11.78; 92) Ashleigh Hebnes 55:17.00; 93) Carol Boatman 55:19.54; 94) Monica Humphrey 55:24.52; 95) Rona Spaar 55:29.09; 96) Jessica Nangle 55:30.67; 97) Courtney Smith 55:31.45; 98) Julie Ross 55:40.93; 99) Sandy Harne 55:48.15; 100) Mary O’reilly 55:48.53;

101) Courtney Brown 55:54.43; 102) Kelly Mcfarlane 55:55.22; 103) Mireille Sullivan 55:58.09; 104) Fay Ondelacy 56:03.59; 105) Kris Kile 56:17.79; 106) Lisa Campbell 56:19.04; 107) Kelly Mazzei 56:21.01; 108) Kelsey Tranel 56:58.81; 109) Erin Egan 57:00.06; 110) Lauren Seawright 57:13.33; 111) Sara Pfau 57:21.45; 112) Mandy Malone-Stratton 57:26.22; 113) Ratasha Harris 57:27.34; 114) Rachel Henderson 57:32.12; 115) Cathy Opinsky 57:32.67; 116) Rebecca Forsyth 57:35.12; 117) Jon N Hannah Moses 57:37.78; 118) Shilo Cederberg 57:44.07; 119) Jennifer Bostick 57:48.96; 120) Deidra Burns 57:49.30; 121) Lauren Evans 57:49.53; 122) Verneese Maney 57:51.97; 123) Heather Dekalb 57:53.39; 124) Lisa Decora 57:55.08; 125) Chrissie Babin 57:56.70; 126) Letticia Cragen 58:02.97; 127) Kimberly Buskirk 58:05.01; 128) Beraiah Byerly 58:13.67; 129) Samantha Bassler 58:14.22; 130) Sharie Morton 58:17.71; 131) Cathy Satterfield 58:22.26; 132) Felicia Krieter 58:23.14; 133) Madison Giger 58:23.23; 134) Aunnie Steward 58:28.76; 135) Hannah Babin 58:28.96; 136) Mary Cox 58:33.86; 137) Nancy Collins 58:41.80; 138) Megan Peltier 59:00.51; 139) Kathryn Wanat 59:09.10; 139) Frances Haering 59:09.10; 141) Marcie Deavilla 59:21.10; 142) Beta Rae Thompson 59:34.00; 143) Diane Gordaoff 59:42.76; 144) Pattie Welch 59:48.91; 145) Staci Smith 59:51.94; 146) Alena Gerlek 59:55.66; 147) Monica Terrones 59:57.22; 148) Eva Friend 59:57.31; 149) Kathy Bennett 59:57.62; 150) Michelle Esters 59:59.79;

151) Misty Eisel 1:00:00.40; 152) Katy Hogan 1:00:04.59; 153) Bonnie Vega 1:00:09.78; 154) Katie Hampton 1:00:11.28; 155) Marcella Dent 1:00:12.25; 156) Serena Waggoner 1:00:16.11; 157) Shannon Agne 1:00:22.13; 158) Danelle Avellino 1:00:22.24; 159) Kelly Dennis 1:00:32.06; 160) Christina Brown 1:00:47.65; 161) Kathliene Pedrick 1:00:51.76; 162) Jessica Parker 1:00:55.38; 163) Alicia Petershoare 1:00:56.07; 164) Anna Maria Parkinson 1:01:04.55; 165) Cassey Bradley-Leonardis 1:01:08.76; 166) Emily Draayer 1:01:14.39; 167) Laura Huntley 1:01:24.04; 168) Hannah Toomey 1:01:26.80; 169) Kim Baldwin 1:01:29.70; 170) Kristen Lewis 1:01:32.15; 171) Alicia Miner 1:01:38.38; 172) Alexandra Flores 1:01:49.11; 173) Diane Firmani 1:01:49.87; 174) Patrice Icardi 1:01:52.17; 175) Stephanie Peterkin 1:01:59.40; 176) Storme Fleming 1:02:00.49; 177) Chelsea Dennis 1:02:02.69; 178) Lisa Johnson 1:02:04.34; 179) Amanda Barber 1:02:14.72; 180) Heather Frenier 1:02:20.61; 181) Jean Johnston 1:02:22.70; 182) Shawna Arend 1:02:26.38; 183) Casey Heinz 1:02:37.63; 184) Laura Burzinski 1:02:37.95; 185) Lisa Land 1:02:38.50; 186) Najla Adlawan 1:02:39.72; 187) Amanda Peterson 1:02:41.68; 188) Jessica Cederberg 1:02:52.14; 189) Jillian Roberts 1:02:52.60; 190) Sarah Smith 1:02:52.66; 191) Rebecca Swensen 1:02:56.00; 192) Chrissy Barber 1:02:58.24; 193) Kristin Heimpel 1:03:14.82; 194) Angele Bell 1:03:15.74; 195) Jennifer Reich 1:03:16.88; 196) Bernadette Mclaughlin 1:03:20.18; 197) Megan Olson 1:03:22.41; 198) Kendall Mullins 1:03:28.56; 199) Dianne Alger 1:03:31.07; 200) Natalie Bickers 1:03:31.53;

201) Jennifer Smith 1:03:35.01; 202) Jessica Anderson 1:03:43.09; 203) Gabriella Garnica 1:03:51.49; 204) Joanna Reast 1:03:51.59; 205) Sesta Garnica 1:03:53.09; 206) Kristy Havasi 1:03:59.95; 207) Laura Bean 1:04:01.29; 208) Elizabeth Erickson 1:04:02.92; 209) Tina Stissel 1:04:14.10; 210) Pam O’brien 1:04:30.89; 211) Gina Romero 1:04:34.03; 212) Jennifer Schmitz 1:04:35.17; 213) Breanna Day 1:04:43.83; 214) Danielle Bigelow 1:04:47.52; 215) Tracy Kalytiak 1:04:47.70; 216) Mylise Bennett 1:05:00.11; 217) Liz Odell 1:05:03.00; 218) Tzu-Ching Liu 1:05:05.22; 219) Amanda Soliai 1:05:05.48; 220) Cheryl Bonnecaze 1:05:19.92; 221) Moira Sullivan 1:05:21.53; 222) Patti Ruppert 1:05:28.47; 223) Jennie Bostick 1:05:36.51; 224) Karla Jutzi 1:05:37.09; 225) M Louise Franklin 1:05:38.99; 226) Karen Loeffler 1:06:02.36; 227) Farrell Andrew 1:06:20.09; 228) Rachel Shoemake 1:06:21.30; 229) Jacquie Damron 1:06:21.57; 230) Wendy Weller 1:06:40.96; 231) Linda Shriver 1:06:49.91; 232) Danielle Mohr 1:06:50.41; 233) Wendy Bringhurst 1:06:53.86; 234) Suzanne Hull 1:06:59.88; 235) Amanda Day 1:07:00.97; 236) Katie Gratrix 1:07:01.90; 237) Melissa Mitchell 1:07:06.05; 238) Cheryl Dollick 1:07:06.11; 239) Corinne Nakashima 1:07:06.92; 240) Berit Flora 1:07:08.52; 241) Sheila Swanson 1:07:09.14; 242) Andrea Stern 1:07:19.12; 243) Camille Clarke 1:07:26.94; 244) Nancy Anderson 1:07:36.38; 245) Terri Agee 1:07:42.86; 246) Brenda Beesley 1:07:54.80; 247) Judi Westfall 1:08:08.53; 248) Kathleen Shreiber 1:08:10.26; 249) Jeline De Vera 1:08:29.70; 250) Rochelle Mucha 1:08:29.77;

251) Bella Barrows 1:08:45.01; 252) Carolyn Kelly 1:08:47.48; 253) Teresa Hull 1:08:51.21; 254) Bridget Degnan 1:08:54.76; 255) Katie Bender 1:08:56.58; 256) Donna Pedersen 1:09:03.13; 257) Nicole Smith 1:09:13.16; 258) Aubrey Campbell 1:09:16.73; 259) Colleen Newgaard 1:09:21.13; 260) Amy Berlin 1:09:35.46; 261) Emma Knapp 1:09:46.04; 262) Annie Donaldson 1:09:52.26; 263) Jackie Seiffert 1:09:53.21; 264) Kate Nixon 1:10:07.69; 265) Candi Markle 1:10:15.30; 266) Megan Lundin 1:10:35.69; 267) Katherine Isbell 1:10:38.70; 268) Wendy Shem 1:10:44.22; 269) Kathleen Mckee 1:10:45.64; 270) Laura Rosen 1:10:50.00; 271) Lori Olson 1:10:55.65; 272) Sarah Boelter 1:11:21.44; 273) Krista Pemberton 1:11:25.86; 274) Chloe’ Hitchings 1:11:33.86; 275) Kiera Garnica 1:11:38.18; 276) Besa Alimi 1:11:40.10; 277) Sara Mccormick 1:11:51.60; 278) Beth Talcott 1:12:33.02; 279) Sherry Huckins 1:12:33.15; 280) Nicole Holta 1:12:54.86; 281) Gina Perry 1:12:55.11; 282) Heather Cohen 1:12:58.15; 283) Kathryn Graham 1:13:18.82; 284) Emily Reast 1:13:19.63; 285) Melva Tignor 1:13:22.35; 286) Jill Sowerwine 1:13:35.93; 287) Emily Gorham 1:13:36.17; 288) Vicki Paddock 1:13:44.62; 289) Angie Schleyer 1:14:04.16; 290) Cassie Rigney 1:14:22.60; 291) Carrie Rosenberg 1:14:28.46; 292) Laura Eide 1:14:28.70; 293) Mo Miller 1:14:38.03; 294) Kimberly Neill 1:14:43.03; 295) Olivia Walty 1:14:52.43; 296) Bethany Dunlap 1:14:52.76; 297) Lindsey Sawicki 1:14:56.63; 298) Maddison-Jo Simmons 1:15:05.92; 299) Suzanne Worker 1:15:06.27; 300) Tina Racy 1:15:06.46;

301) Louanne Lum 1:15:08.46; 302) Rachel Kemp 1:15:12.18; 303) Sandi Weber 1:15:20.52; 304) Tuyet Smallwood 1:15:21.74; 305) Laura Schneller 1:15:33.97; 306) Julie Garrett 1:15:35.15; 307) Charlotte Tilden 1:15:48.18; 308) Lindsay Miksch 1:15:56.89; 309) Emilyrose Haas 1:16:04.59; 310) Meg Hronek 1:16:05.66; 311) Theresa Feighery Spence 1:16:13.60; 312) Shannon Watson 1:16:18.70; 313) Meagan Nelson 1:16:47.34; 314) Joan Nelson 1:16:51.92; 315) Brandy Bishop 1:16:52.49; 316) Rosetta Alcantra 1:16:52.93; 317) Chrissi Thurman 1:17:08.69; 318) Corrinne Webb 1:17:08.79; 319) Terrill Sullivan 1:17:11.39; 320) Marcy Holland 1:17:11.54; 321) Amber Butler 1:17:13.21; 322) Rebekah Khachadoorian 1:17:20.75; 323) Brenda Lester 1:17:37.03; 324) Bonnie Wanat 1:18:11.60; 325) Nancy Gould 1:18:27.83; 326) Annie Davenport 1:18:34.13; 327) Rachel Goertz 1:18:49.90; 328) Heidi Hilmes 1:18:49.93; 329) Artealia Gilliard 1:18:55.92; 330) Kim Hall 1:18:56.75; 331) Maureen Young 1:19:14.74; 332) Heidi Hurley 1:19:45.48; 333) Callianne Adkins 1:20:17.55; 334) Sandi Fredrickson 1:20:20.08; 335) Dawn Hansen 1:20:32.23; 336) Carol Halvorson 1:20:52.76; 337) Miranda Burnett 1:20:53.19; 338) Rebecca Garrett 1:20:57.85; 339) Mary Grace Villasin 1:21:05.41; 340) Jennifer Anthony 1:21:08.00; 341) Stephanie Griffin 1:21:17.07; 342) Dolores Alley 1:21:20.38; 343) Judy Krier 1:21:26.40; 344) Jamieann Bell 1:21:37.62; 345) Linnaea Ward 1:21:37.80; 346) Chrystal Hamel 1:21:51.70; 347) Luljeta Rahmani 1:21:52.96; 348) Kristin Dunsmore 1:22:13.00; 349) Denise Demetree-Trombley 1:23:02.04; 350) Tiffalynh Ramos 1:23:13.73;

351) Gerri Tokar-Hines 1:23:34.63; 352) Jaquelyn Allan 1:23:47.86; 353) Eileen Bostick 1:23:48.97; 354) Iesha Jones 1:23:49.49; 355) Jennifer Martin 1:25:43.70; 356) Anna Proefrock 1:25:57.39; 357) Roxanne Babcock 1:26:07.52; 358) Molly Kanning 1:26:26.58; 359) Maria Klein 1:26:33.82; 360) Mandy Purvis 1:27:01.19; 361) Perlita Pasana 1:27:12.87; 362) Kim Randolph 1:29:11.81; 363) Patricia Hines 1:29:17.24; 364) Rachel Huber 1:29:33.25; 365) Sara Lindberg 1:29:43.97; 366) Renee Smith 1:30:51.39; 367) Cally Arts 1:30:51.57; 368) Kaitlin Buchheit 1:33:18.87; 369) Elizabeth Haynes 1:33:19.35; 370) Sehee Kim 1:35:46.44; 371) Lisa Dykes 1:36:11.41; 372) Della Hills 1:38:58.99; 373) Liz Glooschenko 1:39:26.32; 374) Joy Nilsson-Green 1:41:04.43; 375) Erin Nilsson-Green 1:41:07.69; 376) Therese Larson 1:41:07.75; 377) Lindsay Reese 1:41:28.31; 378) Cortney Kittleson 1:43:21.16; 379) Jheri Kuramoto 1:44:14.38; 380) Allie Reese Reese 1:49:27.18; 381) Macy Mcguire 1:57:28.60; 382) Megan Simono 1:57:30.73.  

Men’s race 

1) Evan Gaynor 30:34.86; 2) Robert Walgren 30:47.17; 3) Victor Samoei 31:33.80; 4) Jason Dowell 31:35.89; 5) Silas Talbot 31:44.29; 6) Max Romey 33:37.47; 7) Tom Ritchie 33:43.03; 8) Chris Boyle 33:57.24; 9) Lukas Ebner 34:14.97; 10) Corbyn Jahn 34:28.31; 11) Jerry Perkins 34:54.15; 12) Jeff Young 36:23.58; 13) Jim Mcdonough 36:30.22; 14) Lloyd Raines 36:58.00; 15) Roger Sayre 37:04.15; 16) Carl Seger 37:48.52; 17) Christopher Ashland 37:59.15; 18) Tully Labelle-Hamer 39:19.05; 19) Michael Bourdukofsky 39:25.44; 20) Valmir Nunes 40:00.24; 21) Joe Fejes 40:00.49; 22) Gino Graziano 40:12.61; 23) Faris Hanhaz 40:31.57; 24) John Clark 40:57.46; 25) Steven Buklis 41:03.79; 26) Graham Emerson 41:07.50; 27) Bob Gerik 41:16.71; 28) Denman Ondelacy 41:22.72; 29) Victor Vella 41:30.31; 30) Sam Thompson 41:38.55; 31) J.C. Mccavit 41:58.25; 32) Bruce Davison 42:34.87; 33) Sean Murphy 42:35.29; 34) Tim Schwanke 42:43.13; 35) Sean Kennedy 42:45.31; 36) David Dunfee 42:53.57; 37) Josh Purtle 42:56.64; 38) Conor Clarke 42:57.24; 39) John Sanford 43:21.32; 40) Trevor Storrs 43:49.12; 41) John Wirum 43:55.12; 42) Hunter Bullard 44:00.68; 43) Levi Gionet 44:20.10; 44) Rob Olson 44:28.27; 45) Greg Macdonald 44:28.63; 46) Jack Mclaughlin 44:34.89; 47) Chris Morton 44:36.18; 48) Darrell Green 44:42.57; 49) Michael Cragen 44:53.33; 50) Ron Downey 44:53.39;

51) Brad Richie 45:11.54; 52) Shamarcus Grayson 45:16.53; 53) Marty Byrne 45:25.43; 54) Roy Pirrung 45:29.01; 55) Shannon Lemay 45:34.41; 56) Brenton Savikko 45:37.64; 57) Justin Banks 45:45.60; 58) Joe Dolan 45:46.30; 59) George Vaughan 46:09.66; 60) Nathanial Shubert 46:19.61; 61) Derek Keener 46:20.90; 62) Christopher Lutes 46:22.00; 63) Mike Day 46:25.01; 64) Zachary Ricketts 46:29.23; 65) Rob Dolan 46:52.03; 66) Steve Tipton 46:53.05; 67) Steven Ortner 47:21.61; 68) Mark Godale 47:23.15; 69) Michael Sullivan 47:34.68; 70) Anthony Heimpel 47:41.97; 71) Peter Courtnage 47:42.89; 72) Jared Sarten 47:43.04; 73) Austin Rochon 47:50.07; 74) Dan Baldwin 47:55.26; 75) Dylan Kearns 48:01.01; 76) James Sowerwine 48:04.67; 77) Andrew Havasi 48:06.96; 78) John Brewer 48:10.64; 79) Mike Frank 48:11.12; 80) Cory Williams 48:13.12; 81) Kurt Austin 48:33.48; 82) Mark Jacobsen 48:40.14; 83) Adam Wendoloski 48:45.41; 84) Don Campbell 48:46.71; 85) Todd Bullock 48:57.97; 86) Matt Childs 48:58.94; 87) Chris Lindsey 49:04.20; 88) Zac Rankin 49:20.75; 89) Jonathan Cannamore 49:30.32; 90) Tim Loveland 49:34.68; 91) Brandon Hall 49:39.54; 92) Eric Mizeras 49:48.56; 93) Jamie Harvey 49:51.28; 94) Chad Baker 49:58.75; 95) Conor Sullivan 50:01.24; 96) Steven Teeter 50:17.25; 97) Matt Nedom 50:23.10; 98) Trevor Barrow 50:26.93; 99) Dan Montoya 50:43.52; 100) Kelly Mccormack 50:46.24;

101) Tomas Garnica 50:47.31; 102) Lordsel Glory 50:49.30; 103) John Botson 50:55.04; 104) Charles Utermohle 50:55.93; 105) Butch Jacques 50:59.98; 106) Alex Christiansen 51:01.77; 107) Carl Bassler 51:03.36; 108) Nicholas Mata 51:07.89; 109) Samuel Bauer 51:08.19; 110) Jordan Mandregan 51:24.45; 111) Wayne Lamagdeleine 51:28.58; 112) Kevin Redmond 51:31.45; 113) Wayne Earle 51:34.32; 114) Jeremy Conkling 51:35.17; 115) Nicholai Lekanoff 51:35.56; 116) Isidro Gonzalez 51:35.62; 117) Mike Scott 51:45.85; 118) Patrick Werner 51:48.53; 119) Bob Platte 51:52.62; 120) Daniel Thyen 51:58.02; 121) Kelly Mcgovern 52:27.64; 122) Paul Branstetter 52:40.12; 123) Robert Bowker 52:44.77; 124) Kaeden Anderson 52:52.93; 125) Bryan Anderson 52:53.70; 126) Quentin Reuer 52:54.53; 127) Nathan Weber 52:59.83; 128) Nathan Shreiber 53:01.56; 129) Sean Lowther 53:08.68; 130) Troy Baker 53:16.21; 131) Caed Myles 53:22.44; 132) Brian Flynn 53:28.43; 133) Ross Adlawan 53:40.16; 134) Jacob Roy 53:47.19; 135) Steve Edwards 53:53.54; 136) Nathan Brown 54:00.44; 137) Sean Silk 54:01.40; 138) Tom Schultz 54:09.71; 139) Philip Requard 54:12.19; 140) Alan Parkinson 54:17.22; 141) Graham Shellenberger 54:18.39; 142) Michael Franklin 54:20.56; 143) Craig Statts 54:21.06; 144) Jay Belmear 54:31.61; 145) Vatthana Chaleunvon 54:32.87; 146) Brian Downer 54:55.77; 147) Samuel Flora 54:57.96; 148) Jim Leonard 55:14.01; 149) Samuel Porter 55:20.11; 150) Jacob Ross 55:39.83;

151) Lyle Draayer 55:41.47; 152) Timothy Middleton 56:31.38; 153) Maxim Dolchok 56:31.66; 154) Zachary Austin 56:36.67; 155) Morgan Smith 56:38.29; 156) Chris Wilder 57:09.46; 157) Ji Kim 57:16.59; 158) Lubo Mahlev 57:22.07; 159) Brant Bennett 57:29.30; 160) Aaron Ramirez 57:45.76; 161) Jim Haacke 57:47.98; 162) Kale Blankenship 58:04.57; 163) Todd Heverling 58:12.44; 164) Mark Tuovinen 58:36.98; 165) Joseph Weiss 58:45.12; 166) Daniel Freeman 59:07.81; 167) Brendan Roberts 59:08.54; 168) Michael Minor 59:09.28; 169) Jason Jukes 59:28.09; 170) Brandon Swalla 59:28.81; 171) Clint Johnson 59:32.73; 172) Paul Schrooten 59:50.47; 173) Mark Johnston 59:56.53; 174) Todd Sockpick 1:00:00.01; 175) Mark Dent 1:00:12.44; 176) Parker Martin 1:00:44.84; 177) Rick Wilson 1:00:53.03; 178) Michael Lupas 1:01:35.39; 179) Dirk Bringhurst 1:01:57.51; 180) Adam Willett 1:02:01.27; 181) Kolya Harpe 1:02:01.87; 182) Rodney Kleedehn 1:03:00.07; 183) Eric Olson 1:03:01.02; 184) Gabriel Pedrick 1:03:02.88; 185) Kurt Haider 1:03:05.47; 186) Edward Hills 1:03:13.07; 187) Roger Frederickson 1:03:30.41; 188) Peter Seiffert 1:03:38.16; 189) Karvin Vega 1:03:40.18; 190) Mark Castelli 1:05:09.85; 191) Matthew Knell 1:05:11.75; 192) J Biff Franklin 1:05:39.11; 193) James Feaster 1:06:07.01; 194) Damon Pemberton 1:06:09.70; 195) Adam Mccracken 1:06:38.78; 196) Robert Souliere 1:06:46.81; 197) Chi Chiu Auyeung 1:07:16.63; 198) Rich Hull 1:08:51.29; 199) Ronald Kamahele 1:08:53.88; 200) Erik Anderson 1:08:56.60;

201) Loy Donaldson 1:09:52.08; 202) Lonnie Holley 1:10:37.98; 203) Bob Shem 1:10:44.60; 204) Jeff Cather 1:11:04.63; 205) Robert Jurasek 1:11:10.69; 206) Randall Hawk 1:11:12.59; 207) Jeremy Graham 1:13:19.11; 208) Stewart Tignor 1:13:22.42; 209) Will Fanning 1:13:31.67; 210) Matt Soule 1:13:36.23; 211) Michael Simmons 1:15:05.28; 212) Josh Jukes 1:15:39.45; 213) Ryan Hall 1:16:04.52; 214) Daniel Neill 1:16:07.59; 215) Matt Spence 1:16:12.68; 216) William Bails 1:17:41.98; 217) James Christiansen 1:18:47.96; 218) Neil Mccoy 1:19:14.64; 219) Paul Hurley 1:19:45.34; 220) Andrew Martin 1:21:24.94; 221) Jeffrey Stede 1:21:53.77; 222) Chad Alonso 1:23:12.61; 223) Robert Boeckmann 1:24:04.99; 224) Jack Kanning 1:26:26.48; 225) Nathan Levine 1:26:33.84; 226) Felix Gaonzalez 1:28:11.63; 227) Matt Edman 1:29:11.71; 228) Grey Moore 1:35:10.97; 229) Edward Gross 1:35:11.32; 230) Tim Morgan 1:44:14.55.